Race Results for
Cadence Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1:01:04 220839  105 CRCA/Foundation
2 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY1:01:10 36516  38 Champion System Racing
3 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 164040  73 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 274223  13 Brooklyn Velo Force
5 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY1:01:10 247758  48 spincity team
6 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA1:01:10 184317  57 CRCA/FGX Racing
7 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:01:10 205328  111 CRCA/Foundation
8 Adam Alexander   1:01:10  53 CRCA/Foundation
9 Juan Carlos Almonte   1:01:10  16 
10 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY1:01:10 157345  104 Unattached
11 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY1:01:10 157989  107 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
12 Reed Albergotti (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco1:01:10 228853  114 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY1:01:10 251001  89 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
14 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ1:01:10 251325  98 CRCA/Foundation
15 Amaury Perez   1:01:10  17 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
16 unknown rider   1:01:10  PM? 
17 Neil Bezdek (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:01:10 276693  Kissena Cycling Club
18 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 3270  87 Sommerville Sports
19 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:01:10 179136  117 We Stand United (W.S.)
20 Alexi Borroa   1:01:10  
21 Jose Cruz   1:01:10  59 
22 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY1:01:10 258520  109 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
23 Miguel Angel Sosa Cardena   1:01:10  18 
24 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn1:01:10 156991  43 Unattached
25 Pedro Arias   1:01:10  112 Dominical International
26 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 186936  34 Sommerville Sports World Team
27 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:01:10 188623  91 Champion System Racing
28 Joshua Alexander   1:01:10  110 CRCA/Foundation
29 Edward Burlem   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 187475  84 The Coffee Den
30 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY1:01:10 231787  95 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
31 unknown rider   1:01:10  55 
32 Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY1:01:10 49248  East End/Kreb Cycle
33 Dave Trimble   New York, NY1:01:10 251855  106 Kissena Cycling Club
34 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 193990  115 We Stand United (W.S.)
35 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:10 149234  78 We Stand United (W.S.)
36 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY1:01:10 21521  37 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
37 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY1:01:39 174170  83 Kissena Cycling Club
DQ Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY1Q11 71375  102 Century Road Club Association

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 68718  455 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:51:59 22206  437 Wonder Wheel
3 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 120157  519 Brooklyn Velo Force
4 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 99949  466 Brooklyn Velo Force
5 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:51:59 53625  549 CRCA/Western Union
6 Jacek Lewandowski   New York, NY0:51:59 91707  425 CRCA/Western Union
7 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY0:51:59 231779  496 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Austin Byrd (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY0:51:59 174776  539 Unattached
9 leszek sniadowski   Staten Island, NY0:51:59 279704  429 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
10 Abraham Soler   New York, NY0:51:59 251037  504 CRCA/Foundation
11 Jackson Wandres   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 46043  453 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12 orlando valencia   Elmont, NY0:51:59 268658  543 Century Road Club Association
13 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY0:51:59 167365  405 Global Locate
14 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY0:51:59 277456  413 Innovation Bike
15 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY0:51:59 275499  478 New York University
16 unknown rider   0:51:59  34? 
17 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ0:51:59 66781  402 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
18 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY0:51:59 120838  421 We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Mete Basakinci   New York, NY0:51:59 99717  551 Century Road Club Association
20 John Lord   Brewster, NY0:51:59 49358  472 Wonder Wheel
21 Juan-Elias Lopera (1 - Cat4)   Glen Oaks, NY0:51:59 77043  550 Unattached
22 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI0:51:59 288620  525 Unattached
23 Naji El   Rockaway Beach, NY0:51:59 67239  417 Team Tam
24 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY0:51:59 216737  535 Unattached
25 Guillermo Rincon   New York City, NY0:51:59 227524  533 Chelsea Bicycles Team
26 Miguel Flores   New York City, NY0:51:59 159957  431 Chelsea Bicycles Team
27 Andrew Babaian   Port Washington, NY0:51:59 204713  433 CRCA/Teany Cycling
28 Todd Woodlan   Los Angeles, CA0:51:59 290413  477 Unattached
29 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 59874  450 Wonder Wheel
30 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 90680  542 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
31 Francisco Vargas   0:51:59  526 
32 Frank Curry   Staten Island, NY0:51:59 8398  483 Century Road Club Association
33 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY0:51:59 74051  467 CRCA/Foundation
34 Bill Anderson   0:51:59 226699  502 Unattached
35 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:51:59 52288  527 CRCA/Cause & Effect
36 Tim Hardin   New York, NY0:51:59 55187  410 Century Road Club Association
37 Jonathan Podwil   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 229998  443 Brooklyn Velo Force
38 unknown rider   0:51:59  34? 
39 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 196831  552 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
40 Mario Sierra (2 - Cat4)   Maspeth, NY0:51:59 193175  461 Century Road Club Association
41 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY0:51:59 277702  528 Kissena Cycling Club
42 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY0:51:59 204729  474 CRCA/Setanta
43 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ0:51:59 248001  469 CRCA/FGX Racing
44 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY0:51:59 268228  529 Unattached
45 Lucca Zeray   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 280462  492 Sommerville Sports World Team
46 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 197029  454 Kissena Cycling Club
47 Raymond Tirado   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 105923  428 Brooklyn Velo Force
48 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 198908  545 Kissena Cycling Club
49 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 168954  401 
50 Mark Lauterbach   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 190035  523 Brooklyn Velo Force
51 Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 272120  494 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
52 Ian Ellis   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 238053  521 Kissena Cycling Club
53 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY0:51:59 264788  517 CRCA/Third Nature
54 Russell Raymundo   Oakland Gardens, NY0:51:59 264669  409 Unattached
55 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 275631  403 Brooklyn Velo Force
56 Reed Rubey   New York, NY0:51:59 206971  554 CRCA/Teany Cycling
57 Tyrone Pryor (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 190723  412 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
58 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 184732  432 Unattached
59 John Hatheway   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 232006  501 Wonder Wheel
60 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ0:51:59 209392  546 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
61 Titus Leung   New York, NY0:51:59 206864  530 Wonder Wheel
62 Phil Penman   New York, NY0:51:59 234885  439 CRCA/Teany Cycling
63 Michelle Hughes   Jackson Heights, NY0:51:59 279735  532 Kissena Cycling Club
64 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 264163  518 Kissena Cycling Club
65 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL0:51:59 151532  538 Century Road Club Association
66 unknown rider   0:51:59  34? 
67 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 286939  531 Unattached
68 unknown rider   0:51:59  34? 
69 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY0:51:59 52041  481 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
70 Robert Stern   New York, NY0:51:59 47733  490 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
71 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY0:51:59 187590  540 Wonder Wheel
72 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY0:51:59 60376  488 CRCA/AXIS
73 unknown rider   0:51:59  34? 
74 Jonathan Leong (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:51:59 269143  553 CRCA/Teany Cycling
75 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 59874  450 Wonder Wheel
76 Steven Brownlie   New Jersey, NJ0:52:24 229413  557 CRCA/FGX Racing
77 Jeffrey Baumgardner   Brooklyn, NY0:52:44 250453  541 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
78 John Miller   Brooklyn, NY0:53:17 209050  424 Champion System Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 scott savory   South Ozone Park, NY0:30:34 297263  834 Unattached
2 Jose Rosario   New York, NY0:30:34 295694  822 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
3 Lincoln Wettenhall   New York, NY0:30:34 296196  839 Unattached
4 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:30:34 206804  816 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY0:30:34 249043  814 Unattached
6 Victor Galvan   New York, NY0:30:34 277901  824 Chelsea Bicycles Team
7 Aleksander Minoiski   0:30:34  809 
8 mwalimu lovelace   Brooklyn, NY0:30:34 281792  837 Kissena Cycling Club
9 kenrick caesar   Queens, NY0:30:34 296514  820 Bradley and Son Racing
10 Manuel Huerta   Brooklyn, NY0:30:34 257354  808 Chelsea Bicycles Team
11 Ruben Osborne   Brooklyn, NY0:30:34 63865  812 Kissena Cycling Club
12 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:31:32 290950  840 Unattached
13 Alex Horton   Brooklyn, NY0:31:36 229213  836 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Michael Mancuso   Brooklyn, NY0:33:27 288795  819 Kissena Cycling Club
DQ Carlos Sosa   New York, NY1Q11 282411  838 Chelsea Bicycles Team
DQ Edward Beaton   Brooklyn, NY1Q11 242736  804 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY 285488  818 Unattached
DNF Terrence McGovern   Brooklyn, NY 254522  830 Kissena Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee