Race Results for
Giro Di Jersey
Princeton, Rocky Hill,Ringos, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Stage 3 - MR - 35-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  427 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
2 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  401 Liberty
3 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  408 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
4 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981  429 Rocket Racing/YSG
5 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  428 Westwood Velo
6 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  431 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
7 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  415 Colavita Racing
8 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  308 Liberty Cycle
9 Richard Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 65324  423 colavita
10 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  410 Liberty Cycle
11 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702  416 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Stage 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Howe (1 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:07:34 201456  72 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
2 LUCA DAMIANI   1:07:34  32 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
3 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:07:34 203975  37 CCB RACING
4 Eric Schildge (1 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH1:07:34 206020  20 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
5 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:07:34 218049  40 CCB VOLKSWAGEN
6 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX1:07:34 189171  76 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE
7 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA1:07:34 201349  22 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
8 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:07:34 208854  59 TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES
9 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:07:34 83401  19 SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING
10 JACKIE SIMES   1:07:34  73 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
11 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX1:07:34 187559  95 MATRIX / RBM
12 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA1:07:34 211475  87 JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM
13 MARK WALTERS)   1:07:34  41 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
14 JEROME TOWNSEND   1:07:34  99 IF / LIONETTE'S
15 Timothy Mitchell (2 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA1:07:34 137395  13 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
16 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny1:07:34 238217  27 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
17 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ1:07:34 55604  39 GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE
18 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:07:34 179015  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
19 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:07:34 119361  26 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
20 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:07:34 184042  14 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
21 Daniel Wilson (3 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ1:07:34 197488  90 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
22 AUSTIN ROACH   1:07:34  11 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
23 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ1:07:34 231560  84 YOUNG MEDALISTS
24 LEONARDO BOTTASSO   1:07:34  33 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
25 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ1:07:34 228090  57 TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES
26 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA1:07:34 249618  81 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
27 ANDY GUPTILL   1:07:34  31 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
28 JORDAN CHEYNE   1:07:34  44 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
29 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:07:34 120392  50 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
30 James Carney   Tucson, AZ1:07:34 45167  69 SALAMANDER
31 BENJAMIN MARTEL   1:07:34  42 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
32 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:07:34 204958  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
33 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH1:07:34 246180  48 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
34 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA1:07:34 251948  82 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE
35 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC1:07:34 193830  74 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
36 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT1:07:34 164128  CCNS
37 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:07:34 112599  49 TEAM CLIF BAR
38 Daniel Vaillancourt (2 - Pro)   Saco, ME1:07:34 174967  35 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
39 Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH1:07:34 203374  53 NOREAST CYCLING
41 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:34 195297  52 NOREAST CYCLING
42 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:07:34 202639  62 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
43 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:07:34 232379  29 MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING
44 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA1:07:34 230448  79 OUCH/MAXXIS
45 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:07:34 200845  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
46 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX1:07:34 248703  75 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE
47 GUIDO PALMA   1:07:34  36 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
48 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT1:07:34 99405  18 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
49 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:07:34 211807  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
50 Jake Castor (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ1:07:34 233485  28 MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING
51 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT1:09:37 247736  CCNS
52 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:09:37 186239  16 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
53 BEN COLEMAN   1:09:51  51 NOREAST CYCLING
54 JAN ZAK   1:10:03  45 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
55 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA1:13:34 222437  98 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
56 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO1:13:34 206355  55 NOREAST CYCLING
DNF Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  71 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
DNF Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  92 DYNAFLO RACING
DNF Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ 260034  68 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
DNF Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
DNF Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  15 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  88 C3-SOLLAY.COM
DNF David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  100 GS MENGONI USA
DNF Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  93 DYNAFLO RACING
DNF Vincent Scalia (Cat1)   Queensbury, NY 213405  12 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 3/4 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY 271859  245 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
2 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  220 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
3 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181  238 East End/Kreb Cycle
4 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513  232 Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Br
5 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  200 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
6 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  251 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  231 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  246 Central Bucks Velo
9 Scott Brooks (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 189995  229 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  277 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
11 William Ross   Lebanon, NJ 187928  275 Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 258222  214 Pro Pedals
13 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  234 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
14 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  225 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
15 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY 231779  280 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Brian Tompkins (2 - Cat3)   Newington, CT 255806  227 CCNS
17 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  244 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
18 Michael Wierzbicki   Knoxville, TN 269411  224 ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/ CYCOR
19 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  206 All American Bike Club
20 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  228 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Stage 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura MCCAUGHEY (AUS) DEFE     605 Salamander
2 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  614 SUNAPEE S&W
3 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  611 Salamander
4 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  620 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
5 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  698 Pro Pedals
6 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  629 Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
7 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  607 Salamander
8 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  619 Team Kenda Tire
10 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  606 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
11 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  615 Zaveta
12 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  604 Team Somerset
13 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  610 Team Somerset
15 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  609 CRCA / Teany Cycling
16 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  602 Salamander
17 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  608 Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee