Race Results for
Clear Lake Bicycle Blues and BBQ Criterium
Clear Lake, IA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   Speedfix
2 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   DICE
3 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900   Rasmussen
4 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489   RVCC / Brones
5 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387   All 9 Yards
6 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801   HBA Racing
7 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202   Colorbiotics
8 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399   All 9 Yards
9 Richard Wince   Des Moines, IA 259675   Rasmussen
10 Pete Basso   West Des Moines, IA 230432   Rasmussen
11 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744   All 9 Yards
12 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776   Harper's Cycling
13 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   All 9 Yards
14 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748   Colorbiotics
16 Todd Juhlin   Mason City, IA 244085   Powerade / Ind Fab
17 Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089   Bikes 2 You
18 Jake Kuperman   Chicago, IL 291914   University of Iowa
19 Craig Priebe   Forest City, IA 62716   
20 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898   Colorbiotics
DNS Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   All 9 Yards
DNS Justin Schnee   Ames, IA 257018   
DNS Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044   All 9 Yards
DQ Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372   Powerade / Ind Fab
DQ Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
DQ Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199   HBA Racing
DQ Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172   University of Iowa
DQ Andrew Bantz      University of Iowa

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124   ICCC
2 Timothy Putnam   Mason City, IA 115845   NI Spin
3 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430   MOB Racing
4 Evan Peterson   Mason City, IA 259918   NI Spin
5 Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089   Bikes 2 You
6 Andy Johnson   Mason City, IA 248559   NI Spin
7 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898   Colorbiotics
8 William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154   MOB Racing
9 Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696   Rasmussens
10 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003   MOB Racing
11 Richard Fliehr   Winona, MN 279281   RVCC Brones
12 Michael Johnson   Cedar Falls, IA 115557   Bike Tech
13 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200   Iowa Orthopedic
14 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682   DMOS / RDMB
15 Brent Hansen      Colorbiotics
16 Todd unknown      DMOS / RDMB
DQ Steve Reynolds   Pella, IA 244044   All 9 Yards
DQ David Parrott   Coralville, IA 282124   ICCC
DQ Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172   University of Iowa
DQ Jake Kuperman   Chicago, IL 291914   University of Iowa
DQ Andrew Bantz      University of Iowa

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Meyer   Des Moines, IA 277008   DMOS / RDMB
2 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712   DMOS / RDMB
3 John Johnson   Mason City, IA 261753   NI Spin
4 Scott Wilson   Des Moines 294926   World of Bikes
5 Dan Jennings      
6 David Nelson      
7 Edward Parks   Cedar Rapids 228265   World of Bikes
8 Kevin Westman   Cedar Rapids, IA 254270   HBA
DNF Don Maschka   Mason City, IA 259916   NI Spin
DNF Steve Bailey      
DNF Scott Peitz      

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   CICC / Colorbiotics
2 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485   Bikes 2 You
3 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748   Colorbiotics
4 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252   All 9 Yards
5 Steve Lauber   Ames, IA 150119   Colorbiotics
6 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721   All 9 Yards
7 Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372   Powerade / Ind Fab

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567   ICCC
2 Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057   CICC / Colorbiotics
3 David Delperdang   Clear Lake, IA 67531   NI Spin
4 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846   ICCC
5 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541   Bike Tech
6 William Marshall   Iowa City, IA 294630   Iowa City Cycling
DNS Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009   All 9 Yards
DQ James Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899   Iowa City Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454   Punk Rock Cycling
2 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437   IS Corp
3 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   BH USA
4 Kelli Mente      Punk Rock Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Brock      Punk Rock
2 Dee Mable   Urbandale, IA 278105   All 9 Yards
3 Emily Schaapveld   Des Moines, IA 275972   Punk Rock
4 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269   Team Skin
5 Kimberly Hopkins   Des Moines, IA 277148   All 9 Yards
6 Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822   All 9 Yards
7 Heather MyerDavis   Desmoines, IA 289922   Punk Rock
8 Paige Behowske      
9 Erin Hawley   Davenport, IA 210591   DICE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee