Race Results for
Tour of Utah
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Ian MCKISSICK      BMC Pro Cycling Team
3 Brent BOOKWALTER      BMC Pro Cycling Team
4 Jeremy VENNELL      Bissell Pro Cycling
5 David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920   Garmin Slipstream
6 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Bissell Pro Cycling
7 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
8 Darren LILL      Team Type 1
9 Jose Erique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA J      Rock Racing
10 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA 185877   BMC Pro Cycling Team
11 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407   Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ 90090   Fly V Australia
13 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ      Rock Racing
14 Hugo PENA Victor      Rock Racing
15 Jeff LOUDER      BMC Pro Cycling Team
16 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 138150   Felt-Holowesko
17 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346   Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 Benjamin Day   Boulder 270977   Fly V Australia
19 Jesse SERGENT      U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
20 T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UT 51227   Bissell Pro Cycling
21 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   Ciclismo Racing
22 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 211114   Felt-Holowesko
23 Oscar SEVILLA      Rock Racing
24 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA 191519   Felt-Holowesko
25 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448   U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
26 Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961   Ciclismo Racing
27 David VEILLEUX      Kelly Benefit Strategies
28 Sam BEWLEY      U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
29 Moises ALDAPE      Team Type 1
30 Floyd LANDIS      OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
31 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118   Bissell Pro Cycling
32 Justin England   Boulder, CO 184181   California Giant Berry Farms
33 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA 238694   Bissell Pro Cycling
34 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309   ZteaM
35 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350   KFAN Composite Team
36 Aaron OLSEN      KFAN Composite Team
37 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966   U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
38 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481   ZteaM
39 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA 242630   KFAN Composite Team
40 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA 210212   U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
41 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
42 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   Kelly Benefit Strategies
43 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
44 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
45 Glen CHADWICK      Rock Racing
46 Rob BRITTON      Trek Red Truck Cycling
47 Jonathan GARCIA      BMC Pro Cycling Team
48 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
49 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
50 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   KFAN Composite Team
51 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
52 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   Rock Racing
53 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   Team Rio Grande
54 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
55 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   Bissell Pro Cycling
56 Nic HAMILTON      Trek Red Truck Cycling
57 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA 153619   Rock Racing
58 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635   Felt-Holowesko
59 Will ROUTLEY      Trek Red Truck Cycling
60 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
61 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA 118320   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
62 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
63 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   Team Rio Grande
64 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO 222644   Team Waste Management
65 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   KFAN Composite Team
66 Paul Esposti   Fort Collins, CO 221903   Ciclismo Racing
67 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   Team Rio Grande
68 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
69 James Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
70 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
71 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079   Ciclismo Racing
72 Jamie SPARLING      Trek Red Truck Cycling
73 Zach Watson   Louisville, CO 37396   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
74 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014   Kelly Benefit Strategies
75 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
76 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   KFAN Composite Team
77 Omer Kem   Ashland, OR 194595   Bissell Pro Cycling
78 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
79 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
80 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   Team Type 1
81 Benjamin KING      Fly V Australia
82 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO 173228   Ciclismo Racing
83 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   California Giant Berry Farms
84 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
85 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
86 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   Cole Sport
87 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956   Kelly Benefit Strategies
88 Dave VUKETS      Trek Red Truck Cycling
89 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
90 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   Felt-Holowesko
91 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   Team Rio Grande
92 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797   Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
93 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1
94 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Berry Farms
95 Bernie SULZBERGER      Fly V Australia
96 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT 160298   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
97 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   Team Waste Management
98 Roman VAN Uden      Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
99 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978   Cole Sport
100 Aaron TUCKERMAN      Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
101 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982   ZteaM
102 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623   ZteaM
103 Cameron EVANS      OUCH Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis
104 Zack Simons   Park City, UT 119687   Cole Sport
105 Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562   Ciclismo Racing
106 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   ZteaM
107 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO 192991   Felt-Holowesko
108 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
109 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624   Land Rover-Orbea b/f the LAF
110 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
111 Bill Demong   Park City, UT 247228   Cole Sport
112 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms
113 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832   Cole Sport
114 William Dugan   Burlington, VT 203975   Team Type 1
115 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
116 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564   Team Waste Management
117 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   California Giant Berry Farms
118 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 428776   Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
119 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
120 Kevin NOILES      Trek Red Truck Cycling
121 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Berry Farms
122 Troy Heithecker   Ogden, UT 194859   Team Rio Grande
123 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
124 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   California Giant Berry Farms
125 Steve BOVAY      BMC Pro Cycling Team
126 Ryohei KOMORI      U23 Trek-LIVESTRONG
127 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT 212282   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
128 Alessandro BAZZANNA      Fly V Australia
129 Ian MACGREGOR      Team Type 1
130 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   ZteaM
131 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107   ZteaM
132 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH 239322   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
133 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 150518   Canyon Bicycles All Stars
134 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257   Cole Sport
135 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   RideClean P/B Patentit.com
136 Adam THUSS      Trek Red Truck Cycling
137 Raymond KREDER      Felt-Holowesko
138 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   BMC Pro Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee