Race Results for
Belt Creek Bicycle Race
Highwood, MT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT0:23:03 46661  212 Bozeman Masters' Velo
2 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT0:23:10 212574  338 Great Northern
3 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT0:24:03 12922  231 Bozeman Masters' Velo
4 Joe Lemire   0:24:21  705 Unattached
5 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT0:24:22 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo
6 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT0:24:22 92856  251 Bozeman Maters' Velo
7 Matthew Lavin   Bozeman, MT0:24:33 277511  702 Bozeman Maters' Velo
8 John Preston   Bozeman, MT0:24:39 277519  224 Bozeman Masters' Velo
9 Quinton Apedaile   0:24:44  612 Unattached
10 Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT0:25:03 59369  706 Great Northern
11 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT0:26:11 236853  468 GBBC
12 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT0:26:40 68190  701 Bozeman Masters' Velo
13 William Schneider   Helena, MT0:26:55 62561  704 Flathead Cycling Cycling
14 Stephen L'Heraux   0:28:39  610 Unattached
15 Steve Gilchrist   0:32:55  711 Unattached
DNS Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 5 Valley Velo
DNS Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT 282969  720 GAS/Intrinsik
DNS William Grey   Bozeman, MT 14135  206 Bozeman Masters' Velo

Men - A - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT0:23:10 20280  235 Belt Omnium
2 Phil Rayner   0:23:24  603 Headwinds
3 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT0:23:40 13949  223 Flathead Cycling Cycling
4 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT0:24:19 261065  252 Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Chad Elkin   Greatfalls, MT0:24:27 279240  264 Great Falls Bicycle Club
6 Richard West   Fairfield, MT0:24:31 63105  201 Great Falls Bicycle Club
7 Robert Ray   Helena, MT0:24:41 68315  237 Team Great Divide
8 David Hamer   Helena, MT0:25:03 287723  270 Big Sky Cyclery
DNS Gary Hopkins     723 Great Falls Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT0:20:42 236861  713 Rideclean
2 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT0:21:28 209124  17 GAS/Intrinsik
3 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT0:21:50 70392  Flathead Cycling
4 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT0:22:12 198930  623 CMG Racing
5 John Curry   Bozeman, MT0:22:14 230410  328 GAS/Intrinsik
6 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT0:22:26 147856  615 Northern Rockies Cycling
7 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT0:22:49 16013  Montana Velo
8 Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO0:24:10 114873  621 Unattatched
9 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT0:26:18 201598  28 Montana Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:21:43 266523  322 GAS/Intrinsik
2 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT0:22:22 225407  483 Montana Velo
3 Sebastian White   Bozeman, MT0:22:41 182933  335 GAS/Intrinsik
4 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT0:23:43 225798  339 Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT0:24:06 58454  304 Flathead Cycling Cycling
6 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC0:24:16 244914  337 Unattached
7 Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT0:24:36 243404  717 5 Valley Velo
8 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT0:25:18 184267  345 Great Northern

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucca Scariano   Missoula, MT0:22:14 260919  279 Montana Velo
2 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT0:23:21 280089  714 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID0:23:25 253956  608 Vertical Earth
4 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT0:24:09 275801  715 Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Jason Armstrong   Bozeman, MT0:24:21 255615  601 GAS/Intrinsik
6 Rick Finley   Helena, MT0:24:27 11640  497 Montana Velo
7 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT0:24:58 246663  463 GAS/Intrinsik
8 Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT0:25:04 276850  708 CMJC
9 Jesse Agner   Missoula, MT0:25:20 292602  614 Northern Rockies Cycling
10 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT0:25:42 250481  J01 CMJC
11 Kyle Shannon   Missoula, MT0:25:50 260298  454 Northern Rockies Cycling
12 Jeremy Dunphy   Phoenixville , PA0:26:08 275442  618 Northern Rockies Cycling
13 Ely Wilkinson   0:26:20  420 
14 Joel Kramer   Missoula, MT0:26:49 247246  719 Montana Velo
DNS Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666  722 Northern Rockies Cycling
DNS Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  724 Northern Rockies Cycling
DNS Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  725 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID0:24:22 285864  696 Vertical Earth
2 Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA0:24:26 284643  712 Montana Velo
3 Joshua Goldberg   Missoula, MT0:24:54 285426  514 5 Valley Velo
4 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT0:25:05 293860  495 Unattatched
5 Kevin Koch   Billings, MT0:25:13 268235  607 Unattatched
6 Bob Barfuss   0:25:33  620 Headwinds
7 Chad Preble   0:25:47  716 Montana Velo
8 Nate Hoiness   Billings, MT0:25:59 287886  624 GAS/Intrinsik
9 John Evans   0:26:11  619 Headwinds
10 Mark Wise   Houston, TX0:26:26 160025  434 Flathead Cycling
11 Gregory Larson   Missoula, MT0:26:29 110640  718 5 Valley Velo
12 Seth Helbling   Coeur D Alene, ID0:26:36 293608  609 Vertical Earth
13 douglas shappee   Missoula, MT0:26:36 281287  617 Northern Rockies Cycling
14 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT0:26:40 278349  606 Team Muleterro
15 Clayton O'Leary   Highwood, MT0:26:42 260511  616 CMJC
16 Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT0:26:54 295044  703 GAS/Intrinsik
17 Douglas Brown   Billings, MT0:27:08 232309  709 Unattached
18 Simon Spanswick   0:27:46  725 Headwinds
19 Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT0:28:04 282209  604 Unattached
20 Kyle Balke   Missoula, MT0:28:12 295361  602 Unattatched
DNS Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412  486 Northern Rockies Cycling
DNS William MacDonald   Whitefish, MT 296060  721 Great Northern

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennalyn Apedaile   0:30:41  611 Unattached
2 Allison Rognlie   Bozeman, MT0:32:11 265349  J02 Team Delphine
3 Miriam Rognlie   Bozeman, MT0:38:20 276868  J03 Team Delphine
DNS Walker Hopkins     726 CMJC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT0:23:53 47028  112 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:24:56 265248  142 Team Delphine
3 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ0:25:45 264895  147 Team Delphine
4 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT0:26:44 243762  127 GAS/lntrinsik

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT0:25:51 179689  605 GAS/Intrinsik
2 Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT0:26:00 278297  154 GAS/Intrinsik
3 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0:26:22 287816  622 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 MacKenzie Brosious   Frenchtown, MT0:32:58 295376  710 Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Melanie Melendrez   0:36:19  613 Team Delphine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee