Race Results for
Gravity East Series #9/Vertical Earth Gravity Seri
Danielsville, PA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kory Koehler   4.35.650  976 
2548.21Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT5.06.960 293349  721 
3Brian Anthony   5.34.760  725 
4Taylor Pierce   6.41.630  977 Trails End Cycling
DNSForrest Canning   DNS  722 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Korey Szapacs   4.42.180  728 
2550.00Ryan Mauser   Northampton, PA4.55.040 296815  730 
3Todd Colligan   4.57.650  724 
4Jon O'Brien   5.04.990  729 
5Michael Chies   5.05.830  726 
6Evan Strunk   8.23.410  727 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Ireton   4.42.000  736 Cutters Bike Shop
2David Gray   5.40.370  738 
3573.33Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ6.04.170 249064  739 Team Marty's
4Todd Boucher   6.31.760  737 Bennett Bicycles/MMR

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alan Daum   State College, PA5.11.340 42663  743 nittanymba.org
2565.00Ed McDaniel   Brooklyn, MD5.41.720 246585  742 Bike Line
3590.00Bryan Martin   Jackson, NJ5.54.000 275899  741 Beachwood Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nikolas Dudukovich   4.12.870  673 
2Anthony Viselli   4.28.960  675 
3565.00Michael Barron   Lebanon, PA4.31.700 298159  672 Gretna Bikes
4Brad Ritter   4.40.230  674 Low Riders
5Evan Biner   5.01.970  671 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Waskiewicz   4.14.860  687 tractionmag.com
2Richard Patty   4.26.910  686 Wayfarer
3485.44Kevin Cockerham   Burlington, NJ4.28.180 213780  676 Sinical Racing
4498.51Michael Gavagan   Wilmington, DE4.30.920 277298  681 Brandywine Cyclery
5Andrew Clemison   4.36.310  678 
6Chris Chiemelski   4.39.170  685 Wayfarer
7Daniel Siegfried   4.41.570  683 Team Self
8Steve Czaplicki   4.45.910  679 
9Alan Tarwater   4.45.980  682 Team Fat Kids
10576.93Jason Hartman   Prospect, PA4.55.370 260083  677 
11Somroy Bunty   5.18.170  684 Team Self
DNSAnthony Coluccio   DNS  680 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Stofanak   4.09.660  696 Cutters Bike Shop
2James Boyer   4.13.790  697 Bike Stop/NEMA
3Colby Barth   4.22.420  704 
4565.00Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY4.23.210 298954  703 
5Casey Coull   4.24.120  699 Team Low Riders
6Lane Boertman   4.25.880  700 Beachwood Bikes
7Ben Weaver   5.04.560  702 Allied Milk
DNSJason Washer   Marlborough, MADNS 292127  698 Last Chapter
DNSLou Harris   DNS  701 PMBA

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Bodycoat   5.11.360  711 
2Leo Dumont   5.55.680  712 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richie Rude   3.34.490  627 Allride Academy
2352.40Max Syron   Rockport, MA3.40.860 282083  626 Sinister/Freeride
3394.50Logan Mulally   Reading, PA3.51.850 247832  628 Specialized Team America
4436.61Michael Gross   Walpole, MA3.52.320 244155  629 Team Drop
5478.71Samuel Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD4.02.000 262060  605 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Plumey   3.45.290  633 Dream Team
2294.41Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ3.55.050 249132  632 2wheelfreaks.com
3311.43Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA3.58.010 185267  640 Make Snow not War
4328.46michael gruhler   Sorrento, FL4.03.610 288124  635 Girth Bikes Clothing
6345.48Will Marks   Portland, ME4.06.600 234761  634 Harley Davidson
7362.50Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT4.08.070 262124  639 
8379.52Nicholas White   Danville, CA4.14.300 197788  643 Marty's
9396.55Kyle Kimble   Bartonsville, PA4.16.060 265261  641 
10413.57Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA4.23.490 297556  637 Morpheus Cycle
DNSJohn Normand   Ellicott City, MDDNS 245372  636 Team Low Riders
DNSStephen Flood   Milford, NJDNS 247818  638 Last Chapter
405580Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PALees-McCrae College 234296  631 South Mountain Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.68Robin Klinkert   Reston, VA3.42.690 297505  650 My Right Pocket
2386.35Mark Rutan   Bethlehem, PA3.55.410 267521  654 Last Chapter/VerticalEarth
3415.01Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME3.56.020 184818  651 Voncooper/Azonic DHD
4443.68Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA3.56.400 162445  646 Team Marty's
5472.35Tim Pierce   Randolph, NJ4.00.570 254906  647 CycleCraft
6501.01Jeremy Hartman   Birdsboro, PA4.40.220 260810  648 
7529.68Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY4.41.000 211044  653 Cycles Xprezo
DNSThomas Schueler   Baldwin, MDDNS 276992  649 RacersEdge/Chumba
DNSMatthew Slater   BaltimoreDNS 194103  652 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.60Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA3.59.880 184234  662 Wachucett Brewing Company
2348.58Phillip Cook   Joppa, MD4.18.070 264044  665 RacersEdge
3370.55Stefan Daney   Stafford, VA4.21.270 282817  663 Inspired Athletes
4392.52Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT4.34.510 19208  792 Michelin
5414.49Richard Rude   Redding, CT4.38.690 189124  664 Cycle Center
6436.46Nick Fortune   Lansdale, PA5.22.140 182497  670 PMBA
7458.43Michael Rothenbeck   Easton, PA5.44.580 218912  668 Azonic/Sheridan Printing
DNSStefan Cihylik   Allentown, PADNS 181461  661 
DNSJacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJDNS 154787  666 Sinical Racing/Keswick Cycle

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.01Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC3.26.140 247831  612 Specialized Team America
2240.29Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY3.26.720 208966  608 Voncooper
3256.56Adam Morse   Burlington, VT3.28.130 216324  606 Real Mean Wear Pink
4272.84Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY3.28.490 161139  609 Hayes/5 ten/Manitu/Smith
5289.12Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ3.30.410 35924  618 Chumba Racing
6Kyle Sangers   3.33.510  601 J & J Cyles
7Alejandro Ortiz   3.33.890  611 Morpheus Cycle
8337.95Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY3.39.870 266362  617 Voncooper
9354.22Jeffrey Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA3.42.100 219853  613 Team Dan
10370.50Christopher Talotta   Bethlehem, PA3.44.460 102145  600 Ride-This
11386.78Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD3.45.780 163826  607 
12Jason Beckley   3.49.620  614 MMR/Marin/Kanda/NEMA/Fox Shox
13419.33Benedict Treglia   York, PA3.53.340 111141  616 Kenda/661/Fox Shox/Sunline/Turner
14435.61Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA3.56.560 229600  615 
15451.88Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH4.22.390 257554  604 Team Drop

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME5.48.540 283098  784 Voncooper/Mongoose/NEMA/DHD
2Rachael Baxter   6.07.470  783 
3Christy Allebach   6.27.050  785 Mt. Perk

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ7.58.400 278924  787 Team Marty's

Women - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Deihl   9.51.470  791 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Litton   Frederick, MD5.25.870 310274  767 Gretna Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA6.04.740 172525  771 my honey b

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.82Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY4.46.590 203473  753 Dad/GGI/Fluid/Spy
2482.09Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA5.04.390 218448  752 Wachusett Brew
3583.36Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY7.58.080 258033  751 Team Self

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan del Pino   Stowe, VT4.50.220 176410  755 iRide/Oakley/Loeka

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.56Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA4.13.840 200140  747 Sam Adams
2Dawn Bouque   4.14.820  748 Rhino Bike Works
3459.43Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD4.32.220 118325  749 RacersEdge
4522.37Stephanie Gubernat   Schnecksville, PA5.00.210 265751  746 Cutters Bike Shop/VerticalEarth

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee