Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 09/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
2Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact-DISH
3Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
4Joshua Ryan   Chandler, AZ 167671  101 BTN
5Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
6Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
7Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
8Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  35 xXx Racing
9Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 Pact-DISH
10Ted Westerheide   Tampa, FL 207949  88 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
11Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  33 Village Cyclesport
12Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
13Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
14Christopher Dial   Arlington Heights, IL 45260  163 Mid South Velo
15Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  81 Team Pegasus
2David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
3Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  22 xXx Racing
5Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  162 xXx Racing
6Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  150 Village Cyclesport
7Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 BTN
8Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
9Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  90 WDT/Allvoi
10Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists

Men - Cat 4 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  142 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
2Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  158 xXx Racing
3Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  82 Team Pegasus
4Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
5Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  183 Half Acre
6Bill McCarthy   Washington, DC 163959  176 Unattached
7Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
8Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  104 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
9Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
10Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  175 Half Acre
11Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  138 Half Acre
12Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  181 Half Acre
13Anton Janulis   Chicago, IL 126830  180 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
14James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club
15Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
16Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport

Men - Junior - Miss And Out/points - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  135 ABD Cycling
2matt tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 282844  14 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
3Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  155 Smart Cycling
4Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  77 Smart Cycling

Men - Junior - Miss And Out/points - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
2Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  117 Yojimbo's Track Cats
3Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  135 ABD Cycling
4Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
5Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  126 Unattached
6matt tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 282844  14 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
7Adam Schneider   Deerfield, IL 215756  107 Vision Quest
8Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  77 Smart Cycling
9Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats
10Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  155 Smart Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Miss And Out/points

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
2Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  84 Cuttin Crew
4Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  149 Unattached
5Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats
6Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  70 Half Acre
7Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee