Race Results for
State Capitol Criterium
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.40Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
2525.80Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
3547.20Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   
4568.60Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ 281996   
5590.00Michael LaNue   Scottsdale, AZ 287822   

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew A:BERT      

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.94Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   
2432.67Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
3442.39Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
4452.12Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   
5Bob PONGRATZ      
6471.57JEFFERY EDWARDS   Tracy, CA 255271   
7481.29Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
8491.02Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841   
9500.74Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   
10510.47Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   
11520.19Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
12529.92Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   
13539.64Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   
14549.37Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   
15Duane SLADE      
16568.82Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   
17Matt LOFGRAN      
DNFRick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   
DNFTimothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   
DNFJim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   
DNFChris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.26David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
2Denny VAUGHN      
3463.28Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   
4468.79Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   
5474.30Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   
6479.80John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
7485.31Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
8490.82Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   
9496.33Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473   
10501.84David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   
11507.35Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   
12512.86Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   
13518.37Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   
14523.87Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   
15529.38Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   
16534.89Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   
17540.40Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   
18545.91Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   
19551.42Will Price   Niceville, FL 273405   
20556.93Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256   
21562.44Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   
22Patrick LIN      
23573.45Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   
24578.96Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   
25584.47Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   
DNFJohn Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   
DNFDave MAGRAS      
DNFJim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
DNFBryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
DNFRick Cimaglia   Durango, CO 51046   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve CULINAN      
2514.17Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
3517.79Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   
4Keith BROGHAGEN      
5525.03Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   
6528.65Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   
7532.27Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   
8535.88Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ 272200   
9539.50Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   
10543.12Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA 180322   
11546.74David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   
12Glenn EYLER      
13Brian SMITH      
14Brian GAGNON      
15561.22Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ 47552   
16564.84John Holmstul   Phoenix, AZ 200917   
17568.46Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   
18572.08Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   
19575.70Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   
DNFKenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   
DNFMartin LIDDEL      

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.12Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   
2562.56Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   
3590.00Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.62Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
1400.50Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   
3418.37Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   
4436.25Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   
5454.13David Swanson (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 195946   
6472.01Scott Stewart   Highland, MI 205083   
7489.88Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   
8507.76Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   
9525.64David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   
10543.52Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   
25561.39Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   
DNFBrian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   
DNFBrian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   
DNFAndrew Jorgenson (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 187103   
DNFJestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   
DNFTodd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   
DNFJonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
DNFRich Weis   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
DNFRobert BALE      
DNFRyan OCONNER      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.94Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   
2438.36Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   
3446.79Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
4455.21Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258   
5463.64Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
6472.06Drew Albert   Chandler, AZ 281447   
7480.49JEFFERY EDWARDS   Tracy, CA 255271   
8488.91Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   
9497.33Doug Flynn   Yuma, AZ 236220   
10505.76Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   
11514.18Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   
12522.61Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ 266465   
13531.03Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   
14539.45Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
15547.88Mark Erhart   St. George, UT 46463   
16556.30Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   
17564.73Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592   
18573.15Jeffrey Shingler   Plano, TX 51454   
19581.58Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   
20590.00Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   
DNFDave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   
DNFJohn Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   
DNFPatrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.26Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   
2496.20Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   
3501.13Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
4506.07Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   
5511.01Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   
6515.95John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
7520.88Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   
9530.76Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   
9525.82Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   
10535.69Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   
11540.63Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   
12545.57Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473   
13550.50Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   
14555.44Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   
15Russell LAFLEURE      
16565.32Alex Smith   Tempe, AZ 288835   
17570.25Joshua Werve   Phoenix, AZ 220177   
18575.19Benjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   
19580.13Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ 173371   
20585.06James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   
21590.00Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978   
DNFJeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   
DNFTyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
DNFVandon Jenerette   Phoenix, AZ 62293   
DNFRichard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   
DNFJim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
DNFWill Samsky   Scottsdale, AZ 238140   
DNFJon GREEN      
DNFGary SORENSON      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon GREEN      
2537.41DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ 254582   
3539.80Everardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ 18694   
4542.19Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ 221685   
5544.58Tom Schmunk   Yuma, AZ 291980   
6546.97Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   
7549.36Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   
8551.75Stephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   
9554.14Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   
10556.53Monte Miller   Phoenix, AZ 294568   
11558.92Will Price   Niceville, FL 273405   
12561.31Rodrigo Diaz   Somerton, AZ 287544   
13Duane SLADE      
14566.10Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908   
15568.49Larry Nelson   Yuma, AZ 238322   
16570.88Jeff Armstrong   Mesa, AZ 288958   
17573.27JEFF YASHER   Yuma, AZ 289333   
18575.66Luc Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   
19578.05Gary Waterhouse   Phoenix, AZ 286205   
20580.44Chris Babb   Clay Springs, AZ 236307   
21582.83Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288451   
22585.22Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ 288843   
23587.61Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ 287984   
24590.00Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286813   
DNFDave MAGRAS      
DNFDaniel Wilson   Mesa, AZ 245363   
DNFjames keegan   Prescott, AZ 273532   

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288452   
2556.67Andrea Garcia-Brown   Somerton, AZ 287525   
3573.33Alondra Diaz   Yuma, AZ 287532   
4590.00Jessamy Sanchez   Somerton, AZ 289864   

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle DEHANN      
2552.50Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
3565.00Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ 239414   
4577.50Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   
6590.00Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.47Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390   
2481.67Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   
3500.88Sabrina Savage (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258   
4Michelle DEHANN      
5539.28Tischa Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 273383   
6558.48Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   
7577.69Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   
DNFTiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leanne Schmunk   Yuma, AZ 293320   
2556.67Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   
3Leeann MATTISON      
4590.00Wendy Thomas   Anthem, AZ 289090   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee