Race Results for
Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village, IL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO0:08:25 209308  108 Bissell
2 Brent Bookwalter   0:08:26  17 BMC Racing Team
3 Karl Menzies   0:08:29  67 Ouch presented by Maxxis
4 Jackson Stewart   0:08:31  94 BMC Racing Team
5 Zach Bell   0:08:31  14 Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Chris Horner   0:08:33  121 
7 Peter Latham   0:08:34  61 Bissell
8 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA0:08:34 23057  54 Bissell
9 Jeremy Vennell   0:08:34  103 Bissell
10 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA0:08:34 131248  109 Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Ian McKissick   0:08:34  65 BMC Racing Team
12 David Veilleux   0:08:34  Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Mike Creed   0:08:35  27 Team Type 1
14 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0:08:35 17590  53 Bissell
15 Jeff Louder   0:08:35  64 BMC Racing Team
16 Francois Parisien   0:08:38  76 PLANET ENERGY
17 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC0:08:39 153638  71 Ouch presented by Maxxis
18 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA0:08:39 171819  102 Jelly Belly Cycling
19 Ryan Anderson   0:08:40  Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Victor Hugo Pena   0:08:40  78 Rock Racing
21 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO0:08:40 164362  80 Bissell
22 Luis Amaran   0:08:41  118 Colavita Sutterhome
23 Andrew Pinfold   0:08:41  79 Ouch presented by Maxxis
24 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT0:08:42 25407  70 Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Aldo Ilesic   0:08:42  52 Team Type 1
26 Ryan Roth   0:08:44  88 PLANET ENERGY
27 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO0:08:45 132539  51 Jelly Belly Cycling
28 Rory Sutherland   0:08:46  97 Ouch presented by Maxxis
29 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA0:08:47 401944  43 Rock Racing
30 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA0:08:47 170399  26 Jelly Belly Cycling
31 Antonio Cruz   0:08:47  28 BMC Racing Team
32 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY0:08:47 121621  113 Colavita Sutterhome
33 Benjamin Day   Boulder0:08:47 270977  29 Fly V Australia
34 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:08:47 18056  55 Ouch presented by Maxxis
35 Moses Aldape   0:08:49  111 Team Type 1
36 Glen Chadwick   0:08:49  24 Rock Racing
37 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ0:08:49 90090  107 Fly V Australia p/b Successful Living
38 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:08:50 117328  82 Jelly Belly Cycling
39 Jonathan Garcia   0:08:51  39 BMC Racing Team
40 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI0:08:51 180491  50 Bissell
41 Martin Gilbert   0:08:52  40 PLANET ENERGY
42 Nic Sanderson   0:08:52  90 Rock Racing
43 Matthew Winstead   Huntsville, AL0:08:53 115644  106 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
44 Matty Rice   0:08:53  86 Jelly Belly Cycling
45 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA0:08:53 153619  32 Rock Racing
46 Keven Lacombe   0:08:54  58 PLANET ENERGY
47 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO0:08:54 2384  11 Ouch presented by Maxxis
48 Valeriy Kobzarenko   0:08:54  57 Team Type 1
49 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA0:08:56 30322  87 Rock Racing
50 Bernard Sulzberger   0:08:57  96 Fly V Australia
51 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA0:08:57 194969  46 Team Type 1
52 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA0:08:57 20272  59 Ouch presented by Maxxis
53 Juan Pablo Dotti   0:08:57  33 AeroCat Cycling Team
54 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL0:08:57 165869  66 Jelly Belly Cycling
55 Jonny Clarke   0:08:58  25 Jelly Belly Cycling
56 Roman van Uden   0:08:58  101 Land Rover - Orbea
57 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA0:08:59 65819  62 Ouch presented by Maxxis
58 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN0:08:59 103032  15 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
59 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR0:09:00 83014  22 Kelly Benefit Strategies
60 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA0:09:00 220775  93 Team Mountain Khakis
61 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA0:09:00 37157  114 Colavita Sutterhome
62 benjamin king   0:09:01  56 Fly V Australia
63 Steve Bovay   0:09:01  18 BMC Racing Team
64 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA0:09:01 29107  84 Team Mountain Khakis PB EPNO
65 Hayden Godfrey   0:09:02  41 Subway Avanti Cycling Team
66 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:09:02 51532  81 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
67 Scottie Weiss   Radford, VA0:09:02 93133  105 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
68 Michael Grabinger   0:09:02  42 Fly V Australia
69 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH0:09:02 256765  115 Colavita Sutterhome
70 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN0:09:02 34438  95 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
71 Anibal Borrato   0:09:03  116 Colavita Sutterhome
72 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA0:09:03 43573  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies
73 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO0:09:03 40956  10 Kelly Benefit Strategies
74 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA0:09:04 194777  34 Team Type 1
75 Aaron Tuckerman   0:09:05  99 Land Rover - Orbea
76 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN0:09:06 194787  100 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
77 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA0:09:06 63559  49 Team Type 1
78 Mike Northey   0:09:07  73 Land Rover - ORBEA
79 Bruno Langlois   0:09:07  60 PLANET ENERGY
80 Jonathon Cantwell   0:09:07  23 Fly V Australia
81 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN0:09:08 122674  20 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
82 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC0:09:08 72192  48 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
83 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0:09:08 133501  89 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
84 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC0:09:09 175041  47 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
85 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN0:09:10 210769  63 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
86 William Goodfellow   0:09:10  120 Volkswagen Specialized
87 Evan Elken   0:09:11  35 Land Rover - Orbea
88 Sebastian Haedo   0:09:12  119 Colavita Sutterhome
89 Alejandro Borrato   0:09:13  117 Colavita Sutterhome
90 Maxime Vives   0:09:13  104 PLANET ENERGY
91 Fabio Calabria   0:09:14  110 Team Type 1
92 Michael Mitchnick   0:09:15  69 Trek Store Race Team
93 Josh England   0:09:16  36 Subway Avanti Cycling Team
94 John Grant   Louisville, KY0:09:17 193579  44 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
95 Eric Boily   0:09:20  16 PLANET ENERGY
96 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA0:09:21 211475  37 Jelly Belly Cycling
97 Ben Kersten   0:09:22  30 Fly V Australia
98 Eric Barlevav   0:09:22  12 Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-NO
99 Davide Fratini   0:09:24  112 Colavita Sutterhome
100 Diego Garavito   0:09:26  38 AeroCat Cycling Team
101 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC0:09:27 177906  45 Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO
102 Joel Dion-Poitras   0:09:28  31 PLANET ENERGY
103 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN0:09:33 187714  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
104 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA0:09:33 201874  91 Rock Racing
105 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA0:09:34 259337  AeroCat Cycling Team
106 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN0:09:35 116272  83 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
107 Carlos Calcirrada   0:09:36  21 AeroCat Cycling Team
108 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC0:09:40 193086  85 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
109 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH0:09:42 27066  75 Battley Harley-Davidson
110 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton0:09:44 116625  Rock Racing
111 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:09:47 52534  72 Team Mountain Khakies p/b EP-NO
112 Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA0:09:48 257488  13 Fly V Australia
113 Emile Abraham   0:09:49  AeroCat Cycling Team
114 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:09:49 147952  77 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
115 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL0:09:53 35753  98 Tria Market/Donohoo.com
116 Jason Allen   0:09:54  Subway Avanti Cycling Team
117 Andrew bradbury   0:10:18  19 Darkhorse Espresso Bar Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee