Race Results for
Mount Snow Mountain Bike Festival
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 08/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kabush Geoff     
2 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401  
3 Jeffrey Craig   Tomahawk, WI 105436  
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO 16737  
5 Decker Carl     
6 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT 164788  
7 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO 189561  14 
8 sid taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640  
9 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  29 
10 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  16 
11 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  34 
12 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  69 
13 Tad Elliott     42 
14 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  28 
15 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT 267198  25 
16 Rotem Ishai     52 
17 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  58 
18 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT 189074  43 
19 Franklin Macky     45 
20 Kris Snedden     72 
21 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO 216528  71 
22 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT 175603  48 
23 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  56 
24 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  35 
25 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA 152029  65 
26 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922  32 
27 Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA 254053  66 
28 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA 4922  38 
29 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX 175637  51 
30 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT 268345  27 
31 John Burns     39 
32 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT 221223  30 
33 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  46 
34 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT 197456  17 
35 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  19 
36 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  21 
DNS Samuel Koerber   Arden, NC 77102  70 
DNS Seamus McGrath     12 
DNF Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  40 
DNF Max Plaxton     
DNF Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464  63 
DNF Wells Troy     11 

Women - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  
2 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO 109232  
3 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO 77103  
4 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  
5 Mary McConnelough     180 
6 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT 164014  10 
7 Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA 208698  
8 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920  15 
9 Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633  
10 Heather Holmes   Atlanta, GA 222022  178 
11 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  177 
12 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  191 
13 Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO 198013  187 
14 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031  176 
15 Catherine Pendrel     
16 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  175 
17 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  179 
DNS Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ 260403  187 
DNS Katherine O'Shea     183 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee