Race Results for
Central Oklahoma Summer Race Series June 2009
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Bybee (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
2 Robert Green   Norman, OK 156911   
3 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851   
4 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
5 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   
6 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
7 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610   
8 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637   
9 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873   
10 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   
11 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   
12 Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK 7976   
13 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
14 Jerry Willis   Okc, OK 289098   
15 Doug Enns (1 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK 10846   
17 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748   
18 Stephen Clarke (2 - Cat3)   Stillwater, OK 7070   
DNP Shawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610   
DNP Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   
DNP Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711   
DNF Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   
DNF Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275   
DNF Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
DNF Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   
DNF Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   
DNF Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Acker (1 - Cat4)   Norman, OK 288284   
2 Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640   
3 Drew Lawrence      
4 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904   
5 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   
6 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228   
7 Anthony Bybee (2 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 255497   
8 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678   
9 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   
10 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548   
11 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614   
12 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004   
13 Michael Fox (1 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK 227171   
14 Christopher Dearner (3 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 280526   
DNF Harold Fain   Norman, OK 259714   
DNF Jeff Ray      

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Petty   Moore, OK 296985   
2 Harky Dauning      
3 Kelly Russell      
4 Bryan Bumpas   Edmond, OK 267963   
5 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656   
6 Warren Christy   Edmond, OK 235158   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee