Race Results for
The Piedmont Triad Omnium
Lexington, NC
(Event Information)
Sprints on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  883 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy
2 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086  913 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  876 Southeast Investments / Rock Hill Bike S
5 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  894 Lenovo
6 Frank Deal   Salem, VA 8933  880 JRVS/Casey Auto
7 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC 185734  887 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  917 Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
99 Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  902 VeloProject.com
99 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  878 MOB Cycling
99 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  884 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
99 Boyd Johnson     886 
99 Alder Martz     928 
99 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  893 Endorphin Fitness
99 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  888 DLP Racing
99 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  923 MOB Cycling
99 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  922 MOB Cycling
99 John Wilson   Washington, DC 220095  899 
99 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  926 Charleston Bicycle Company
99 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  881 Velobrew Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Rosen   Hampton, VA 242375  351 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  425 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
3 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC 179415  389 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Kurt Futral   Griffin, GA 272360  365 Unattached
5 Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC 228724  366 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  377 Hearts Racing Club
7 Nick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC 240390  383 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merrill Lynch
99 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090  360 MOB Cycling
99 Aaron Anderson   Fort Collins, CO 102212  360 Team Rio Grande
99 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  393 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
99 Edward Greble   Wilmington, NC 287712  412 University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
99 Ricky D     364 
99 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  427 Unattached
99 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550  385 Trysports Cycling Team
99 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC 195673  388 Cycletherapy
99 Jerry Rebo   Clemmons, NC 239802  379 MOB Cycling
99 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  413 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
99 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349  354 Unattached
99 William Stout   Lexington, NC 216371  384 VeloProject.com
99 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264  353 Unattached
99 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  359 University of North Carolina-Wilmington
99 Joshua Lampert   San Francisco, CA 264627  358 Unattached
99 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  429 Final Kick Racing
99 Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660  356 GS Outer Banks
99 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  369 Cycletherapy

Men - Cat 4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434  450 Unattached
2 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466  454 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 Zachary Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 286179  455 Unattached
4 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762  467 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC 255512  458 Carolina Masters Team
6 craig stewart   Raleigh, NC 283030  452 Raleigh Allstars p/b Cady Construction
7 Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC 281561  468 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
8 Justin Belcher     457 
99 Daniel Lott     465 
99 Camille Baylis (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 288225  456 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
99 Laura Wright   Apex, NC 285655  474 Bmw Bianchi
99 Dustin Tharp     471 
99 Brian Eddings     461 
99 Forrest Brown   Todd, NC 233155  451 
99 Joel Brown     453 
99 Paul Price     466 

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277  684 Unattached
2 Barrett Eubanks   Falkville, AL 289157  655 Unattached
3 Wilson Hale   Richmond 264006  658 JRVS/Casey Auto
4 Grayson Cobb   Richmond, VA 230050  660 Kazane Racing
5 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC 236123  652 Carolina Masters Team
6 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  693 Painpathways/PVS
7 Jason Robbins   Charleston, SC 235683  689 Unattached
8 Christopher Donn (1 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 280206  654 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
99 Lance Condray     650 
99 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  653 Clemson University
99 Daniel Sosaya   Virginia Beach, VA 290014  591 Fat Frogs
99 Larry Gibson   Greensboro, NC 282339  671 Friendly Bike Shop
99 Andrew Thacker   Roanoke, VA 282107  694 
99 Alex Harrill   Cary, NC 277092  674 Unattached
99 Scott Hughes     676 
99 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  656 Unattached
99 Andrew Norman (2 - Cat5)   Carrboro , NC 200573  791 
99 Alton Hughes   Brookline, MA 280012  663 Boston Road Club
99 Christopher Barcelo (3 - Cat5)   Greensboro, NC 282373  665 Friendly Bike Shop
99 Kevin Fox   Clemmons, NC 187292  771 Painpathways/PVS
99 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  742 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
99 Joseph O'Brien-Applegate   Brooklyn, NY 273410  659 College of William and Mary
99 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  651 Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 34-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 F Matt Brown     756 
2 Jonathan Leifer   Charleston, SC 291070  648 Charleston Bicycle Company
3 Scott Morris   Lewisville, NC 250180  743 Painpathways/PVS
4 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  781 Painpathways/PVS
5 Bertrand Gutierrez   Clemmons, NC 132922  728 Painpathways/PVS
6 Douglas Fisher     770 
7 James Fender   Thomasville, NC 277422  697 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Scott Pleasants     732 
99 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  723 Unattached
99 Rob Greer     775 
99 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA 273233  754 Fat Frogs Racing
99 Chuck Ambrose   Warrensburg, MO 254039  729 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
99 Jeff Fabian   Huntersville, NC 273330  767 Team Reutimann- Dryman
99 Rob Paynter     716 
99 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864  788 
99 Dale Gilreath     158 
99 Ken Craven   Lewisville, NC 210329  725 MOB Cycling
99 David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  789 Unattached
99 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  738 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
99 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  563 Grand Strand Bicycle
99 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594  726 Cycletherapy
99 Lars Tonnesen   Charlotte, NC 271478  561 Trysports Cycling Team
99 Stephen Golinski   Greensboro, NC 245918  773 MOB Cycling
99 Chad Chadwick   Clemmons, NC 211902  700 Painpathways/PVS
99 John O'Leary   Charlotte, NC 242679  705 Carolina Masters Team
99 James Burns   Midlothian, VA 281216  748 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports

Men - Masters - Open - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  570 Team Globalbike
2 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  501 ITS Kane
3 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  492 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
4 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC 55724  505 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
5 Emory Ball (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 179031  490 ITS Kane
6 Kevin Gordon (1 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 53026  496 ITS Kane
7 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC 58948  504 Mock Orange Bikes
8 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  514 Unattached
99 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823  498 Carolina Masters Team
99 Alden Estep (1 - Cat5)   Middleburg, FL 254788  495 VeloBrew Cycling Club
99 Pete Cannell (1 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 6004  494 MOB Cycling

Men - Masters - Open - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  597 Final Kick Racing
2 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  570 Team Globalbike
3 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657  585 The City of Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  578 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
5 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  583 Mock Orange Bikes
6 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  579 Mock Orange Bikes
7 Robert Eichvalds   Pittsboro, NC 10583  574 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846  833 River CIty Women's Racing
2 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  803 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
3 Evie Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  808 BMW/Bianchi
4 Nicole Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 196189  816 Team Kenda
5 Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC 161166  817 BMW/Bianchi
6 sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  874 MOB Cycling
7 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  826 Unattached
8 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  822 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
99 Gina Jacobs     815 
99 Valerie Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 259369  800 GS Outer Banks
99 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245  823 MOB Cycling
99 Helen Brauch   Nags Head, NC 289325  804 GS Outer Banks
99 Anne Finch   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  812 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee