Race Results for
Cadence Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Diaz Corrales   1:00:57  202 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI1:01:56 234631  178 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
3 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:01:56 6406  170 Westwood Velo
4 Amaury Perez   1:02:08  17 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5 Euris Vidal Paulino   1:02:08  203 Champion System Racing
6 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:02:08 276693  G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
7 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:02:08 198228  204 We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY1:02:08 157345  104 Unattached
9 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ1:02:08 251325  134 CRCA/Foundation
10 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:02:08 193990  115 We Stand United (W.S.)
11 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY1:02:08 3270  87 Sommerville Sports
12 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:02:08 274223  179 Brooklyn Velo Force
13 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY1:02:08 47684  172 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
14 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:02:08 188623  155 Champion System Racing
15 Kevin Brubaker   New York1:02:08 239671  68 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
16 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA1:02:08 232069  120 CRCA/Empire Cycling
17 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY1:02:08 188996  196 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
18 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:02:15 179136  201 We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA1:02:19 184317  57 CRCA/FGX Racing
20 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA1:02:30 271225  199 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
21 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY-1 lap 49419  200 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY0:50:52 297263  639 Unattached
2 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:50:52 53625  549 CRCA/Western Union
3 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 120157  519 Brooklyn Velo Force
4 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:50:52 22206  437 Wonder Wheel
5 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY0:50:52 193176  606 Bradley and Son Racing
6 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL0:50:52 288171  510 
7 Philip Everett   New York, NY0:50:52 281036  608 CRCA/NYVelocity
8 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY0:50:52 300267  620 New York University
9 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:50:52 187590  540 Wonder Wheel
10 Jacek Lewandowski   New York, NY0:50:52 91707  425 CRCA/Western Union
11 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:50:52 78082  444 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
12 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY0:50:52 204729  636 CRCA/Setanta
13 Matt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 127141  522 Unattached
14 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:50:52 237492  513 Century Road Club Association
15 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 241944  629 Century Road Club Association
16 orlando valencia   Elmont, NY0:50:52 268658  543 Century Road Club Association
17 Mario Sierra (1 - Cat4)   Maspeth, NY0:50:52 193175  461 Century Road Club Association
18 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ0:50:52 197268  508 Wonder Wheel
19 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 47711  458 CRCA/Foundation
20 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 68718  637 We Stand United (W.S.)
21 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 45174  447 Wonder Wheel
22 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 272120  494 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
23 unknown rider   0:50:52  34? 
24 David Regen   New York, NY0:50:52 203741  548 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
25 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 290950  624 Unattached
26 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY0:50:52 241168  614 Unattached
27 unknown rider   0:50:52  34? 
28 William Lopez   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 51677  641 Brooklyn Velo Force
29 Raymond Tirado   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 105923  428 Brooklyn Velo Force
30 Juan-Elias Lopera (2 - Cat4)   Glen Oaks, NY0:50:52 77043  585 Unattached
31 Bill Anderson   0:50:52 226699  502 Unattached
32 unknown rider   0:50:52  34? 
33 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY0:50:52 167365  634 Global Locate
34 Reed Rubey   New York, NY0:50:52 206971  554 CRCA/Teany Cycling
35 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ0:50:52 66781  402 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
36 Will Coghlan   Seattle, WA0:50:52 269391  463 Unattached
37 John Lord   Brewster, NY0:50:52 49358  472 Wonder Wheel
38 John Miller   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 209050  424 Champion System Racing
39 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 275631  403 Brooklyn Velo Force
40 James Russo   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 227982  441 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
41 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 200565  593 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
42 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA0:50:52 119896  418 Century Road Club Association
43 John Hatheway   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 232006  501 Wonder Wheel
44 unknown rider   0:50:52  34? 
45 Cliff Saper   New York, NY0:50:52 170995  493 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
46 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY0:50:52 59874  450 Wonder Wheel
47 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY0:50:52 264788  611 CRCA/Third Nature
48 Kainoa Perez   New York, NY0:50:52 283218  638 Sommerville Sports
49 Philip Castaldi   New York, NY0:50:52 290585  406 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
50 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY0:50:52 52041  481 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
51 leszek sniadowski   Staten Island, NY0:50:52 279704  429 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
52 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY0:50:52 279735  532 Kissena Cycling Club
53 Peter McCormick   New York, NY0:51:19 271658  544 Team Vegan
54 Marco Quezada   New York, NY0:52:43 28916  627 Century Road Club Association
55 Matt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY0:52:43 127141  522 Unattached
56 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO-1 lap 273469  482 Brooklyn Velo Force

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ0:28:40 298685  899 Century Road Club Association
2 Anthony Freeman   0:28:40  902 
3 Kenrick Caesar   Queens, NY0:28:40 296514  867 Bradley and Son Racing
4 mwalimu lovelace   Brooklyn, NY0:28:40 281792  855 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Ruben Osborne   Brooklyn, NY0:28:40 63865  888 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Robert Wallace   New York, NY0:28:40 287248  861 Terrier Tri
7 Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY0:28:40 295233  896 Bradley and Son Racing
8 Carlos Sosa   New York, NY0:28:40 282411  900 Chelsea Bicycles Team
9 Rosalio Perez   Brooklyn, NY0:28:48 289680  870 Chelsea Bicycles Team
10 Robert Fritz   Brooklyn, NY0:28:52 299582  901 Unattached
11 Steven LeBoyer   Delmar, NY0:28:56 247457  858 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
12 Michael Kalphat   0:28:56  841 
13 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:28:56 206804  865 Kissena Cycling Club
14 William Carey   Louisville, KY0:28:56 297695  893 Unattached
DNF Yaina Beras     898 Arco

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee