Race Results for
Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #1 & #2
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Kids

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Craddock     Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Aidan McClellan   DNS   Fat Frogs

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA0.49.27 188377  155 
2 Daniel King   Richmond, VA0.49.42 211359  154 Van Dessel Factory Team
3 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC0.50.45 108975  153 Final Kick Racing
4 Eric Chrabot   Virginia Beach, VA0.58.43 221062  152 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McMillan   Glen Allen, VA0.48.57 256870  151 Hefler Performance
2 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA0.51.09 138242  143 BikeWorks Racing
3 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0.52.13 221836  141 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA0.52.32 220960  147 BikeWorks Racing
5 Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA0.52.44 242866  142 Fat Frog's Racing
6 Terry Lovell   Elizabeth City, NC0.52.46 256215  150 Final Kick Racing
7 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA0.52.49 128948  148 Fat Frogs Racing
8 Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA0.53.16 58274  145 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA0.54.49 256083  146 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
10 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA0.57.23 221655  149 Kazane Racing
DNF Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VADNF 278283  144 Hefler Performance Coaching

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matt keane   Virginia Beach, VA0.51.11 255862  124 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA0.51.39 228581  129 Team Fitness Together
3 Joseph Hurt   Richmond, VA0.52.19 221083  123 Altius Cycling Team
4 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA0.54.09 208527  128 TriPower
5 Dominik Meier   Richmond, VA0.54.19 277771  127 Team Natures Path
6 Chris Scales   Newport News, VA0.54.33 174691  130 
7 Joseph Younkin   Chesapeake, VA0.55.07 257555  133 All About Bikes Racing
8 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA0.55.53 205890  126 Tri-Power
9 Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VA0.56.42 230688  122 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
10 Shawn C Deal   Chester, VA0.57.43 272532  120 Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Paul Crump   Chesapeake, VA0.58.41 272231  29 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Michael Underhill   Virginia Beach, VA0.59.02 257511  131 Fat Frogs Racing
13 Steve Hein   Richmond, VA1.01.51 204354  121 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor
14 John Vobrak   Newport News, VA1.04.15 239840  132 Hilton Cycling Club
DNS Joshua Lampert   DNS  125 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA0.54.05 230804  109 Fat Frogs Racing
2 Terry Turner   0.54.15  115 
3 Jeffrey Hellner   Seaford, VA0.54.45 296544  102 Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
4 Gregory Guinther   Richmond, VA0.54.54 205536  100 Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
5 John O'Neal   Chesapeake, VA0.56.38 235235  106 All About BIkes
6 Chris Tanner   Atlanta, GA0.56.43 293979  113 
7 Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA0.56.47 273233  92 Fat Frogs Racing
8 Doug Mikatarian   Newport, RI0.56.59 288257  105 Fat Frogs Racing
9 kevin bernard   Kitty Hawk, NC0.58.13 283178  91 G.S. Outer Banks
10 Mark Woolery   Chesapeake, VA0.58.56 222226  118 
11 Sean Venckus   Manassas, VA0.59.43 297958  116 
12 Rodney Dunning   Farmville, VA0.59.51 267614  97 
13 Jose Gutierrez   1.00.21  101 All About Bikes
14 Chris Cloyd   1.00.40  95 
15 Elias Guerra   1.00.47  99 None
16 Erik Petzing   Lynchburg, VA1.00.58 60820  108 
17 Trent Arnold   1.01.13  93 
18 Reid Stockdill   Yorktown, VA1.02.12 283277  111 Hilton Cycling Club
19 Christapher Lang   1.02.21  103 
20 Chuck Voigt   1.02.44  117 Outer Banks G S
21 Beau Fincher   1.03.12  94 
22 Timothy Schock   Chesapeake, VA1.03.41 288154  110 Fat Frogs Racing
23 Butch Stokes   1.03.52  112 ALL ABOUT BIKES
24 Shane Danaher   1.04.50  96 
25 Romanas Zontovicius   1.05.25  119 
26 Joe Gabana   1.07.42  98 
27 Matthew Tempesta   1.08.00  114 Autobots
28 Bryce Parrish   1.08.02  107 
DNS Kevin McAleenan   DNS  104 

Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0.48.55 30220  137 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2 Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA0.51.35 188651  139 ATLANTIC VELO
3 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA0.51.37 147116  140 BikeWorks Racing
4 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA0.51.45 205055  135 Tripower
5 Bryant Franklin   Newport News, VA0.55.30 229648  134 Hilton Cycling Club/Contes
6 Russell Rutter   Davidson, NC0.56.01 297860  138 Team Rutter
DNS Thomas Murphy   DNS  136 

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA0.49.51 12432  83 Monticello Velo Club
2 Thomas Houff   Richmond, VA0.52.45 198645  84 Hefler Performance Coaching
3 Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA0.52.47 182674  80 Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
4 Peter Raimist   Richmond, VA0.52.56 227844  88 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
5 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA0.53.05 204587  82 Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Mark King   North Garden, VA0.54.06 208021  85 van dessel factory team
7 Dan Rutter   0.56.12  89 Team Rutter
8 Chris Larkin   0.56.40  86 
9 Charles Alt   Chesapeake, VA0.57.01 54443  79 All About Bikes Racing
10 Chris Logan   Virginia Beach, VA0.57.37 232204  87 Fat Frogs Racing
11 Mark Branson   Virginia Beach, VA0.57.43 206978  81 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Martin Snyder   Virginia Beach, VA0.57.43 260376  90 Fat Frogs Racing

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA0.49.52 168083  73 EASTCOASTERS/BRBC
2 Stephen Norair   Fredericksburg, VA0.51.46 208718  70 BikeWorks Racing
3 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA0.52.44 156093  72 Team Natures Path/3Sports
4 David Clarke   Midlothian, VA0.53.17 47821  66 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
5 William Kovach   Chesapeake, VA0.54.11 275353  68 Fat Frogs Racing
6 William Battle   Richmond, VA0.55.11 194817  65 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
7 Doc Savage   Yorktown, VA0.56.20 220370  75 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
8 Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA0.56.21 179268  78 Hilton Cycling Club
9 Reuben Santos   Smithfield, VA0.56.22 208906  74 Hilton Cycling Club
10 William Bond   0.56.57  77 Fat Frogs Racing
11 Roland Parsons   Petersburg, VA0.57.02 27343  71 
12 Thomas Craney   0.57.47  67 GS Outerbanks
13 Dominic Lascara   1.05.01  69 
DNS Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VADNS 172142  76 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA0.56.47 46067  64 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
2 Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD0.58.56 161170  58 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Bob Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA0.59.01 240450  62 Tripower
4 Robert Kenner   Encinitas, CA1.00.12 18933  59 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Norman Pospisil   Foerest Hill, MD1.01.49 239399  60 Fat Frogs Racing
6 Dave Scheessele   Yorktown, VA1.02.11 244670  63 Hilton Cycling Club
7 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA1.03.15 51620  61 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Clarke   Midlothian, VA0.18.34 280277  Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob King   North Garden, VA0.15.38 231130  crc

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA0.57.44 274762  17 Fat Frogs Racing
DNS max byer   Potomac, MDDNS 288921  16 artemis

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC1.00.37 292642  19 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
2 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA1.02.36 195723  20 Virginia Beach Wheelmen
3 Shane Hockenberger   West Point, VA1.05.26 230899  18 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Women - Junior Women 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Bond   Virginia Beach, VA1.27.27 299455  15 

Women - Junior Women 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA0.19.43 275337  Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor
2 Savannah Nalls   King George, VA0.22.21 293559  BikeWorks Racing
DNS Sara Byer   DNS  artemis

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA0.52.21 226016  57 Vanderkitten Racing
2 Maria Calcaterra   Richmond, VA0.55.51 232608  31 Team Nature's Path/3Sports

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA0.54.59 289381  53 Vanderkitten Racing
2 Ann Burns   Glen Allen, VA0.56.10 276706  46 Team Nature's Path / 3sports
3 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va0.58.52 289426  54 Fat Frogs Racing
4 Amber Goins   1.01.30  50 Fat Frogs
5 Karen Franke   1.01.35  49 
6 Pamela Webb   1.03.26  56 Team Rostello
7 Helen Brauch   Nags Head, NC1.04.40 289325  45 G.S. Outer Banks
8 Megan Gonzales   1.09.33  51 Fat Frogs Racing
9 Lauren Danaher   1.11.15  47 
10 Lisa Armistead   1.12.30  44 
11 Julie Fink   1.15.06  48 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Chandra Snyder   1.16.23  55 Fat Frogs Racing
DNS Patricia Holland   DNS  52 

Women - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA0.56.01 210775  40 Vanderkitten Racing
2 Valerie Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC0.57.01 259369  37 GS Outer Banks
3 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA0.59.15 202047  34 Rostello presented by Fiorucci
4 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA1.00.49 225442  33 Fat Frogs Racing
5 Jackie Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA1.01.43 207026  41 Tri-power
6 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA1.02.29 256529  38 Tripower
7 Meaghann McCarthy   1.03.01  36 TriPower
8 Leslie Winters   Downingtown, PA1.05.30 38674  43 Swift Fuels
9 Barbara Viola   Virginia Beach, VA1.05.47 274889  42 Vanderkitten Racing
10 Susan Bufton   1.10.54  30 Vanderkitten Racing
11 Donna Christopher   Chesapeake, VA1.12.31 273742  32 Fat Frogs Racing
12 Joie Ritger   1.13.40  39 Vanderkitten Racing
13 Vanda Kennedy   1.14.40  35 Vanderkitten Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee