Race Results for
Cadence Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Diaz Corrales   1:00:43  195 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:00:43 204958  183 CRCA/Empire Cycling
3 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:00:52 211807  182 CRCA/Empire Cycling
4 Amaury Perez   1:01:29  17 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:01:29 276693  189 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
6 Adam Alexander   1:01:29  53 CRCA/Foundation
7 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY1:01:29 238008  177 CRCA/Foundation
8 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY1:01:29 231787  95 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
9 John Loehner   New York, NY1:01:29 47769  153 CRCA/Empire Cycling
10 Juan Beras   1:01:29  192 
11 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY1:01:29 157345  104 Unattached
12 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI1:01:29 234631  178 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
13 Karl Rahn   New York, NY1:01:29 92839  194 Century Road Club Association
14 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY1:01:29 60297  129 CRCA/AXIS
15 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:01:29 179451  197 Champion System Racing
16 Jose Cruz   1:01:29  59 
17 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY1:01:29 258520  188 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
18 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY1:01:29 188996  196 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
19 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY1:01:56 24736  142 CRCA/Empire Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 120157  519 Brooklyn Velo Force
2 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:52:52 53625  549 CRCA/Western Union
3 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:52:52 22206  437 Wonder Wheel
4 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY0:52:52 300267  620 New York University
5 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY0:52:52 220756  505 CRCA/Setanta
6 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 45174  447 Wonder Wheel
7 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 68718  455 We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 109614  607 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
9 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY0:52:52 74051  467 CRCA/Foundation
10 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY0:52:52 259124  630 CRCA/Setanta
11 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 99949  466 Brooklyn Velo Force
12 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY0:52:52 237492  513 Century Road Club Association
13 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:52:52 187590  540 Wonder Wheel
14 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY0:52:52 231618  580 Unattached
15 Rameshwar Ramkissoon   Richmond Hill, NY0:52:52 193176  606 Bradley and Son Racing
16 Will Coghlan   Seattle, WA0:52:52 269391  463 Unattached
17 Mario Sierra (1 - Cat4)   Maspeth, NY0:52:52 193175  461 Century Road Club Association
18 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL0:52:52 288171  510 
19 John Lord   Brewster, NY0:52:52 49358  472 Wonder Wheel
20 Matt Baruch   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 127141  522 Unattached
21 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI0:52:52 288620  525 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 280462  562 Sommerville Sports World Team
23 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY0:52:52 204729  474 CRCA/Setanta
24 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ0:52:52 248001  469 CRCA/FGX Racing
25 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY0:52:52 102279  434 Unattached
26 Charles Spell   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 241944  629 Century Road Club Association
27 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 198908  545 Kissena Cycling Club
28 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 272120  494 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
29 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 290950  624 Unattached
30 Junior Ortiz   0:52:52  497 
31 Joseph Bernard III   New York, NY0:52:52 266117  592 Century Road Club Association
32 unknown rider   0:52:52  34? 
33 Lewis Runnion   Montvale, NJ0:52:52 197268  508 Wonder Wheel
34 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY0:52:52 241135  603 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
35 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 275631  403 Brooklyn Velo Force
36 leszek sniadowski   Staten Island, NY0:52:52 279704  429 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
37 david gardiner   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 251774  621 Kissena Cycling Club
38 Tyrone Pryor (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:52 190723  412 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Sosa   New York, NY0:28:26 282411  838 Chelsea Bicycles Team
2 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY0:28:37 213652  897 CRCA/SBR Multisports
3 Todd Gunderson   0:28:42  889 
4 errol mclean   Brooklyn, NY0:29:08 298465  862 Unattached
5 Ruben Osborne   Brooklyn, NY0:29:08 63865  888 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Warren StJohn   New York, NY0:29:08 287213  895 CRCA/NYVelocity
7 Robert Wallace   New York, NY0:29:08 287248  861 Terrier Tri
8 Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY0:29:08 295233  896 Bradley and Son Racing
9 mwalimu lovelace   Brooklyn, NYP&P 281792  855 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Alfonso Torres   Brooklyn, NYP&P 289686  828 Chelsea Bicycles Team
11 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NYP&P 206804  865 Kissena Cycling Club
12 William Carey   Louisville, KYP&P 297695  893 Unattached
13 Michael Kalphat   P&P  841 
14 Alex White   -1 lap  894 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee