Race Results for
Tour de Bozemann
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  13 Ice Rocky Mtn. Surgery
2 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  GAS/Intrinsik
3 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  Five Valley Velo
4 Benjamin Hoffman   Durango, CO 262675  Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Cycling
5 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523  GAS/Intrinsik
7 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  Montana Velo
8 Michael Emde   Spokane, WA 109163  Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
9 Craig DeBellefeuille     Bow Cycle
10 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  11 GAS/Intrinsik
11 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  10 Five Valley Velo
12 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA 52096  12 Emde Sports
DNF John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  Northern Rockies Orthopedics

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208  52 Redlinebikes.com
2 Scott Lipp   Bozeman, MT 276577  57 GAS/Intrinsik
3 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  61 GAS/Intrinsik
4 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255  51 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5 Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana 41312  59 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
6 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  55 GAS/Intrinsik
7 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529  54 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  138 Montana Velo
2 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT 280089  132 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3 Gregory Larson   Missoula, MT 110640  121 Five Valley Velo
4 Dave Berndt   Bozeman, MT 296545  102 GAS/Intrinsik
5 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  106 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  123 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  105 GAS/Intrinsik
8 Forest Dramis   Jackson, WY 201303  107 Peaked Sports
9 Dylan Taylor     147 GAS/Intrinsik
10 Jeremy Young     144 GAS/Intrinsik
11 Matthew Larson   Holladay, UT 118018  122 Bozeman Masters' Velo
12 Coltin Sweeney (1 - Cat5)   Greatfalls, MT 282209  134 
13 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT 293860  130 
14 Travis Howard   Missoula, MT 276957  151 Five Valley Velo
15 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  110 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
16 Brant Wiehardt     143 GAS/Intrinsik
17 Nicholas Newman (2 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT 292629  128 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
18 Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547  141 Montana State University
19 Rich Vinglas     140 
20 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044  135 GAS/Intrinsik
21 Royce Pyette     157 
22 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA 129064  104 GAS/Intrinsik
23 Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  118 
24 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  139 GAS/Intrinsik
25 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT 255615  101 GAS/Intrinsik
26 Michael Todt     136 
27 Trevor Zuroff   Bozeman, MT 293334  145 Montana State University
28 Mark Metzger (3 - Cat5)   Missoula 298299  126 
29 Miike Cooperstein     158 
30 Chad Preble     146 
31 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY 280609  112 
32 Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  109 Montana Velo
33 Tyghe Vallard     137 
34 Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT 277726  152 
35 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  117 OSP / Savannah Wheelmen
36 Jason Karp     116 
37 Alan Schachman   Manhattan, MT 275904  131 
38 Olav Fjeld Kraugerud     119 GAS/Intrinsik
39 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO 130581  111 Green Mountain Sports Velo
40 Michael Hixson     113 

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT 20280  202 Flathead Cycling
2 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT 68190  201 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  210 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4 Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  204 Echelon Cycling
5 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  209 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  203 Team Great Divide
7 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  207 Bozeman Masters' Velo
8 Charles Dumke   Missoula, MT 79132  208 
9 Gary Hopkins     211 Echelon Cycling

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK 15038  260 george's
2 Matthew Lavin   Bozeman, MT 277511  263 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3 Dan Lennon (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 297356  271 
4 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA 46799  256 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  267 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6 Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC 298054  262 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  259 Bozeman Masters' Velo
8 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  265 Bozeman Masters' Velo
9 Richard Strong (2 - Cat5)   Bigfork, MT 237922  268 Flathead Cycling
10 John Preston (3 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT 277519  266 Bozeman Masters' Velo
11 Denny Runck     255 
12 Patrick Hatfield   Bozeman, MT 273112  261 Bozeman Masters' Velo
13 Martin Rollefson (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 51820  272 Bozeman Masters' Velo
14 Dennis Van Ness     258 
DNF Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  270 Bozeman Masters' Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  302 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
2 Laura Landon     308 GAS/Intrinsik
3 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  303 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  311 GAS/Intrinsik
5 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  312 GAS/Intrinsik
6 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  305 Team Delphine
7 Geraldine Carter (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 264513  304 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
8 Claire Frost (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 264116  306 GAS/Intrinsik
9 Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA 246298  310 
10 N Midori Nakamura (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 188167  309 Miya Shoji

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Damman   Jackson, WY 227489  354 
2 Kimberly Popham     359 
3 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  351 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4 Caroline Roy   Bozeman, MT 264411  360 Team Delphine
5 Kebrina Vinglas     362 
6 Angela Bates     353 GAS/Intrinsik
7 Jordan Jensen   Boise, ID 282477  355 
8 Marcie Lovgren     356 
9 Caroline Austin   Macon, GA 208989  352 
10 Natalie Hixson     369 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee