Race Results for
Whitewater Race Days
Whitewater, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Labonne     315 Velo Trocadero
2Jeramey Werbelow     310 Team Extreme
3Jayson Calvin     301 
4David Jaggi     330 Flatlandia
5Jeff Parker     312 Team Extreme
6Rick Amen     334 Team Extreme
7Ross Giese     324 Stoton Velo
8Brian Petted     304 Team Extreme
9William Pankonin     319 XXX Racing Athletico
10Michael Daws     333 California Giant Cycling
11Dale Kettleson     332 Janesville Velo
12Matt Bennett     305 Vision Quest
13Eric Norstrom     326 University of Chicago
14Karl Skinner     329 JVC/Michael's Cycles
15Russ Buege     317 LAPT
16Tom Hooyer     337 Brazen Dropouts
17Ron Knaflic     307 Kettle Moraine Flyers
18Greg Heck     306 XXX Athletico
19John Svanda     336 Wheaton Franciscan
20Gregory Francken     322 Wheaton Franciscan
21John Grisa     325 Wheaton Franciscan
22Richard Palmer     344 Kettle Moraine Flyers
23Will Hollrith     313 Team Extreme
24John Bondry     302 Team Extreme
25Chris Larson     335 Mad City Velo
26Don Carr     342 Nova/IS Corp
27Lee Sensenbrenner     338 
28Skot Waldron     331 North Bench Cycling
29James Sueressig     314 Wheaton Franciscan
30Brian Kennedy     341 Beans and Barley
31Sean Fagan     327 Team BCOC
32Stewart Johnson     309 
33Micahel Mandli     311 LAPT
34Joseph Verstegen     328 Team BCOC
35Mike Hulen     323 Wheaton Franciscan
36Mike Rechifin     340 Vision Quest
37Craig Howe     339 Gear Grinders
38587.36Jeff Kitzman   Verona Wi 422943  320 
39Tom Bruce     303 
40John Steinke     343 Beans and Barley
DNFDennis Klumb     308 Kettle Moraine Flyers
DNFBriant Kelly     316 
DNFBob Willems     318 XXX Athletico
DNFBrent Hueth     321 

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Harms     218 5Nines
2Greg Ferguson     213 Mad City Velo
3David Studner     214 Brazen Dropouts
4Doug Wambach     220 Wheaton Franciscan
5patrick Callahan     222 Cafe Hollander
6Sean Shields     200 Chiropractic Partners
7Andy Powell     221 Project 5
8Dave Ryther     210 5Nines
9Darin Chic     202 LAPT
10Ken Pearson     216 JVC/Michael's Cycles
11Chuck McFarland     211 Nova/IS Corp
12Voytek Glinkowski     201 WDT
13Barney Sheafor     207 Brazen Dropouts
14569.51Steven Perry   Janesville, WI 271243  212 5Nines
15patrick Flannery     206 5Nines
16Andrew Schwartz     203 LAPT
17576.32Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  215 
18Aaron Schindler     204 Chiropractic Partners
19Jon Alvarez     217 5Nines
20583.13Joseph Tavano   Madison, WI 179642  223 5Nines Cycling
21James Merrifield     208 Brazen Dropouts
22Andy Reiland     219 Wheaton Franciscan
23Steve Roeder     209 Cafe Hollander
DNFJonnie Diederich     205 5Nines

Men - Masters 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Van Susteren     147 LAPT
2John Voigt     149 LAPT
3Chris Halverson     152 Nova/IS Corp
4Joesph Shanahan     166 Nova/IS Corp
5Timothy Henry     157 Project 5
6Phil Godkin     154 Nova/IS Corp
7Tim Elebaut     159 Pact Dish Network
8Robert Downs     150 Planet Bike
9Eric Knuth     144 Brazen Dropouts
10Aaron Duston     161 Chiropractic Partners
11Jeffrey Miller     158 Planet Bike
12Steven Flurry     164 CZ Velo
13Daniel Truesdale     165 Velo Trocadero
14Jim Winter     151 LAPT
15Robert Springer     148 Wheel and Sprocket
16Matt Yeakey     156 Colavita
17John Peret     142 Chiropractic Partners
18Anthony Bertram     160 Chiropractic Partners
19540.00Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  143 LAPT
20Gregg Coroleuski     145 Beans and Barley
DNFGordon Paulson     141 Planet Bike
DNFAndy Powell     146 Project 5
DNFBilly Jones     153 Nova/IS Corp
DNFChristian Griego     155 Brones
DNFBryan Rheude     162 Team MS Inc.
DNFBrian Rybarik     163 5Nines

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.85Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  73 Nova/IS Corp
2Doug Bailey     59 
3Darrell Kohli     54 U.P. Opthamology
4Mark Howe     51 Gear Grinder
5Scott Rosenfield     53 Nova/IS Corp
6Vic Rentas     65 ZCC
7Michael Martinsen     57 Wheaton Franciscan
8Bryan Fosler     63 Wheaton Franciscan
9Christopher Mount     62 
10Chris Padfield     60 Get a Grip
11Tom Theisen     52 Nova/IS Corp
12560.28Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774  58 
13Uwe Krueger     61 Get a Grip
DNFKelby Shaw     55 UWW
DNFKyle Wiberg     56 XXX Athletico
DNFMax Rogozinski     64 Prince William Elite

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Hartley     176 Gear Grinder
2Jordan Roessingh     174 Nova/IS Corp
3Jim Stemper     177 Gear Grinder
4Tim Pacholski     175 Velo Trocadero
5Brian Kaker     178 Beans and Barley
6Kevin Berger     172 Wheel and Sprocket
7Bryan Mevey     173 Vision Quest
8Sean Piper     171 De Paul University

Men - Cat 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Heller     249 Team Extreme
2Alex Rams     252 Colavita
3Romeo Oros     257 Team MS Inc.
4Adam Brandes     251 
5Brendon Coleman     260 Gear Grinder
6Adam Gipril     254 
7Dan Cooper     263 Team MS Inc.
8Jason Aho     245 
9Chad Kumbier     241 
10Antonio Valenti     255 Team Pegasus
11Paul Krzesinski     261 Kettle Moraine Flyers
12Travis Miller     242 
13John Lionberger     256 Team MS Inc.
14Russ Kuryk     269 Get a Grip
15Gregory Nash     268 Project 5
16Cramer Kyle     272 
17Matthew Nichols     267 Project 5
18Cliff Golz     243 Team MS Inc.
19Andrew Joda     250 
20Teodoro Ramos     266 Get a Grip
22Francisco Torralba     246 Team Tati
23Rory Murphy     248 Team Tati
24Loren Bo     247 Team Tati
DNFJames Brady     244 Pony Shop
DNFChristopher Weisgram   Plover, WI 213569  253 Colavita
DNFAdam Cotten     258 Team MS Inc.
DNFCliff Guetzke     259 
DNFBenjamin Van Couvering     262 Team Pegasus
DNFPaul Murphy     264 
DNFRyan Carlson     265 UWW Cycling
DNFTim Rauch     270 Emery's Cycles
DNFDerrick Fluegge     271 Get a Grip

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Everett Jones     674 Baraboo Sharks
2AJ Sigman     679 RMCEF-West Side
3Garrett Roth     675 
5Sam Beste     676 Nova/IS Corp
6Chris Sodergren     677 Baraboo Sharks
7Steve Sodergren     678 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Dobberfuhl     665 Gear Grinders
2Matt Kennedy     668 Beans and Barley
3Paul Kumm     664 Nova/IS Corp
4Kevin Lindlay     666 VCB
5Ethan Rhoades     667 Unattached

Women - Women Pro/1/2/3 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.54Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  90 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
2Diane Ostenso     92 Planet Bike
3Yvonne Schumacher     91 Nova/IS Corp
4Heidi Ploeg     89 Mad City Velo
5Jessica Helminger     93 Cafe Hollander
6Shelley Smith     95 Kenda Tire
7590.00Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538  94 Kenda Tire
DNFTamara Fraser     88 XXX Racing Athletico

Women - Women Category 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonia Leal     43 Chiropractic Partners
2Caroline Haebig     41 WDT
3Jannette Rho     28 Bouledogue Tout Nar
4Lindsay Jones     42 
5Kimberly Gialdini     21 ABD
6Janell Glembocki     24 Beans and Barley
7Jennifer Kumbier     23 
8Martha Mauricio     40 
9Emma Kanig     29 XXX Athletico
10Sara Grant     30 
11Mollie Overby     25 Mad City Velo
12Tracy Mather     27 Beans and Barley
13Laurie Stojanovic     22 Beans and Barley
DNFGwen Norcross     26 XXX Athletico

Women - Junior 10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Corrie Osborne     680 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee