Race Results for
Gravity East Series #9/Vertical Earth Gravity Seri
Danielsville, PA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 09/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Chmielewski   East Lyme, CT 297621  932 Wayfarer Bike
2 Lane Boertmann   Toms River, NJ 299762  930 Beachwood Bikes
3 Richard Patty     933 Wayfarer Bike
4 Andrew Clemenson     928 
5 Cory Blan     934 Trailmasters Touring
6 Aaron Fry     931 
7 Chris Worrell     927 
8 Dieter Ward   New Egypt, NJ 277878  929 MMR/NEMA

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Shook     945 
2 Nikolas Dudukovich     936 
3 Anthony Viselli     943 
4 Jonathan Kuntz   Laurysstation, PA 281400  941 VMB
5 Andrew Kuntz     942 Saucon Valley Bikes
6 Seth Ritchie     944 

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Noto   Banner Elk, NC 248576  919 
2 Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA 297556  918 Morpheus Cycle/Bicycle Pro
3 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA 162445  916 Team Marty's
4 Eric Fleming   New York, NY 135799  920 Finish Line
DNS Matthew Slater   Baltimore 194103  921 
DNF Jacob Dallegro     917 Sinical Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richie Rude     983 Allride Academy
2 Max Syron   Rockport, MA 282083  937 Sinister/United Freeride
3 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA 247832  940 Specialized Team America

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC 247831  906 Specialized Team America
2 Allejandro Ortiz     905 Morpheus Cycle/Bicycle Pro
4 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA 3122  907 MMR/Marin/Kenda/NEMA/Fox Shox
5 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ 35924  902 Chumba Racing
6 Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ 12603  904 Cutters Bike Shop
7 Benedict Treglia   York, PA 111141  603 Kenda/661/Fox Shox/Sunline/Turner
8 Kyle Sangers     901 J & J Cycles
9 Thomas Oakes   Cortlandt Manor, NY 122711  908 Trailmasters/EWR
10 Jay DeJesus   Bethlehem, PA 9078  909 EWR Bikes Factory
DNF Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY 161139  903 Hayes

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raeshaune Sangers     939 J & J Cycles

Women - Pro/Cat1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Borque     947 RhinoBike
2 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA 218448  951 Wachusett Brewery
3 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA 200140  946 Sam Adams
4 Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY 258033  952 

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA 172525  957 my honey b
2 Rachael Baxter     956 
3 Christy Allebach     958 Mt. Perk

Women - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Barron     961 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee