Race Results for
Belt Creek Bicycle Race
Highwood, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.81Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  338 Great Northern
2492.33Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT 68190  701 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3499.84Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  251 Bozeman Maters' Velo
4507.35William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  231 Bozeman Masters' Velo
5Quinton Apedaile     612 Unattached
6522.38Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  212 Bozeman Masters' Velo
7529.89Matthew Lavin   Bozeman, MT 277511  702 Bozeman Maters' Velo
8537.41Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
9544.92Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 5 Valley Velo
10552.43John Preston   Bozeman, MT 277519  224 Bozeman Masters' Velo
11559.95Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT 282969  720 GAS/Intrinsik
12567.46William Schneider   Helena, MT 62561  704 Flathead Cycling Cycling
13574.97Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT 59369  706 Great Northern
14Joe Lemire     705 Unattached
15590.00William Grey   Bozeman, MT 14135  206 Bozeman Masters' Velo
DNSSteve Gilchrist     711 Unattached
DNSStephen L'Heraux     610 Unattached
DNFMaxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  468 GBBC

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT 20280  235 Belt Omnium
2546.63Richard West   Fairfield, MT 63105  201 Great Falls Bicycle Club
3553.27Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  252 Northern Rockies Cycling
4559.90Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT 13949  223 Flathead Cycling Cycling
5566.54Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  237 Team Great Divide
6573.17Chad Elkin   Greatfalls, MT 279240  264 Great Falls Bicycle Club
7Gary Hopkins     723 Great Falls Bicycle Club
8586.44David Hamer   Helena, MT 287723  270 Big Sky Cyclery
DNFPhil Rayner     603 Headwinds

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.25Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik
2467.72Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  615 Northern Rockies Cycling
3485.18John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik
4502.65Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861  713 Rideclean
5520.12Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  623 CMG Racing
6537.59Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
7555.06Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  28 Montana Velo
8572.53Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO 114873  621 Unattatched
9590.00Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  Flathead Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.19Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  339 Northern Rockies Cycling
2491.59Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT 266523  322 GAS/Intrinsik
3507.99William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  483 Montana Velo
4524.39Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  304 Flathead Cycling Cycling
5540.80Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT 182933  335 GAS/Intrinsik
6557.20Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404  717 5 Valley Velo
7573.60Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  337 Unattached
8590.00Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  345 Great Northern

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.08Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT 280089  714 Northern Rockies Cycling
2541.86Jesse Agner   Missoula, MT 292602  614 Northern Rockies Cycling
3544.64Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  497 Montana Velo
4547.42Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956  608 Vertical Earth
5550.20Jeremy Dunphy   Phoenixville , PA 275442  618 Northern Rockies Cycling
6552.98Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  715 Northern Rockies Cycling
7555.75Lucca Scariano   Missoula, MT 260919  279 Montana Velo
8558.53Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  724 Northern Rockies Cycling
9561.31Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT 276850  708 CMJC
10564.09Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT 260298  454 Northern Rockies Cycling
11Ely Wilkinson     420 
12569.65Joel Kramer   Missoula, MT 247246  719 Montana Velo
13572.43Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  J01 CMJC
14575.21Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  725 Unattached
15577.99Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  463 GAS/Intrinsik
16580.77Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT 255615  601 GAS/Intrinsik
DNSJeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666  722 Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA 284643  712 Montana Velo
2542.50Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  486 Northern Rockies Cycling
3545.00Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864  696 Vertical Earth
4547.50Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  606 Team Muleterro
5550.00Gregory Larson   Missoula, MT 110640  718 5 Valley Velo
6552.50Mark Wise   Houston, TX 160025  434 Flathead Cycling
7555.00Joshua Goldberg   Missoula, MT 285426  514 5 Valley Velo
8Chad Preble     716 Montana Velo
9560.00Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT 293860  495 Unattatched
10562.50Kevin Koch   Billings, MT 268235  607 Unattatched
11565.00Nate Hoiness   Billings, MT 287886  624 GAS/Intrinsik
12567.50Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044  703 GAS/Intrinsik
13570.00Douglas Brown   Billings, MT 232309  709 Unattached
14Simon Spanswick     725 Headwinds
15Bob Barfuss     620 Headwinds
16577.50douglas shappee   Missoula, MT 281287  617 Northern Rockies Cycling
17580.00Kyle Balke   Missoula, MT 295361  602 Unattatched
18582.50Seth Helbling   Coeur D Alene, ID 293608  609 Vertical Earth
19585.00Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT 282209  604 Unattached
20587.50Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT 260511  616 CMJC
21John Evans     619 Headwinds
DNSWilliam MacDonald   Whitefish, MT 296060  721 Great Northern

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennalyn Apedaile     611 Unattached
2Walker Hopkins     726 CMJC
3573.33Allison Rognlie   Bozeman, MT 265349  J02 Team Delphine
4590.00Miriam Rognlie   Bozeman, MT 276868  J03 Team Delphine

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.33Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  112 Northern Rockies Cycling
2502.88Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT 265248  142 Team Delphine
3546.44Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895  147 Team Delphine
4590.00Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 GAS/lntrinsik

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  605 GAS/Intrinsik
2556.67Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  622 Northern Rockies Cycling
3573.33MacKenzie Brosious   Frenchtown, MT 295376  710 Northern Rockies Cycling
4Melanie Melendrez     613 Team Delphine
DNSJulianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297  154 GAS/Intrinsik

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee