Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tempo/points Race/sc - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  135 ABD Cycling
2 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  92 Vision Quest
3 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168  77 Smart Cycling

Men - Tempo/points Race/sc - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  117 Yojimbo's Track Cats
2 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
3 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
4 Tom Nguyen   Chicago, IL 296770  126 Unattached
5 John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878  137 Vision Quest
6 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats
7 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Tempo/points Race/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  89 xXx Racing
3 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  125 Vision Quest
4 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
5 Ted Westerheide   Tampa, FL 207949  88 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
6 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  Hayes Brakes
7 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
8 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
9 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
10 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
11 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia
12 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  139 Pista Elite
14 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
15 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  47 Alberto's Sport
16 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963  13 Scarlet Fire
17 Franco Panveno    93132  97 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Tempo/points Race/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
2 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  99 IS Corp
4 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  81 Team Pegasus
5 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  106 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
6 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  136 Unattached
7 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 BTN
8 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
9 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
10 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  128 Team Mack
11 Benjamin Draus   Mokena, IL 10001  39 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Mark Tanka   Chicago, IL 229480  60 Unattached
13 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  90 WDT International Cycling
14 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
15 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  112 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
16 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946  144 PYOC
17 x x     27 

Men - Cat 4 - Tempo/points Race/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  36 WDT International Cycling
2 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  71 Team Pegasus
3 Nils Krone   Lakezurich, IL 281016  64 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  22 xXx Racing
5 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  17 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
7 Sean Callahan   Chicago, IL 281807  140 Team Pegasus
8 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  142 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
9 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  20 Vision Quest
10 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
11 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  46 Half Acre Cycling
12 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club
13 Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  138 Half Acre Cycling
14 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  143 Colavita
15 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
16 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
17 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
18 Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  24 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
19 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
20 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  104 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
21 John Pontarelli   Wilmette, IL 264878  137 Vision Quest

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo/points Race/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
2 Deborah Dust (1 - Cat2)   Chicago 77447  44 Pact-DISH Network Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Tempo/points Race/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 christina peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  84 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  83 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
5 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  91 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
7 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee