Race Results for
Cadence Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amaury Perez   0:59:25  17 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MA0:59:25 271225  33 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
3 Euris Rafael   0:59:25  126 Champion System Racing
4 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 198228  131 We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Vladimir Estevez Sanchez   0:59:25  121 Champion System Racing
6 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 164040  73 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Stalin Quintero   0:59:25  127 Hot Dog Cycling
8 Adam Alexander   0:59:25  86 CRCA/Foundation
9 Neil Bezdek (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY0:59:25 276693  Kissena Cycling Club
10 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 251848  99 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ0:59:25 205328  111 CRCA/Foundation
12 Luis Aquino   Fort Lee, NJ0:59:25 248794  122 Champion System Racing
13 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY0:59:25 220839  125 CRCA/Foundation
14 Kevin Brubaker   New York0:59:25 239671  68 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
15 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY0:59:25 247758  48 spincity team
16 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY0:59:25 244093  41 Sommerville Sports
17 Anthony Diaz   West New York, NJ0:59:25 231045  101 Liberty Cycle
18 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 194041  40 We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Juan Carlos Almonte   0:59:25  16 
20 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:59:25 238008  66 CRCA/Foundation
21 Joshua Alexander   0:59:25  110 CRCA/Foundation
22 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:59:25 231787  95 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
23 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 137827  92 We Stand United (W.S.)
24 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA0:59:25 206395  108 Brooklyn Velo Force
25 Jose Cruz   0:59:25  59 
26 Pedro Arias   0:59:25  112 Dominical International
27 Jose Barbeito   0:59:25  49 
28 Augusto Sanchez   0:59:25  124 Innovation Bike
29 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 193990  115 We Stand United (W.S.)
30 unknown rider   0:59:25  PM? 
31 Alexi Borroa   0:59:25  
32 Roger Friedman (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 193263  116 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
33 David Gitt   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 65935  22 CRCA/Cause & Effect
34 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY0:59:25 186936  34 Sommerville Sports World Team
35 Christopher Loudon   New York, NY0:59:25 191280  52 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
36 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL0:59:25 188623  91 Champion System Racing
37 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:59:49 21521  37 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
38 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:59:49 54448  94 Brooklyn Velo Force
39 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY0:59:49 60297  129 CRCA/AXIS
40 Jamie Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY0:59:49 75586  10 CRCA/Cause & Effect
41 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL0:59:49 179136  117 We Stand United (W.S.)
42 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY0:59:49 191453  We Stand United (W.S.)
43 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:49 149234  78 We Stand United (W.S.)
44 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA0:59:49 184317  57 CRCA/FGX Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Zacaras Gaillon   0:50:33  571 
2 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 60376  488 CRCA/AXIS
3 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:50:33 187590  540 Wonder Wheel
4 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO0:50:33 273469  482 Brooklyn Velo Force
5 Scot Willingham   New York, NY0:50:33 78082  444 CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
6 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:50:33 22206  437 Wonder Wheel
7 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:50:33 53625  549 CRCA/Western Union
8 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 68718  455 We Stand United (W.S.)
9 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 99949  466 Brooklyn Velo Force
10 Tyrone Pryor (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 190723  412 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
11 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:50:33 52288  527 CRCA/Cause & Effect
12 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY0:50:33 277456  413 Innovation Bike
13 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY0:50:33 74051  467 CRCA/Foundation
14 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY0:50:33 167365  405 Global Locate
15 unknown rider   0:50:33  34? 
16 Austin Byrd (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY0:50:33 174776  539 Unattached
17 Francio Jlaxio   0:50:33  570 
18 Sheldon Warner   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 108677  567 Brooklyn Velo Force
19 orlando valencia   Elmont, NY0:50:33 268658  543 Century Road Club Association
20 Jacek Lewandowski   New York, NY0:50:33 91707  425 CRCA/Western Union
21 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY0:50:33 120838  421 We Stand United (W.S.)
22 Bill Anderson   0:50:33 226699  502 Unattached
23 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY0:50:33 271668  564 CRCA/Teany Cycling
24 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY0:50:33 203742  503 CRCA/FGX Racing
25 Juan-Elias Lopera (2 - Cat4)   Glen Oaks, NY0:50:33 77043  573 Unattached
26 leszek sniadowski   Staten Island, NY0:50:33 279704  429 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
27 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 45174  447 Wonder Wheel
28 Lincoln Crane   New York, NY0:50:33 179988  560 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
29 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 197029  454 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Daniel Abreu   0:50:33  561 
31 Nathan Brauer   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 47711  458 CRCA/Foundation
32 Naji El   Rockaway Beach, NY0:50:33 67239  417 Team Tam
33 Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 280462  562 Sommerville Sports World Team
34 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL0:50:33 217479  572 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
35 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ0:50:33 248001  469 CRCA/FGX Racing
36 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY0:50:33 215383  516 CRCA/Teany Cycling
37 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY0:50:33 248088  512 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
38 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 90680  542 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
39 Matthew Barnes   0:50:33  569 Velo
40 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 196831  552 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
41 Mario Sierra (3 - Cat4)   Maspeth, NY0:50:33 193175  461 Century Road Club Association
42 John Hatheway   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 232006  501 Wonder Wheel
43 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY0:50:33 216737  535 Unattached
44 Raul Baez   0:50:33  471 
45 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA0:50:33 249299  491 CRCA/Teany Cycling
46 Jackson Wandres   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 46043  453 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
47 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 168954  401 Kissena Cycling Club
48 Will Coghlan   Seattle, WA0:50:33 269391  463 Unattached
49 Thomas Mattioli   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 113911  473 CRCA/Western Union
50 Raymond Tirado   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 105923  428 Brooklyn Velo Force
51 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 184732  432 Unattached
52 David Chomowicz   New York, NY0:50:33 67842  442 Century Road Club Association
53 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL0:50:33 288171  510 
54 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 272120  494 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
55 Attila Kogler   Centereach, NY0:50:33 248943  404 Unattached
56 John Miller   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 209050  424 Champion System Racing
57 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA0:50:33 264778  566 Iron City Bikes
58 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 109367  555 Century Road Club Association
59 Reed Rubey   New York, NY0:50:33 206971  554 CRCA/Teany Cycling
60 Robert Stern   New York, NY0:50:33 47733  490 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
61 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY0:50:33 220756  505 CRCA/Setanta
62 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ0:50:33 66781  402 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
63 Andy Shen   New York, NY0:50:33 154846  470 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
64 Mark Spottiswood (4 - Cat4)   Merrick, NY0:50:33 187122  563 GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
65 Sean Naughton   New York, NY0:50:33 235816  498 CRCA/Setanta
66 Philip Castaldi   New York, NY0:50:33 290585  406 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
67 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ0:50:33 209392  546 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
68 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 185052  556 CRCA/AXIS
69 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY0:50:33 183268  451 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY0:28:11 290411  835 Unattached
2 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY0:28:22 297263  846 Unattached
3 daniel ranchurejee   Jamaica, NY0:28:22 297577  847 Century Road Club Association
4 Misua Chipon   0:28:22  845 
5 Garrett Young   0:28:22  842 
6 Lincoln Wettenhall   New York, NY0:28:22 296196  839 Unattached
7 Ruben Osborne   Brooklyn, NY0:28:22 63865  812 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Aleksander Minoiski   0:28:22  809 
9 Alfonso Torres   Brooklyn, NY0:28:22 289686  828 Chelsea Bicycles Team
10 David Hili   New York, NY0:28:22 266160  843 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
11 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:28:22 290950  840 Unattached
12 kenrick caesar   Queens, NY0:29:19 296514  820 Bradley and Son Racing
13 mwalimu lovelace   Brooklyn, NY0:29:19 281792  837 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Nosson Spielberg   Brooklyn0:29:30 297498  811 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:29:30 206804  816 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Michael Kalphat   0:30:05  841 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee