Race Results for
Minnesota Bicycle Festival Criteriums
Mankato n Stillwater, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Johnson   Alexandria, MN 295006   Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
2 Michael Erickson   Alexandria, MN 259966   Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
3 Kasey Bacso   Plymouth, MN 296247   Unattached

Men - Cat 2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
2 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
4 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027   Synergy
9 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos O'Brien's
10 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
11 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793   Island Boy Racing p/b OnSupport
12 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13 Andrew Kruse (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing
14 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
15 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Andy Schlicht (2 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   Revolution Cycle and Ski
17 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
18 Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Unattached
19 David Muecke (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 183628   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20 Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   G.S. Circo Azzurro
21 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
23 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   GPCC
24 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA 237314   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
26 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649   Speedfix Racing
27 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Silver Cycling
29 Justin Schnee (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 257018   Central Iowa Cycling Club
30 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228   Pella Bike Racing
31 Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Silver Cycling
32 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33 John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
34 Peter Hagerty (2 - Cat3)   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Silver Cycling
2 David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 Nigel Kinney    297103   Unattached
4 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   Loon State Cyclists
6 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Nicholas Wollan   Chanhassen, MN 287278   Unattached
10 Mason Bacso   Plymouth, MN 260595   Unattached
11 Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
12 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169   Unattached
13 Oliver Schugel      Unattached
14 Logan Smestad   Nerstrand, MN 296746   Unattached
15 Ross Crary   Sacramento, CA 263075   Unattached
16 Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN 297161   Unattached
17 Jeff Hokeness      Unattached
18 Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Unattached
19 Greg Lager   Mahtomedi, MN 214024   Loon State Cyclists
20 Craig Outcalt   Rochester, MN 276043   Unattached
21 Clay Kramer (1 - Cat5)   Champaign, IL 284936   Great Plains Cycling Club
22 Brad Bradley   Anoka, MN 289690   Unattached
23 Brett Busacker      Unattached
24 Jorge Odio   Alexandria, MN 54890   Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
25 Brennan Jones   Minneapolis, MN 296908   Unattached
26 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106   Unattached
27 Randall Dietel   Minneapolis, MN 230762   Behind-Bars/LGR
28 Rob Lutterman      Unattached
29 William Stockdell   Byron, MN 294480   Unattached
30 Charles Kotulski   Madelia, MN 261798   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Dahlmann (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 265918   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
3 Carrie Swigsum      Silver Cycling
4 Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN 279127   Silver Cycling
5 Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN 212724   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333   University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Lynne Boiarsky   St. Louis Park, MN 252705   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee