Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, UT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manny CYPERS   S. Ogden, UT 248993   
2 Spencer DEBRY   Sandy, UT 242242   
3 Josh CARTER   South Ogden, UT 245675   
4 Sean HOOVER   Riverton, UT 197932   
5 Jeff HERRERA   Tempe, AZ 210732   
6 Perry HALL   Park City, UT 206431   
7 Bruce BILODEAU   Sandy, UT 215197   
8 Randy ELLIS   Arvada, CO 272326   
9 keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
10 joshua HICKMAN   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
11 matt BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 258372   
12 David COLE   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
13 seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 260573   
14 Heather ALBERT   Eagle, ID 69008   
15 Courtney LARSEN   Ogden, UT 247000   
16 Brian RANDALL   Layton, UT 228881   

- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela AXMANN   Phoenix, AZ 245615   
2 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA 289582   
3 Kristi MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 156951   

- Pro Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase PINKHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
2 Micheal GRABINGER   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
3 Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT 73704   
4 Elliott SMITH   Murray, UT 239763   
5 Mark SCHAEFER   Ogden, UT 66592   
6 Donald ARMSTRONG   Ogden, UT 1910   
7 Scott GUZMAN-NEWTON    296738   
8 Matthew ANDERSON   Grand Junction, CO 273301   

- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bev RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
2 Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
3 Jo GARUCCIO   Sandy, UT 12889   
4 Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT 287258   

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve MOSS   St. George Ut 77686   
2 duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   
3 Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT 199407   
4 William MACKAY      
5 Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT 242162   
6 Dexter MORSE      
7 Henry EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978   
8 Dave ALBRECHT      

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557   
2 zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT 143866   
3 Gary PORTER   Roy, UT 60559   
4 Stephen TUELLER   Layton, UT 220300   
5 James FERGUSON   Ogden, UT 200321   
6 Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
7 Scott KISER   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
8 Scott BALES   Springville, UT 198784   
9 Bob LARSEN      
10 Tracy COX      
11 John HULTQUIST      
12 Arne HULTQUIST      

- Junior Women 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian GARDNER(16)   West Jordan, UT 212008   
2 Jenna GARDNER(11)   West Jordan, UT 276336   
3 Catrina JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296694   
4 Clarissa JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296693   

- Junior Men 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle WRIGHT(15)   Redlands, CA 295389   
2 Bradley WRIGHT(13)   Redlands, CA 295400   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris CLYDE   Sprinville Ut 281719   
2 nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT 291403   
3 Parker CONROY   Salt Lake City, UT 289987   
4 Aran JOHNSON   Bayfield, CO 163648   
5 Robert JONES   Mapleton, UT 261629   
6 Sam CLARK   Draper, UT 292970   
7 Dustin NIELSEN   Ogden, UT 295057   
8 Kade COX      
9 Jonathan LOZON   Floyds Knobs, IN 291131   
10 Jason WHITE   Draper, UT 289765   
11 matthew DOPP      
12 Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 279124   
13 Christopher TAYLOR   Eagle Mountain, UT 294261   
14 Golden MURRAY   Mapleton, UT 292730   
15 Grant COOK   Tolland, CT 283557   
16 William BROADBENT   Eaglemountain, UT 286259   
17 Shane ESPLIN   Layton, UT 291976   
18 Dan HOLLINGSHAUS      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brookanne MICKELSON      
2 Alicia FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 291405   
3 Kara HARRIS   Riverton, UT 274503   
4 Janet BORG      
5 Clare CADY      
6 Anne VINCENTI   Salt Lake City, UT 295447   
7 Emily FERRIS      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody RASMUSSEN   South Jordan, UT 240920   
2 Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT 261681   
3 nathan CISNEY   Layton, UT 251566   
4 Nathan BALDWIN   Pleasant View, UT 274130   
5 Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
6 Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462   
7 Brooks STEVENSON   Kaysville, UT 245838   
8 steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT 279040   
9 Kevin PARRY   Sandy, UT 260918   
10 Eric MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132   
11 Mark ALBRECHT   Draper, UT 279053   
12 Brian WILLIAMS   Ashton, ID 75591   
13 tyler SOUTHARD   Denver, CO 296104   
14 Gareth ORR   Salt Lake City, UT 198665   

- Cat 3/4/5 Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   
2 Jonathan GARDNER   West Jordan, UT 62926   
3 Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
4 Travis MICKELSON   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
5 Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT 254266   
6 Brian SMITH   Jackson, WY 180687   
7 John MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 66814   
8 Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   
9 Dave ANDERSON   Rexburg, ID 150033   
10 Doug HANSEN   West Jordan, UT 243640   
11 John BERCAW   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
12 James ADINARO   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee