Race Results for
Tour de Bozemann
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  13 Ice Rocky Mtn. Surgery
2John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  GAS/Intrinsik
3Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  Five Valley Velo
4Michael Emde   Spokane, WA 109163  Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
5Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523  GAS/Intrinsik
7Craig DeBellefeuille     Bow Cycle
8Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  11 GAS/Intrinsik
9Benjamin Hoffman   Durango, CO 262675  Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cycling
10Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  Montana Velo
11Corey Meyer   Little Falls, MN 259029  14 GAS/Intrinsik
12John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  10 Five Valley Velo
13Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096  12 Emde Sports
14John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
15Troy Scherer   Bozeman, MT 94789  15 GAS/Intrinsik

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208  52 Redlinebikes.com
2Scott Lipp   Bozeman, MT 276577  57 GAS/Intrinsik
3Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  61 GAS/Intrinsik
4Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255  51 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana 41312  59 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
6Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529  54 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
7Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  55 GAS/Intrinsik

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  138 Montana Velo
2Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT 280089  132 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  106 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4Forest Dramis   Jackson, WY 201303  107 Peaked Sports
5Gregory Larson   Missoula, MT 110640  121 Five Valley Velo
6Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO 130581  111 Green Mountain Sports Velo
7Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  123 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
8Dave Berndt   Bozeman, MT 296545  102 GAS/Intrinsik
9Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  105 GAS/Intrinsik
10Travis Howard   Missoula, MT 276957  151 Five Valley Velo
11Dylan Taylor     147 GAS/Intrinsik
12Michael Ritter     153 
13Jeremy Young     144 GAS/Intrinsik
14Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT 277726  152 
15Matthew Larson   Holladay, UT 118018  122 Bozeman Masters' Velo
16Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA 129064  104 GAS/Intrinsik
17Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT 293860  130 
18Coltin Sweeney (1 - Cat5)   Greatfalls, MT 282209  134 
19Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT 255615  101 GAS/Intrinsik
20Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  110 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
21Chris Harder   Jackson, WY 280609  112 
22Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  109 Montana Velo
23Christian Lapp     154 GAS/Intrinsik
23Drew Coubrough     155 GAS/Intrinsik
25Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  118 
26Brant Wiehardt     143 GAS/Intrinsik
27Nicholas Newman (2 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT 292629  128 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
28Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547  141 Montana State University
29Rich Vinglas     140 
30Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044  135 GAS/Intrinsik
31Royce Pyette     157 
32Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  139 GAS/Intrinsik
33Michael Todt     136 
34Trevor Zuroff   Bozeman, MT 293334  145 Montana State University
35Mark Metzger (3 - Cat5)   Missoula 298299  126 
36Mike Cooperstein     158 
37Chad Preble     146 
38Tyghe Vallard     137 
39Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  117 OSP / Savannah Wheelmen
40Jason Karp     116 
41Alan Schachman   Manhattan, MT 275904  131 
42Olav Fjeld Kraugerud     119 GAS/Intrinsik
43Michael Hixson     113 
44Rob Newsom     142 
45Ian McElroy     150 
46Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  149 Team Muleterro
47Peter Krebs     120 
48Tyler Call     103 
49Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025  129 Emde Sports
50David Ellenberger   Denver, CO 272868  108 GAS/Intrinsik
51Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT 283801  148 GAS/Intrinsik
52Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 278917  125 GAS/Intrinsik
52Tyler Melzer     156 
54Lorie Holte     114 CMC Bow Cycle
54Jeff Lutzenberger (4 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 280871  124 GAS/Intrinsik
54Jon Miller     127 
54Ryan Sudbury   Missoula, MT 298714  133 Five Valley Velo

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT 20280  202 Flathead Cycling
2Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  210 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  204 Echelon Cycling
4Charles Dumke   Missoula, MT 79132  208 
5Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT 68190  201 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  209 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  207 Bozeman Masters' Velo
8Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  203 Tean Great Divide
9Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  206 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10Gary Hopkins     211 Echelon Cycling

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK 15038  260 george's
2Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  259 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC 298054  262 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4Matthew Lavin   Bozeman, MT 277511  263 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA 46799  256 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  265 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  267 Bozeman Masters' Velo
8Dan Lennon (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 297356  271 
9John Preston (2 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 277519  266 Bozeman Masters' Velo
10Matthew Kraska     253 
11Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  264 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12Richard Strong (3 - Cat5)   Bigfork, MT 237922  268 Flathead Cycling
13Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  270 Bozeman Masters' Velo
14Patrick Hatfield   Bozeman, MT 273112  261 Bozeman Masters' Velo
15Denny Runck     255 
16Martin Rollefson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 51820  272 Bozeman Masters' Velo
17Dennis Van Ness     258 
18Bryon Whiteaker   Corvallis, MT 295368  257 
19Tim Swanson     269 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  302 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
2Laura Landon     308 GAS/Intrinsik
3Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  303 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  305 Team Delphine
5Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  312 GAS/Intrinsik
6Geraldine Carter (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 264513  304 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  311 GAS/Intrinsik
8Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  301 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
9Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA 246298  310 
10N Midori Nakamura (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 188167  309 Miya Shoji
11Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  307 Team Delphine
12Claire Frost (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 264116  306 GAS/Intrinsik

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Damman   Jackson, WY 227489  354 n/a
2Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  351 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3Caroline Roy   Bozeman, MT 264411  360 Team Delphine
4Kebrina Vinglas     362 
5Jordan Jensen   Boise, ID 282477  355 
6Kimberly Popham     359 
7Karen Powell     364 Team Great Divide
8Angela Bates     353 GAS/Intrinsik
9Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  365 Team Great Divide
10Marcie Lovgren     356 
11Caroline Austin   Macon, GA 208989  352 
12Natalie Hixson     369 
13mollie McKiernan     357 
14Heather Sprout Mckain     366 
15Laurie Shammel     361 Team Delphine
16Lona Craft     363 
17Melanie Melendrez     358 Team Delphine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee