Race Results for
Minnesota Bicycle Festival Criteriums
Mankato n Stillwater, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 David Muecke (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 183628   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027   Synergy
5 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'Brien's
6 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA 237314   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
8 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
9 Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI 197944   Speedfix Racing
10 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
12 Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN 155011   G.S. Circo Azzurro
13 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Erik Carlson (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 60790   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN 212373   Behind-Bars/LGR
16 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650   Synergy
19 Andrew Kruse (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing
20 David Block   Plymouth, MN 241507   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Racing Club
22 Andy Schlicht (4 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   Revolution Cycle and Ski
23 Justin Schnee (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 257018   Central Iowa Cycling Club
24 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
25 Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
26 Marc Wiken   Woodbury, MN 38193   Unattached
27 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
28 Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759   Crossniacs
29 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
30 Jake Cohen   Castle Rock, CO 242643   Unattached
31 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
32 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
33 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
35 Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Silver Cycling
36 Peter Hagerty (2 - Cat3)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee