Race Results for
Ronde van Burns Summer Criterium Training Series
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC 229479  29 BMC/Walmart
2 Brendan Quirk     Competitive Cyclist
3 Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  Snapple/Accelerade
4 Michael Talley (1 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 229376  30 BMC/Walmart
5 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  12 Competitive Cyclist
6 Zachary Spinhirne-Martin   Park City, UT 87169  Competitive Cyclist
7 Michael Small   Little Rock, AR 259646  Carve
8 Andrew Clark   Little Rock, AR 176760  16 Competitive Cyclist
9 charles emmons   Springfield, MO 279787  Carve
10 Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR 39427  Competitive Cyclist
11 William Sutton   Jackson, TN 269036  27 BMC/Walmart
12 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR 266755  Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
13 Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR 133160  31 BMC/Walmart
14 Ernie Lechuga     34 Carve
15 Andrew Medlock   Park City, UT 147635  36 Competitive Cyclist
16 Jackie Brian     19 BMC/Walmart
17 Hap Seliga     17 Competitive Cyclist
DNF Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR 281104  28 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256  115 Carve
DNF Alistair Dunstan   Little Rock, AR 274743  32 Carve
DNF Norman Graham   Little Rock, AR 275521  33 Carve
DNF Rick Valentine   Memphis , TN 97069  Competitive Cyclist
DNF John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  35 Carve
DNF Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  26 BMC/Walmart
DNF John Brehmer     Snapple/Accelerade

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR 281104  28 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
1 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197  135 Carve
2 Charles Justin Wooley     104 Swamp Gas
3 Wesley Priitt     130 Bell & Co.
4 Michael Boone   North Little Rock, AR 279820  136 Gearhead cyclist
5 Bob Oaken     142 Carve
6 Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442  143 
7 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR 280531  138 Tyson Racing
8 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256  115 Carve
9 Michael Hunt     106 
10 Michael Erwin     219 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
11 John Gillum     109 Carve
12 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864  139 The Ride
13 Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399  133 Edge City Cycling
14 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197  135 Carve
15 Andrew Long     141 Gear Head
16 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR 238647  128 Bell & Co.
17 Ben Rowell   Bentonville , AR 295790  137 The Ride
18 Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX 293294  204 Edge City Cycling
19 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521  125 Carve
20 Brady Paddock (1 - Cat4)   Texarkana, TX 297303  124 Edge City Cycling
21 Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344  103 Carve
22 Tim Dockery     144 
23 Jim Barton     224 
24 Jason Miler     144 
DNF Kale Magness   Texarkana, AR 290312  217 Edge City Cycling
DNF Eric Smith (Cat4)   Texarkana, TX 174306  202 Edge City Cycling
DNF Maradian Bell   Ashdown, AR 205018  222 Edge City Cycling
DNF chris ross   Texarkana, TX 296281  134 Edge City Cycling
DNF Charlie Roberts   Little Rock, AR 289509  140 Lewis & Clark
DNF Timothy Thor   Little Rock, AR 295025  132 
DNF Bethany Mooney (Cat4)   Sherwood, AR 282621  208 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men - Cat 4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brady Paddock (1 - Cat4)   Texarkana, TX 297303  124 Edge City Cycling
3 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  210 FGSG
4 Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399  133 Edge City Cycling
5 Eric Smith (2 - Cat4)   Texarkana, TX 174306  202 Edge City Cycling
6 Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX 293294  204 Edge City Cycling
7 Kavin Atkinsen     221 
8 Russell Cranford (1 - Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 232160  206 Carve
9 Bethany Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Sherwood, AR 282621  208 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
10 Maradian Bell   Ashdown, AR 205018  222 Edge City Cycling
11 Charles Sanders   Little Rock, AR 275773  223 The Ride
12 Kale Magness   Texarkana, AR 290312  217 Edge City Cycling
13 Tad Thornton     225 
14 Jim Barton     224 
15 Shannon Talbert     227 
16 chris ross   Texarkana, TX 296281  134 Edge City Cycling
17 Brad Shoemaker     226 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee