Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/04/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Danish/points Race/u - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  113 Village Cyclesport
2 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  11 Alberto's Sport
3 Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  92 Vision Quest

Men - Danish/points Race/u - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
2 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  117 Yojimbo's Track Cats
3 Padraic Power   Lemont, IL 281417  127 Yojimbo's Track Cats
4 Ben Mander   Chicago, IL 281411  116 Yojimbo's Track Cats
5 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
6 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  126 Unattached
7 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
2 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
3 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  123 IS Corp
4 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  Hayes Brakes
5 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
6 John Tomlinson (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 239266  89 xXx Racing
7 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  47 Alberto's Sport
8 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
9 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
10 James Host   Plainfield, IL 126420  30 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
11 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
12 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  121 ABD Cycling Team
13 Shane Winn   Chicago, IL 205561  61 xXx Racing
14 Ted Westerheide   Tampa, FL 207949  88 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
15 Brendan George   Deerfield, IL 73524  53 Alberto's Sport
16 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Van Wagner
17 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  125 Vision Quest
18 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia
19 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
20 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists

Men - Cat 3 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  99 IS Corp
2 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  106 Pact-DISH Network Cycling
3 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  63 Alberto's Sport
4 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  57 xXx Racing
5 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  79 xXx Racing
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  42 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  128 Team Mack
8 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
9 Mark Tanka   Chicago, IL 229480  60 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
10 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  90 WDT/Allvoi
11 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  44 Pact-DISH Network Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
2 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  71 Team Pegasus
4 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  36 WDT/Allvoi
5 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  110 Flatlandia
6 Josh Mallan   Chicago, IL 222075  76 The Pony Shop
7 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  108 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
8 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  114 Redline
9 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
10 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032  20 Vision Quest
12 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  82 Team Pegasus
14 Robert Hale   Orland Hills, IL 250023  115 xXx Racing
15 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club
16 Nils Krone   Lakezurich, IL 281016  64 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
17 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
18 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  46 Half Acre Cycling
19 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
20 Christopher Witek   Hickory Hills, IL 278398  80 Vision Quest
21 Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  24 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 BTN
2 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  25 BH USA
3 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport

Women - Cat 4 - Danish/points Race/u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  124 MS Racing
2 christina peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  84 
3 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  120 xXx Racing
4 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  70 Half Acre Cycling
5 lara kurynny   Chicago, IL 292283  85 Team Beer'd
6 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  91 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  109 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee