Race Results for
High Sierra Hillclimb Time Trial Series
Reno, Vir City, Douglas City, NV
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA00:32:59 238694  159 Bissell
2 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:38:24 86484  161 Cyclepaths
3 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV00:39:28 211382  173 Cyclepaths
4 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV00:40:06 224018  178 VOS
5 Eliot Drake   00:40:18  176 
6 Denver Hinds   00:44:23  171 Rad Racing
7 Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV00:45:42 198291  162 Reno Wheelmen
8 Charles Potts   Reno, NV00:48:50 291533  168 
9 Nicholas Connolly   00:52:24  180 U Nevada
10 Andreas Simanowski   01:02:04  170 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA00:38:05 140740  185 VOS
2 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV00:39:32 186698  155 Morgan Stanley
3 Matthew Larsen   Spokane, WA00:40:38 101307  179 Stable Quiver
4 J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV00:42:22 132857  182 Peloton Cycles
5 David Gaskin (1 - Cat5)   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:43:25 256993  164 Alta Alpina
6 Allen Biaggi   Minden, NV00:44:01 224936  177 Great Basin
7 Travis Duro   San Anselmo, CA00:44:32 196191  150 Tam Cycling
8 David Barrett (1 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA00:45:38 129270  158 SERT/SHO-AIR
9 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:47:07 272743  154 VOS
10 Bryan Price   Incline Village, NV00:47:28 279865  167 Alta Alpina
11 Tim Milton   00:48:50  152 Reno Wheelmen
12 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA00:49:28 45136  157 Fight'n Bobas
13 Walter Morris   00:50:19  169 Alta Alpina
14 Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:51:48 254036  160 Bicycle Trip
15 Harry Elings   00:52:21  166 
16 Don Farrell   00:53:06  184 
17 Justin Eatinger   00:54:44  172 
18 Marshall Liddle   00:54:57  183 
19 Patrick Mooney   01:06:17  153 
20 Alan Griffin   01:15:38  163 Alta Alpina

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA00:44:53 295435  156 Victory Velo
2 Tanner DeGiovanni   Gardnerville, NV00:55:17 280297  186 
3 Cassidy Cichowicz   01:11:13  175 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA00:43:37 202178  165 Touchstone

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janice Brod   00:49:47  174 
2 Nancy Farzan   01:00:07  151 Velo Bella
3 Deborah Johnston   01:12:43  181 Alta Alpina

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee