Race Results for
Tour of Possum Creek Omnium
Bristol, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Miller   Knoxville, TN0:29:46.740 24392  815 Knox Velo Club
2Mike & Patty Willman   0:37:26.840  818 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA0:33:37.910 84236  101 DLP Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.81Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN0:31:09.380 73791  197 Krystal Cycling Team
2439.52Jacob Florence   Boone, NC0:31:42.980 256847  198 Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
3463.23Chris Emory   Arden, NC0:31:45.180 208902  192 Industry Nine
4486.94Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN0:32:04.120 3720  193 warp9bikes / TriStar
5510.65Timothy Ciarkowski   Blacksburg, VA0:32:46.210 250120  199 Kazane Racing
6534.36Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN0:33:12.800 227370  190 East TN Cycling
7558.07Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va0:33:35.440 204687  195 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.56Zachary Nave   Gray, TN0:30:36.660 240094  313 Tri Cities Road Club
2514.14Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA0:30:54.860 230019  318 Unattached
3520.71Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN0:31:11.430 267424  312 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
4527.29John Carr   Nashville, TN0:31:16.740 165544  302 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5533.86Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN0:32:51.480 248592  317 Tri Cities Road Club
6540.44Edward Krei   Memphis, TN0:33:03.330 257615  311 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7547.01Zach Bannow   Weaverville, NC0:33:40.640 226560  300 BioWheels Racing- Asheville
8553.59Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA0:33:47.820 260212  306 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
9560.17Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN0:34:15.870 76393  307 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
DNSJonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  319 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
DNFJoseph Ruf   Harvest, AL0:21:42.980 50361  324 Antarus/SCCC
DNFRobbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  308 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
DNFTimothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  309 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.41Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN0:30:35.390 251156  419 Scenic City Velo
2466.62Tony Falin   Maryville, TN0:31:41.900 188818  407 Tri Cities Road Club
3477.84Philippe Hanset   Knoxville, TN0:32:17.180 220768  410 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4489.06Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN0:32:46.680 265604  420 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5500.27Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN0:33:22.580 282486  413 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
6511.49David Dillon   Big Stone Gap, VA0:34:39.200 236796  406 Tri Cities Road Club
7522.70Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA0:34:44.050 283077  416 Rogues Racing
8533.92Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA0:35:13.640 248352  409 Tri Cities Road Club
9545.14Kevin Helms   Kingsport, TN0:35:30.570 289947  412 Tri Cities Road Club
10556.35Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN0:36:38.760 231641  414 Tri Cities Road Club
11567.57Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN0:37:47.120 284489  421 Tri Cities Road Club
12578.78Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN0:37:53.210 269901  422 Tri Cities Road Club
13590.00Brian Archer   Blountville, TN0:37:55.290 91124  401 Tri Cities Road Club
DNFMarcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  423 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Shaffer   Jonesborough, TN0:37:36.460 298699  502 Tri Cities Road Club
2Brent Morris   0:47:33.670  501 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.15Robert Miller   Paintsville, KY0:32:41.090 269210  589 Unattached
2535.24Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN0:34:10.280 233809  591 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3brian higgs   0:35:05.470  593 Tri Cities Road Club
4547.40Joe Strickland   Sevierville, TN0:36:21.610 287340  583 Unattached
5553.49Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN0:36:28.990 228124  596 Unattached
6559.58Jimmy Hayes   Elizabethton, TN0:36:58.990 267257  594 Unattached
7Tommy Russell   0:37:00.240  586 Tri Cities Road Club
8571.75Dariusz \"Dirk\" Rybak   Johnson City, TN0:37:14.260 286626  585 Tri Cities Road Club
9Tim Alderman   0:37:22.800  580 
10Wesley McElravy   0:37:29.640  590 
11590.00Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN0:38:45.740 16949  592 

Men - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN0:30:19.140 256582  201 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA0:34:22.410 56928  203 Tri Cities Road Club
DNFJay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  200 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN0:30:34.300 233845  298 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2Michael McShane   Louisville, KY0:35:08.830 23836  299 Calistoga Racing Team

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.84Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN0:31:54.890 50141  636 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
2489.33Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN0:34:12.970 190431  632 Tri Cities Road Club
3505.82Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY0:34:30.210 164073  644 Peloton Sports Group
4522.32Jack Evans   Somerset, KY0:36:06.990 257036  633 Cumberland Cycles Inc
5538.81William Bridger   Johnson City, TN0:37:13.510 253702  631 Tri Cities Road Club
6555.30Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN0:37:18.620 59739  630 Acme MultiSports
7571.79John Wikle   Hixson, TN0:42:18.510 147809  642 Krystal Cycling Team
8588.29James Wachter   Knoxville, TN0:42:44.170 209180  641 Melting Pot
DNSMichael Scalf   Nashville, TN 241942  638 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
DNFRonald Gillespie (Cat3)   Lowgap, NC 167387  635 Ridge Rollers Velo Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.01Ed McAlister   Greenville, SC0:34:10.680 273356  697 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
2480.82douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI0:34:18.290 253564  696 Unattached
3502.64S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN0:38:15.360 46705  698 Krystal Cycling Team
4524.45Teresa Knight   Louisville, TN0:41:12.320 181429  693 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5546.26Joe Saferight (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, TN0:51:59.640 214954  695 Acme MultiSports
6568.08Randy Whitt   Charlotte, NC0:52:51.720 188780  694 Team Charlotte
7589.89Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN0:54:13.050 248830  699 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.04Ian McShane   Louisville, KY0:24:22.890 257336  807 Red Zone Cycling
2540.87Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY0:27:12.330 259719  806 Red Zone Cycling
3550.69ShelbyRay Meyer   Bristol, TN0:27:58.590 288387  814 East TN Junior Cycling
4560.52James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC0:30:15.160 276390  800 Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Far
5570.35Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN0:32:00.650 293448  813 East TN Junior Cycling
6580.17Cate McShane   Louisville, KY0:41:03.890 285340  809 Red Zone Cycling
7Garrett Smith   0:48:45.440  817 
DNSFrances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  804 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.57Taylor White   Bristol, TN0:23:05.640 271370  834 East TN Junior Cycling
2532.14Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN0:23:13.720 257316  828 East TN Junior Cycling
3543.71Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC0:24:33.580 258439  839 Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Far
4555.28Samuel James   Blacksburg, VA0:25:12.220 284009  838 TriAdventure/East Coasters Cycling
5566.86Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY0:25:48.350 269420  836 Red Zone Cycling
6578.43Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN0:41:15.850 298702  835 East TN Junior Cycling
7590.00Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN0:50:00.690 253331  837 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN0:34:26.060 271461  801 East TN Junior Cycling
2543.85Brian Lark   New Albany, IN0:34:33.090 258079  808 Red Zone Cycling
3547.71Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN0:35:13.420 263561  802 Tristar Cycling Team
4551.56MarK Renn   Louisville, KY0:37:13.940 277839  803 Red Zone Cycling
5555.41Luke Haley   Louisville, KY0:38:06.320 259716  805 Red Zone Cycling
6Brennan Alderman   0:38:40.260  811 
7563.12Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN0:40:22.890 292347  812 East TN Junior Cycling
8566.97William Cloos   Arden, NC0:45:11.500 294367  810 Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Far

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN0:36:15.300 288392  832 East TN Junior Cycling
2Josh Winston   0:37:59.240  831 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.11Beth Travers   Nashville, TN0:33:54.240 242041  702 Team MedPlan
2477.32Cora Olson   Blacksburg, VA0:34:54.240 208139  700 BMW/Bianchi
3525.54Marsha White   Nashville, TN0:39:17.780 206219  703 NashvilleCyclist
4573.75Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN0:50:51.060 275395  701 NashvilleCyclist

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.76Kathryn Hayes   Jonesborough, TN0:37:51.170 286815  786 Tri Cities Road Club
2549.84Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi0:37:52.230 274325  788 Team Velosports
3Misty Keller   0:39:31.240  778 
4590.00Deborah Conrad   Elizabethton, TN0:43:11.410 278684  787 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee