Race Results for
Giro Di Jersey
Princeton, Rocky Hill,Ringos, NJ
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Gc - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ57 247838  307 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
2 James Geddis   Jackson, NJ50 274804  303 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
3 Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ49 291565  302 Colavita Racing
4 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ40 247213  304 Century Road Club of America
5 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ36 250355  301 GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
6 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ24 233280  306 Colavita Racing
7 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ22 235809  459 Colavita Racing
8 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ20 231596  305 Team Somerset

Men - Gc - MR - 35-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  427 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
2 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  428 Westwood Velo
3 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  401 Liberty
4 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981  429 Rocket Racing/YSG
5 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  410 Liberty Cycle
6 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  431 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
7 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  408 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
8 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  415 Colavita Racing
9 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  456 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  308 Liberty Cycle
11 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  407 Westwood Velo
12 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702  416 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
13 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766  405 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Richard Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 65324  423 colavita
15 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  421 Deno's Wonder Wheel
16 John Raheb     93 Signature Cycle
17 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  412 Liberty Cycle
18 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  420 Liberty Cycle
19 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  433 Liberty Cycle
20 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  411 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
21 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  426 MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com
22 Ian Curtis     199 
23 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  434 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
24 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  419 Liberty Cycle
25 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  404 Team Somerset
26 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144  441 Team Somerset
27 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  422 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
28 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  424 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA6:20:53 230448  79 OUCH/MAXXIS
2 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA6:21:33 211475  87 JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM
3 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX6:21:35 189171  76 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE
4 William Dugan   Burlington, VT6:21:50 203975  37 CCB RACING
5 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ6:21:54 200845  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
6 James Carney   Tucson, AZ6:22:16 45167  69 SALAMANDER
7 ANDY GUPTILL   6:22:22  31 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
8 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ6:22:31 55604  39 GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE
9 Daniel Vaillancourt (1 - Pro)   Saco, ME6:22:33 174967  35 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
10 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT6:22:36 164128  CCNS
11 LUCA DAMIAN   6:22:36  32 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
12 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA6:22:40 179015  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
13 AUSTIN ROACH   6:22:47  11 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
14 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH6:22:53 184042  14 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
15 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH6:22:53 206020  20 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
16 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA6:22:58 202639  62 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
17 Timothy Mitchell (2 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA6:23:00 137395  13 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
18 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY6:23:02 204958  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
19 Michael Margarite   New York, NY6:23:04 211807  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
20 BENJAMIN MARTEL   6:23:08  42 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
21 Daniel Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ6:23:16 197488  90 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
22 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA6:23:24 201349  22 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
23 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ6:23:35 218049  40 CCB VOLKSWAGEN
24 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC6:23:40 193830  74 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
25 Isaac Howe (2 - Pro)   Winooski, VT6:23:42 201456  72 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
26 Todd Wells   Durango, CO6:23:48 83401  19 SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING
27 GUIDO PALMA   6:23:54  36 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
28 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ6:24:09 231560  84 YOUNG MEDALISTS
29 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ6:24:16 228090  57 TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES
30 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA6:24:16 119361  26 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
31 Troy Wells   Durango, CO6:24:22 112599  49 TEAM CLIF BAR
32 LEONARDO BOTTASSO   6:24:36  33 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
33 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA6:24:42 251948  82 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE
34 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX6:24:47 248703  75 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE
35 MARK WALTERS   6:24:59  41 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
36 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA6:25:11 120392  50 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
37 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT6:25:27 208854  59 TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES
38 JACKIE SIMES   6:25:31  73 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
39 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA6:25:46 249618  81 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
40 JEROME TOWNSEND   6:26:02  99 IF / LIONETTE'S
41 Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH6:26:44 203374  53 NOREAST CYCLING
42 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH6:27:38 246180  48 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
43 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT6:27:57 247736  CCNS
44 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX6:28:05 187559  95 MATRIX / RBM
45 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT6:28:30 195297  52 NOREAST CYCLING
46 JAN ZAK   6:28:43  45 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
47 Jake Castor (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ6:30:17 233485  28 MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING
48 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT6:34:15 99405  18 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
49 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA6:36:23 186239  16 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
50 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA6:36:53 222437  98 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
51 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY6:39:41 232379  29 MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING
52 BEN COLEMAN   6:41:43  51 NOREAST CYCLING
53 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny6:42:57 238217  27 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
54 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO6:46:14 206355  55 NOREAST CYCLING
55 JORDAN CHEYNE   7:12:10  44 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR

Men - Cat 3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD71 212535  220 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
2 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY52 271859  245 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
3 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD51 222347  200 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
4 Scott Brooks (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA50 189995  229 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ48 53513  232 Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Br
6 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ35 225893  212 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
7 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY35 263181  238 East End/Kreb Cycle
8 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY33 189842  234 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
9 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA32 270565  246 Central Bucks Velo
10 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ27 228570  266 Guardian Coaching / Supreme Protein p/b
11 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ27 214939  202 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
12 William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ24 76606  261 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA23 221537  277 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
14 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM22 207976  221 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
15 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA18 283449  251 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
16 David Carr   New York, NY18 256699  210 CRCA/Setanta
17 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD16 239630  231 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
18 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY14 195686  256 CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
19 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ14 268682  223 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
20 Ryan Parker (2 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA13 121277  243 Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY12 100656  216 Westwood Velo
22 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ12 258222  214 Pro Pedals
23 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD11 212942  249 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
24 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA11 258581  244 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
25 William Ross   Lebanon, NJ10 187928  275 Van Dessel Factory Team
26 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA10 288393  252 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe
27 Brian Tompkins (3 - Cat3)   Newington, CT10 255806  227 CCNS
28 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ248002  203 Northeastern Hardware
29 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA248058  225 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
30 David Chiu   Brookline, MA205552  228 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY231779  280 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD232100  206 All American Bike Club
33 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ244078  271 Evolution Racing
34 Michael Wierzbicki   Knoxville, TN269411  224 ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/ CYCOR
35 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ273826  239 Colavita Racing
36 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ43711  208 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
37 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY216570  201 Westwood Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX84 200801  611 Salamander
2 Laura MCCAUGHEY   78  605 Salamander
3 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA76 264024  620 Altarum Womens Cycling Team
4 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT61 219262  614 SUNAPEE SW
5 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ60 265986  698 Pro Pedals
6 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO44 241201  619 Team Kenda Tire
7 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ38 49047  604 Team Somerset
8 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA34 203648  629 Team EPS CSS
9 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ32 27456  606 Watchung Wheelmen High Gear Cyclery
10 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ28 254065  607 Salamander
11 Colleen Conway   New York, NY25 258039  609 CRCA Teany Cycling
12 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ23 242109  610 Team Somerset
13 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY20 185300  626 USI
14 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA18 191454  602 Salamander
15 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA18 283001  615 Zaveta
16 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA16 131990  618 Zaveta
17 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY16 200041  601 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ14 60259  612 Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA13 257694  613 Young Medalists Team Dual Temp
20 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ11 60527  624 Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling Inc.
21 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ238042  608 Colavita Racing
22 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA251573  623 Young Medalist Team Dual Temp
23 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ274690  616 Colavita
25 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA238235  617 
26 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA10408  622 Evolution Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee