Race Results for
Rockleigh Criterium Series
Rockleigh, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
3 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766   Century Road Club Association
4 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Global Locate
5 Agustin Fraysse      Unattached
6 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623   Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
7 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   Century Road Club Association
9 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449   Century Road Club Association
10 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   Skylands Cycling
11 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370   Century Road Club Association
12 Christopher Peterson   West Orange, NJ 45790   Century Road Club Association
13 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105   Westwood Velo
15 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291   Century Road Club Association
16 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   Westwood Velo
17 sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA 275526   Haymarket Bicycles
19 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516   Westwood Velo
20 Christian Kaefer   Oradell, NJ 54742   Westwood Velo
21 Steven Parseghian   Wyckoff, NJ 69899   GS Park Ridge
22 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Velo
23 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DeathRow Velo
24 Kunihiko Mivadai      Unattached
25 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
26 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ 248002   Central Jersey Cycling Team
27 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   Westwood Velo
28 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   Main Line Cycling
29 Mete Basakinci   New York, NY 99717   Century Road Club Association
30 John Finetto (1 - Cat3)   Haworth, NJ 65188   Unattached
31 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY 271859   Unattached
32 Tron Witt   New York, NY 249328   Century Road Club Association
33 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174110   GS Retro Velo
34 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   Unattached
36 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996   Century Road Club Association
37 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA 119676   Century Road Club Association
38 Dante Pryor (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 171764   Columbia University-NYC
39 David Sean Jordan   New York, NY 18269   Century Road Club Association
40 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001   Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
41 Eric Perkins   Fort Lee, NJ 85782   Westwood Velo
42 Isaac Dinner   Chapel Hill, NC 239494   Columbia University-NYC
43 Michael Shulman   Englewood, NJ 289076   Columbia University-NYC

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY 277456   Innovation Bike
2 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY 231779   Kissena Cycling Club
3 Chris Samuels   Hackensack, NJ 201953   Unattached
4 Matthew Peter Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Kissena Cycling Club
5 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390   Global Locate
6 Joseph Bylund   New York, NY 208123   Columbia University-NYC
7 Richard Newman   Weston, FL 288697   Unattached
8 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   Westwood Velo
9 Alistair Siebert   New York, NY 263431   Century Road Club Association
10 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Unattached
11 Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224   Century Road Club Association
12 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118   Century Road Club Association
13 David Carr   New York, NY 256699   Century Road Club Association
14 Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI 288620   Unattached
16 Francesco Arbolino   Tappan, NY 163794   Unattached
17 Larry Jacob   Demarest, NJ 92560   Unattached
18 Edgardo Aguilar   Ridgefield, NJ 192137   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
19 Thomas LaTorre   Nanuet, NY 261573   GS Retro Velo
20 Daniel Bersohn   Newyork, NY 286952   Century Road Club Association
21 Rodrigo Rubiano   Hudson, OH 219569   Westwood Velo
22 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge
23 Denis Leinhart   Oradell, NJ 242208   GS Retro Velo
24 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258   Unattached
25 Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014   Westwood Velo
26 Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
27 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ 296171   Unattached
28 Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ 252003   Westwood Velo
29 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Unattached
30 John Palladino   Manalapan, NJ 227041   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
31 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ 185406   GS Park Ridge
32 James Cleary   Montvae, NJ 277465   GS Park Ridge
33 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY 206471   Westwood Velo
34 Calvin Campbell   Hackensack, NJ 202423   Westwood Velo
35 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
36 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266   Century Road Club Association
37 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ 225585   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
38 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408   Century Road Club Association
39 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY 286939   Unattached
40 Elias Ramirez   Englewood, NJ 56507   GS Retro Velo
41 David Wecht   Tenafly, NJ 69340   Tenafly Road Dawgs
42 Robert Glick   Closter, NJ 139828   Unattached
43 Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY 240494   Century Road Club Association
44 Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347   Zmotion Racing Team
45 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   Artemis
46 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   Artemis
47 Austin (AJ) Read (1 - Cat5)   Takoma Park, MD 292371   Unattached
48 Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA 273941   Artemis
49 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291   Century Road Club Association
50 Daniel Storer   Ridgefield Park, NJ 177312   GS Park Ridge
51 john Nesbit   Nyc, NY 291765   GS Gotham
52 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY 270121   GS Gotham
53 Alex Belgiovine   Hillsdale, NJ 250209   Westwood Velo
54 Ryan Phelan   Lyndhurst, NJ 257463   Jimenez Velo Sport
55 Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135   Century Road Club Association
56 Jeffrey Baumgardner   Brooklyn, NY 250453   Century Road Club Association
57 Michal Seidenman   Demarest, NJ 297620   Unattached
58 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   Columbia University-NYC
59 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
60 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY 292460   Unattached
61 William Doyle-Capitman   New York, NY 222566   Kissena Cycling Club
62 milan sopic   New York, NY 257383   Above Category Racing
63 Daniel Abreau      Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   GS Retro Velo
2 Nicole Seekely   New York City, NY 221588   Unattached
3 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 190581   Artemis
4 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
5 Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   Montclair Cyclists
6 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT 189722   Unione Sportiva Italiana

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee