Race Results for
The Tour of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   
2 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
3 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   
4 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
5 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
6 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   
7 Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   
8 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
9 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
10 Rene van der Salm   New Braunfels, TX 256571   
11 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
12 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   
13 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
14 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
15 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   
16 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   
17 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
18 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   
19 Juan Beltran   Katy, TX 230669   
20 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   
21 Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX 192436   
22 Todd Joachim   Universal City, TX 282447   
23 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   
24 Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   
25 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
26 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
27 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   
28 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   
29 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   
30 John Gordon   Katy, TX 274140   
31 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   
32 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
33 Mark Cianci   Cypress, TX 257052   
34 Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY 52319   
35 Eugene Rosscup   Corpus Christi, TX 271855   
36 Nick Bannon   Austin, TX 282088   
37 James (Woody) Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 273637   
38 Don Massey   Austin, TX 203119   
39 Hugh Walker   Austin, TX 277162   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
2 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
3 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   
4 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   
5 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
6 Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat1)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   
7 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
8 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
9 John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   
10 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
11 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
12 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
13 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
14 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
15 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
16 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
17 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
18 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
19 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
20 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
21 Daniel Carruthers (1 - Cat2)   Leander, TX 289178   
22 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
23 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
24 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   
25 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   NRC/PedalMasher
2 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   
3 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   
4 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
5 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   
6 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
7 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   
8 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467   
9 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   
10 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   
11 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
12 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   
13 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   
14 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   
15 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
16 J. Camilo Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   
17 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
18 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
19 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
20 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
21 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
24 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   
DQ Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT 264518   
DQ Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   
2 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   
3 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   
4 Henry McKinney   Dallas, TX 287424   
5 Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK 248037   
6 Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   
7 Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   
8 Polo Lopez   Converse, TX 266480   
9 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   
10 Bart Boma   Del Rio 113241   
11 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   
12 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   
13 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   
14 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL 261096   
15 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   
16 Andrew Strong   Houston, TX 257268   
17 Jacob De Los Santos   San Antonio, TX 267974   
18 Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
19 David Preston   Lubbock, TX 273758   
20 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
21 Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   
22 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   
23 John Cascio   Houston, TX 229748   
24 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
25 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   
26 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   
27 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   
28 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   
29 Gonzalez Izzy      
30 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   
31 Michael Jung I I   Dallas, TX 277505   
32 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   
33 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   
34 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   
35 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   
36 Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   
37 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   
38 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX 221773   
39 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
40 C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   
41 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   
42 Tyler Cope   El Paso 274513   
43 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   
44 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
45 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
46 John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598   
47 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
48 Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   
49 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   
50 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
51 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
52 David Allen   Austin, TX 244010   
53 John Dodge   Austin, TX 271975   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908   
2 Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   
3 James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   
4 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   
5 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   
6 Matthew Pahnke   Park Ridge, IL 189756   
7 Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
8 Jeremy Humble   Austin, TX 238045   
9 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
10 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   
11 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
12 Steve Mee (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 285868   
13 Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   
14 Payson McElveen      
15 Christopher Cornetto   Austin, TX 254467   
16 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   
17 Clint Schneider (2 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 258707   
18 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
19 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   
20 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN 254966   
21 Andrew Strong   Houston, TX 257268   
22 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   
23 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
24 Charles Cannon   Austin, TX 263760   
25 Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
26 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   
27 Marque Allen      
28 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
29 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   
30 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   
31 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
32 Rodney Monsees   Austin, TX 238222   
33 Bruce Farmer (3 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 275874   
34 Michael Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 288120   
35 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX 122156   
36 William Germany      
37 Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   
38 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX 196162   
39 Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
40 Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
41 David Knight      
42 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
43 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   
44 Doug Todd (1 - Cat4)   Canyon, TX 276306   
45 Bruce Weinberg   Wellesley, MA 277093   
46 Patrick Penland   Sanantonio, TX 283952   
47 Mark Prado      
48 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
49 Christopher Campana (4 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 156309   
50 Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Biechlin   Austin, TX 153370   
2 Chris Sanders   Houston, TX 273221   
3 Ed Bustillos   Sanantonio, TX 287825   
4 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
5 Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX 285329   
6 Max Bowman   Cypress, TX 288186   
7 Craig Hottell   Corpus Christi, TX 51819   
8 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   
9 Adam Rodriguez   Austin, TX 223524   
10 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   
11 Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   
12 Ian Ramshaw   Houston, TX 274113   
13 Mick Bride   San Antonio, TX 188112   
14 Chris Lea   Boerne, TX 272860   
15 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   
16 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
17 Richard Hughes   Houston, TX 86942   
18 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   
19 Mark Proctor   Missouricity, TX 288270   
20 Dan Conway   Thewoodlands, TX 286486   
21 Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   
22 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   
23 Cruz St.Peter      
24 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   
25 Joseph Guerra   Austin, TX 288189   
26 John Hertel   Spring, TX 286538   
27 Matt Long   Spring, TX 218600   
28 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   
29 john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422   
30 Benjamin Slade   Austin, TX 287035   
31 rudy reyes      
32 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO 242088   
33 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx 195939   
34 Michael Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 218587   
35 Antonio Garcia   Dallas, TX 287827   
36 Brian Young   Boerne, TX 272007   
37 Antonio Hernandez   Laredo, TX 287481   
38 John Guerra   San Antonio, TX 265042   
39 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
40 Doug Lyle   White Haven, PA 289161   
41 mark gutierrez   San Antonio, TX 287127   
42 Juancarlo Rendon   Laredo, TX 273442   
43 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
44 Jeremy Noret   San Angelo, TX 195958   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
2 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
3 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   
4 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
5 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   
6 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
7 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
8 Aimee Gould (1 - Cat2)   San Marcos, TX 13782   
9 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   
10 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   
11 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   
12 Cassandra Criswell (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   
13 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   
14 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
2 Bibi Miller   Dallas, TX 230216   
3 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
4 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
5 Sarah Lodowski   Austin, TX 281721   
6 Jessica Russell   Austin, TX 288872   
7 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
8 Sue Schrader   Austin, TX 276645   
9 Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   
10 Silvia Kjolseth   Austin, TX 288354   
11 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   
12 Claire Chandler      
13 Meena Krishnan   San Marcos, TX 275213   
14 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   
15 Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   
16 Annie Morales      
17 Laura Smith   Austin, TX 288371   
18 Lisa Reeve   Temple, TX 288632   
19 Mindy Burns   Wichita Falls, TX 260975   
20 Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   
21 Teresa Nugent   Austin, TX 288341   
22 Laurie Morse   Lakeway, TX 266462   
23 dianna parker   Austin, TX 286273   
24 Lisa Wood      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee