Race Results for
Giro Di Jersey
Princeton, Rocky Hill,Ringos, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Stage 2 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  307 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
2 Jared Calimano   Randolph, NJ 291565  302 Colavita Racing
3 David Stires   Bridgewater, NJ 247213  304 Century Road Club of America
4 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  459 Colavita Racing
5 James Geddis   Jackson, NJ 274804  303 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  301 GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport

Men - Stage 2 - MR - 35-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  456 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  410 Liberty Cycle
3 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  428 Westwood Velo
4 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  427 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
5 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  401 Liberty
6 Raheb John     93 Signature Cycle
7 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  412 Liberty Cycle
8 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  308 Liberty Cycle
9 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 92584  433 Liberty Cycle
10 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981  429 Rocket Racing/YSG
11 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702  416 Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
12 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  431 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
13 Ian Curtis     199 
14 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701  434 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
15 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  420 Liberty Cycle
16 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  421 Deno's Wonder Wheel
17 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  408 Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
18 David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144  441 Team Somerset
19 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880  426 MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com
20 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  415 Colavita Racing
21 Richard Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 65324  423 colavita
22 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  444 Century Road Club of America
23 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  445 Westwood Velo
24 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  443 Tru Brew/BCRC
25 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574  425 none
26 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709  446 Team Somerset
27 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595  452 Team Somerset
28 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  448 main line cycling- bikyle
29 Jason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  457 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
30 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  458 Team Somerset
32 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743  418 Colavita Racing
33 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  419 Liberty Cycle
34 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623  500 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
35 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  437 Liberty Cycle
36 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307  453 Rocket Racing/YSG
37 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  455 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
38 Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 178714  449 Unione Sportiva Italiana
39 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492  442 Team Somerset
40 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ 131013  454 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
41 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  424 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Stage 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY GUPTILL   3:21:39  31 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
2 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:21:39 164128  CCNS
3 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:21:39 200845  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
4 Gregory Battista   Toms River, NJ3:22:28 228090  57 TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES
5 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA3:22:28 119361  26 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
6 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ3:22:28 231560  84 YOUNG MEDALISTS
7 Isaac Howe (1 - Pro)   Winooski, VT3:22:28 201456  72 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
8 Duncan McGovern (1 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH3:22:28 203374  53 NOREAST CYCLING
9 Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA3:22:28 201349  22 HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C
10 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT3:23:44 247736  CCNS
11 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA3:22:28 189665  71 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
12 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA3:22:28 179015  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
13 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA3:22:28 251948  82 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE
14 Troy Wells   Durango, CO3:22:14 112599  49 TEAM CLIF BAR
15 BENJAMIN MARTEL   3:22:28  42 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
16 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:22:28 203975  37 CCB RACING
17 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:22:28 249618  81 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
18 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA3:22:48 223455  92 DYNAFLO RACING
19 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ3:22:28 260034  68 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
20 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX3:22:28 189171  76 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE
21 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ3:22:28 55604  39 GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE
22 Daniel Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ3:22:28 197488  90 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
23 GUIDO PALMA   3:22:28  36 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
24 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX3:22:28 248703  75 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE
25 AUSTIN ROACH   3:22:28  11 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
26 Eric Schildge (2 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH3:22:28 206020  20 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
27 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing3:22:28 19139  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
28 Timothy Mitchell (3 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA3:22:28 137395  13 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
29 LUCA DAMIANI   3:22:28  32 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
30 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH3:22:48 246180  48 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
31 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC3:22:28 193830  74 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
32 Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:22:28 211807  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
33 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA3:22:28 202639  62 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
34 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:22:28 204958  CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
35 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:22:28 199984  15 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
36 MARK WALTERS   3:23:00  41 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
37 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:22:28 211475  87 JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM
38 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:22:28 184042  14 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
39 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA3:22:28 230448  79 OUCH/MAXXIS
40 JEROME TOWNSEND   3:22:28  99 IF / LIONETTE'S
41 Daniel Vaillancourt (2 - Pro)   Saco, ME3:22:28 174967  35 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
42 James Carney   Tucson, AZ3:22:28 45167  69 SALAMANDER
43 LEONARDO BOTTASSO   3:22:28  33 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
44 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:22:28 218049  40 CCB VOLKSWAGEN
45 Todd Wells   Durango, CO3:22:28 83401  19 SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING
46 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO3:37:13 206355  55 NOREAST CYCLING
47 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:22:28 120392  50 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
48 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX3:22:28 187559  95 MATRIX / RBM
49 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA3:22:45 153981  88 C3-SOLLAY.COM
50 JAN ZAK   3:24:04  45 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
51 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT3:22:28 208854  59 TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES
52 David Wiswell   New York, NY3:24:27 97020  100 GS MENGONI USA
53 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA3:23:16 219378  93 DYNAFLO RACING
54 JACKIE SIMES   3:23:16  73 TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
55 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:22:28 195297  52 NOREAST CYCLING
56 Vincent Scalia (4 - Cat1)   Queensbury, NY3:32:47 213405  12 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
57 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA3:33:07 220674  17 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
58 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:33:07 99405  18 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
59 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA3:33:07 186239  16 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
60 Jake Castor (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ3:22:48 233485  28 MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING
61 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA3:28:35 222437  98 INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
62 BEN COLEMAN   3:28:35  51 NOREAST CYCLING
63 ADRIAN HUEMMER   3:30:05  43 MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
64 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:34:45 232379  29 MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4 - Stage 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  200 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
2 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570  266 Guardian Coaching / Supreme Protein p/b
3 William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ 76606  261 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Scott Brooks (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 189995  229 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  220 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
6 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  246 Central Bucks Velo
7 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513  232 Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Br
8 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY 195686  256 CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
9 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  277 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
10 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA 288393  252 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe
10 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181  238 East End/Kreb Cycle
11 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  210 CRCA/Setanta
12 Ryan Parker (2 - Cat3)   Glenside, PA 121277  243 Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  234 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
14 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  271 Evolution Racing
15 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  212 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
16 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  206 All American Bike Club
17 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 258222  214 Pro Pedals
18 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY 271859  245 Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator
19 Brian Tompkins (3 - Cat3)   Newington, CT 255806  227 CCNS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Stage 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  611 Salamander
2 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  620 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
3 Laura MCCAUGHEY (AUS) DEFE     605 Salamander
4 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  614 SUNAPEE S&W
5 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY 185300  626 USI
6 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  698 Pro Pedals
7 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  629 Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
8 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  606 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
9 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO 241201  619 Team Kenda Tire
10 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  624 Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling Inc.
11 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  607 Salamander
12 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  618 Zaveta
13 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  604 Team Somerset
14 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  609 CRCA / Teany Cycling
15 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  610 Team Somerset
16 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  623 Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
17 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694  613 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
19 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  615 Zaveta
20 Dawn Burrell   Hillsborough, NJ 274690  616 Colavita
21 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  602 Salamander
22 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  622 Evolution Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee