Race Results for
Tour de Bozemann
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID0:25:36 201431  13 Ice Rocky Mtn. Surgery
2 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT0:26:16 110913  Five Valley Velo
3 John Curry   Bozeman, MT0:26:39 230410  GAS/Intrinsik
4 Michael Emde   Spokane, WA0:26:42 109163  Emde Sports/ Fitness Fanatics
5 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:26:45 266523  GAS/Intrinsik
6 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT0:27:20 147856  Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT0:27:53 209124  11 GAS/Intrinsik
8 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT0:28:13 37860  10 Five Valley Velo
9 Craig DeBellefeuille   0:29:08  Bow Cycle
10 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT0:29:39 201598  Montana Velo
11 John Fiore   Missoula, MT0:30:28 11655  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
12 Paul Nelson   Spokane Valley, WA0:31:56 52096  12 Emde Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA0:28:41 147208  52 Redlinebikes.com
2 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:28:42 2255  51 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
3 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC0:28:47 244914  61 GAS/Intrinsik
4 Scott Lipp   Bozeman, MT0:29:04 276577  57 GAS/Intrinsik
5 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:30:49 195529  54 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
6 Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana0:31:40 41312  59 Fitzgerald's Bicycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO0:28:21 130581  111 Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT0:28:27 280089  132 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
3 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA0:28:43 284643  138 Montana Velo
4 Forest Dramis   Jackson, WY0:28:53 201303  107 Peaked Sports
5 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT0:29:23 280412  106 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT0:29:29 275801  123 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT0:29:32 255615  101 GAS/Intrinsik
8 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY0:29:54 280609  112 
9 Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT0:29:56 59294  110 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
10 Miles Key   Missoula, MT0:30:00 198925  118 
11 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT0:30:13 293860  130 
12 Dylan Taylor   0:30:17  147 GAS/Intrinsik
13 Chad Preble   0:30:37  146 
14 Rob Newsom   0:30:46  142 UF
15 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT0:30:59 246663  105 GAS/Intrinsik
15 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT0:30:59 256658  139 GAS/Intrinsik
17 Ian McElroy   0:31:06  150 
18 Rick Finley   Helena, MT0:31:29 11640  109 Montana Velo
19 Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT0:31:38 289547  141 Montana State Univerisity
20 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA0:31:41 256730  117 OSP / Savannah Wheelmen
21 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT0:31:43 278349  149 Team Muleterro
22 Olav Fjeld Kraugerud   0:31:57  119 GAS/Intrinsik
23 peter Krebs   0:32:05  120 
24 Jeremy Young   0:32:07  144 GAS/Intrinsik
25 Trevor Zuroff   Bozeman, MT0:32:29 293334  145 Montana State University
26 Rich Vinglas   0:32:30  140 
27 Mark Metzger (1 - Cat5)   Missoula0:32:36 298299  126 
28 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT0:32:41 295044  135 GAS/Intrinsik
29 Nicholas Newman (2 - Cat5)   Missoula, MT0:33:03 292629  128 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
30 Coltin Sweeney (3 - Cat5)   Greatfalls, MT0:33:11 282209  134 
31 Jason Karp   0:33:34  116 
32 Tyler Call   0:34:32  103 
33 Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID0:35:49 62025  129 Emde Sports
34 David Ellenberger   Denver, CO0:38:00 272868  108 GAS/Intrinsik
35 Michael Hixson   0:38:15  113 
36 Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT0:45:16 283801  148 GAS/Intrinsik

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Dumke   Missoula, MT0:27:39 79132  208 
2 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT0:27:59 20280  202 Flathead Cycling
3 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT0:29:10 21552  210 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4 Richard West   Fairfield, MT0:29:37 63105  204 Echelon Cycling
5 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT0:30:26 12922  207 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT0:30:29 261065  209 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 Robert Ray   Helena, MT0:30:30 68315  203 Tean Great Divide
8 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT0:32:16 68190  201 Bozeman Masters' Velo
9 Mark Miller   Draper, UT0:33:37 24435  206 Canyon Bicycles-Draper

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK0:28:23 15038  260 george's
2 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT0:28:29 46661  259 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3 Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC0:29:36 298054  262 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4 Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA0:29:37 46799  256 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5 John Preston (1 - Cat5)   Bozeman, MT0:30:06 277519  266 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT0:30:25 236853  270 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT0:30:29 92856  267 Bozeman Masters' Velo
8 Matthew Lavin   Bozeman, MT0:30:30 277511  263 Bozeman Masters' Velo
9 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT0:30:59 77626  265 Bozeman Masters' Velo
10 Tim Swanson   0:31:03  269 
11 Patrick Hatfield   Bozeman, MT0:32:29 273112  261 Bozeman Masters' Velo
12 Bryon Whiteaker   Corvallis, MT0:33:31 295368  257 
13 Dennis Van Ness   0:39:24  258 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID0:28:40 207487  301 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
2 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:29:46 265248  307 Team Delphine
3 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT0:30:02 47028  302 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
4 Laura Landon   0:30:47  308 GAS/Intrinsik
5 Geraldine Carter (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT0:31:15 264513  304 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
6 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT0:31:41 287905  303 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
7 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT0:31:59 262121  305 Team Delphine
8 Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA0:33:18 246298  310 
9 N Midori Nakamura (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:42 188167  309 Miya Shoji

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0:32:33 287816  351 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
1 Karen Powell   0:32:33  364 Team Great Divide
3 Jill Damman   Jackson, WY0:32:47 227489  354 
4 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT0:34:07 235636  365 Team Great Divide
5 Kebrina Vinglas   0:34:31  362 
6 Caroline Roy   Bozeman, MT0:34:52 264411  360 Team Delphine
7 Laurie Shammel   0:34:53  361 Team Delphine
8 Jordan Jensen   Boise, ID0:34:55 282477  355 
9 Lona Craft   0:35:34  363 
10 Mollie McKiernan   0:35:44  357 
11 Kimberly Popham   0:35:57  359 
12 Marcie Lovgren   0:36:29  356 
13 Caroline Austin   Macon, GA0:37:45 208989  352 
14 Melanie Melendrez   0:39:16  358 Team Delphine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee