Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, UT
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer DEBRY   Sandy, UT 242242   
2 Manny CYPERS   S. Ogden, UT 248993   
3 Josh CARTER   South Ogden, UT 245675   
4 Jeff HERRERA   Tempe, AZ 210732   
5 Sean HOOVER   Riverton, UT 197932   
6 Randy ELLIS   Arvada, CO 272326   
7 Perry HALL   Park City, UT 206431   
8 joshua HICKMAN   Salt Lake City, UT 248015   
9 matt BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 258372   
10 keith BRODHAGEN   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
11 Bruce BILODEAU   Sandy, UT 215197   
12 seth BRADLEY   Sandy, UT 260573   
13 David COLE   Salt Lake City, UT 259033   
14 Courtney LARSEN   Ogden, UT 247000   
15 Brian RANDALL   Layton, UT 228881   
16 Heather ALBERT   Eagle, ID 69008   

- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela AXMANN   Phoenix, AZ 245615   
2 Tayler WILES   Fairfax, CA 289582   
3 Kristi MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 156951   

- Pro Cat 1/2 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase PINKHAM   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
2 Micheal GRABINGER   Phoenix, AZ 231701   
3 Mark SCHAEFER   Ogden, UT 66592   
4 Curtis DOMAN   Draper, UT 73704   
5 Elliott SMITH   Murray, UT 239763   
6 Donald ARMSTRONG   Ogden, UT 1910   
7 Matthew ANDERSON   Grand Junction, CO 273301   
8 Scott GUZMAN-NEWTON    296738   

- Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret DOUGLASS   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
2 Bev RONNOW   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271   
3 Jo GARUCCIO   Sandy, UT 12889   
4 Cris KISER   Cottonwood, UT 287258   

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve MOSS   St. George Ut 77686   
2 duane MULVANEY   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   
3 Gary SIMMONS   Layton, UT 199407   
4 William MACKAY      
5 Dexter MORSE      
6 Shannon STORRUD   Park City, UT 242162   
7 Henry EBELL   Fairview, UT 47978   
8 Dave ALBRECHT      

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen TUELLER   Layton, UT 220300   
2 Mark ZIMBELMAN   Provo, UT 91557   
3 zan TREASURE   Ogden, UT 143866   
4 Lorin RONNOW   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
5 James FERGUSON   Ogden, UT 200321   
6 Gary PORTER   Roy, UT 60559   
7 Scott BALES   Springville, UT 198784   
8 Scott KISER   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191   
9 John HULTQUIST      
10 Bob LARSEN      
11 Tracy COX      
12 Arne HULTQUIST      

- Junior Women 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna GARDNER(11)   West Jordan, UT 276336   
2 Jillian GARDNER(16)   West Jordan, UT 212008   
3 Catrina JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296694   
4 Clarissa JOHNSON(14)   Bicknell, UT 296693   

- Junior Men 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle WRIGHT(15)   Redlands, CA 295389   
2 Bradley WRIGHT(13)   Redlands, CA 295400   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Last      

- Cat 5 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam CLARK   Draper, UT 292970   
2 nolan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT 291403   
3 Chris CLYDE   Sprinville Ut 281719   
4 Parker CONROY   Salt Lake City, UT 289987   
5 Kade COX      
6 Aran JOHNSON   Bayfield, CO 163648   
7 Dustin NIELSEN   Ogden, UT 295057   
8 Robert JONES   Mapleton, UT 261629   
9 Jonathan LOZON   Floyds Knobs, IN 291131   
10 Jason WHITE   Draper, UT 289765   
11 Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 279124   
12 matthew DOPP      
13 Christopher TAYLOR   Eagle Mountain, UT 294261   
14 Grant COOK   Tolland, CT 283557   
15 Golden MURRAY   Mapleton, UT 292730   
16 Shane ESPLIN   Layton, UT 291976   
17 William BROADBENT   Eaglemountain, UT 286259   
18 Dan HOLLINGSHAUS      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brookanne MICKELSON      
2 Alicia FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 291405   
3 Kara HARRIS   Riverton, UT 274503   
4 Anne VINCENTI   Salt Lake City, UT 295447   
5 Janet BORG      
6 Clare CADY      
7 Emily FERRIS      

- Cat 4 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody RASMUSSEN   South Jordan, UT 240920   
2 nathan CISNEY   Layton, UT 251566   
3 Tyler KIRK   Sandy, UT 261681   
4 Nathan BALDWIN   Pleasant View, UT 274130   
5 Brooks STEVENSON   Kaysville, UT 245838   
6 tyler SOUTHARD   Denver, CO 296104   
7 Eric MARTIN   St. George, UT 266132   
8 Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462   
9 steve ALBRECHT   Lehi, UT 279040   
10 Kevin PARRY   Sandy, UT 260918   
11 Brian WILLIAMS   Ashton, ID 75591   
12 Richard HURST   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
13 Mark ALBRECHT   Draper, UT 279053   
14 Gareth ORR   Salt Lake City, UT 198665   

- Cat 3/4/5 Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam CATMULL   South Jordan, UT 220468   
2 Jonathan GARDNER   West Jordan, UT 62926   
3 Travis MICKELSON   Salt Lake City, UT 296697   
4 John BERCAW   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
5 John MCILMOIL   Provo, UT 66814   
6 Steve SCHOONOVER   Draper, UT 254266   
7 Brian SMITH   Jackson, WY 180687   
8 Dave SELLERS   Salt Lake City, UT 210155   
9 Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823   
10 Dave ANDERSON   Rexburg, ID 150033   
11 Doug HANSEN   West Jordan, UT 243640   
12 James ADINARO   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee