Race Results for
Vertical Earth Gravity Earth Series #2
Danielsville, PA
(Event Information)
SuperD on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA7.23.600 234296  241 South Mountain Cycle
2Alex Murray   7.37.600  247 
3Adam Davison   7.43.200  242 Beachwood Bikes
4Brian Fulton   7.45.600  248 
5Dave Herrick   7.46.800  243 Beachwood Bikes
6Kevin Clarke   7.54.300  249 
7573.33Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ8.10.000 249132  240 2wheelfreaks.com
8Michael Schaeffer   9.46.400  246 
9Gaspar Gonzalez   10.23.300  244 Skyline
10590.00Clinton Wiggins   Thornton, PA25.33.600 299408  245 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.45Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ6.40.100 199588  263 Bulldog
2530.06Tim Pierce   Randolph, NJ7.03.700 254906  261 CycleCraft
3534.67Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA7.22.000 162445  275 Team Marty's
4539.28Todd Nicholas   Lancaster, PA7.22.000 248064  260 Gretna Bikes
5543.89Robert Brien   Allentown, PA7.31.900 149323  273 Bikeline/Mad March Racing
6Ed Hartman   7.36.000  265 Cutters Bike Shop
7553.11Fred Heinly   Boyertown, PA7.36.400 174028  274 Reading Racing
8Robert Myers   7.42.700  268 
9Aaron Fry   7.51.400  269 
10566.95William Kemmerer   Easton, PA8.00.600 285889  272 Cutters Bike Shop
11Bob Walker   8.02.100  266 
12Jamie Merklein   8.08.900  264 
13Ben Weaver   8.12.100  270 Allied Milk
14Tom Coyle   8.12.100  271 EWR/PMBA
15Kyle Scheuerman   9.06.400  267 
DNFMatt Knopper   DNF  262 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dane Clay   6.55.800  294 
2548.33Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ7.06.000 14288  311 Team Town Cycle
3556.67Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA7.15.700 4455  290 South Mountain Cycle
4565.00Rick Bauer   Sparta, NJ7.33.200 2910  312 
5573.33Hercules Bothma   Springfield, PA9.43.100 296968  296 
6Robert Velasquez   9.43.200  295 A-1 Cycles
7Paul Swanholm   10.13.700  310 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ6.21.200 12603  206 Cutters Bike Shop
2Christopher Talotta   Bethlehem, PA6.54.400 102145  205 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron Nyguist   Manheim, PA 299565  223 
2552.50Michael Barron   Lebanon, PA 298159  222 Gretna Bikes
3Nikolas Dudukovich     227 
4Matt Rush     224 
5David Tudor     225 
DNSChris Scotten     226 Gretna Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Allebach   11.09.600  394 
2Courtney Kemmerer   13.45.700  393 Cutters Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Clymer   12.31.000  396 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Gubernat   Schnecksville, PA8.04.200 265751  345 VerticalEarth/Cutters Bike Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee