Race Results for
The Tour of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
2 Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   Austin Nationals Cycling
3 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
4 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
6 Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX 192436   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
9 David Fluchel   San Antonio, TX 189173   Joes Pro Bikes
10 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   Solar Eclipse
11 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Solar Eclipse
12 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Geri Atrix
13 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
14 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   Manchester Racing Club
17 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
20 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   Geri Atrix
21 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Geri Atrix
22 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
23 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
24 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
25 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
26 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
27 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
28 Jeffrey Hager   Austin, TX 147252   Team Six
29 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
30 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
31 Mike Weiss   Cibolo, TX 192620   Austin Nationals Cycling
32 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
33 Rene van der Salm   New Braunfels, TX 256571   Camino Real Cycling Team
34 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Joes Pro Bikes
35 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Team Six
36 Laryn Mumm   San Antonio, TX 260065   
37 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
38 Thomas Hall      
39 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
40 Jorge Villasenor   San Antonio, TX 195570   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycle Club
2 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
3 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   Big Ring Racing
4 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
6 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
7 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
8 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
9 Radames Trevino      
10 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX 189732   Bike Barn (Texas)
11 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Matrix Cycling Club
13 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
14 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
15 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   Austinbikes/Revenant
16 P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
17 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing
18 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828   Richmond Pro Cycling
19 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Bicycle-Heaven
20 Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   Bicycle-Heaven
21 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Velossimo Racing
22 Daniel Carruthers (1 - Cat2)   Leander, TX 289178   
23 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Velossimo Racing
24 Jason Ham (2 - Cat2)   Benton, LA 216512   Team LaS'port
25 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
26 Gilberto Porras      
27 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
28 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
29 Mario Pena Nader      
30 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
31 Oliver Stock      
32 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
33 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
34 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
35 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
36 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
37 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
38 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Austin Nationals Cycling
39 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   Sugar Cycles
40 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
41 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
42 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
43 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Mirage
44 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
45 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
45 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Sugar Cycles
47 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
48 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Solar Eclipse
49 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joes Pro Bikes
50 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
51 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
52 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
53 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   FCS Cycling Club
54 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   
55 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   Team LaS'port
56 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
57 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
58 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822   Geri Atrix
59 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   Austinbikes/Revenant
60 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Solar Eclipse
61 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Geri Atrix
62 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
63 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
64 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
65 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
66 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
67 Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat1)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
68 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
69 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   Matrix Cycling Club
70 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
71 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
72 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
73 Sergio Canales      
74 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
75 Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   Joes Pro Bikes
76 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   Joes Pro Bikes
2 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
3 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX 174738   GS Tenzing
4 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Andrew Kutach   Bullard, TX 256708   Mirage
6 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
7 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
12 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688   RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
13 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
14 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
15 Daniel Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Team Hotel San Jose
16 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736   Bike Barn (Texas)
18 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
19 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose
20 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   Team Wooly Mammoth
21 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Joes Pro Bikes
23 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   Team Hotel San Jose
24 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
25 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   Laredo Cycling Club
26 Anthony Kaim   Austin, TX 196747   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
27 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   Team Bicycles Inc.
28 Sean Kearns   Greenwood Village, CO 260571   
29 Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
30 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
31 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
32 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   
33 Joshua Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   Team ALS-C3
34 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
35 Sergio Santamaria      
36 Pedro Martinez      
37 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293   GS Tenzing
38 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   Team Hotel San Jose
39 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA 239708   Sugar Cycles
40 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
41 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   The Woodlands Cycling Club
42 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Austin Nationals Cycling
43 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
44 Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   Matrix Cycling Club
45 Jack Marsh   Rockwall, TX 174166   
46 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
47 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326   
48 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
49 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   GS Tenzing
50 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK 248037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115   NRC Factory Goodness
3 Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
4 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   CCRCC
6 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
7 Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX 282813   Sugar Cycles
8 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
9 Polo Lopez   Converse, TX 266480   
10 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL 261096   
11 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   Team Wooly Mammoth
12 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
14 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
15 Patrick Sullivan   Austin, TX 252727   
16 Henry McKinney   Dallas, TX 287424   
17 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
18 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
19 Jacob De Los Santos   San Antonio, TX 267974   
20 Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX 249262   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   
22 Brian Hoard   Austin, TX 275246   Austinbikes/Revenant
23 Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   Austinbikes/Revenant
24 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
25 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   NRC Factory Goodness
26 Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   Dallas Racing
27 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Joes Pro Bikes
28 Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX 221773   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
29 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX 278430   
30 Tyler Cope   El Paso 274513   NRC Factory Goodness
31 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
32 Chris Nybom   Houston, TX 259480   
33 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   Joes Pro Bikes
34 Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX 272213   The Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
36 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   NRC Factory Goodness
37 Bart Boma   Del Rio 113241   
38 Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
39 John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598   Bicycle-Heaven
40 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
41 Mark Slobom   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   Surf City Cyclery
42 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   
43 Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   Team Tilson Homes
44 C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
45 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   Team Wooly Mammoth
46 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
47 Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY 52319   
48 Michael Jung I I   Dallas, TX 277505   Rockwall Cycling
49 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
50 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   
51 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   
52 shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Mirage
53 Matthew Vaughn   Austin, TX 272527   
54 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
55 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   Joes Pro Bikes
56 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
57 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908   
58 James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
59 Vic Alvarez   San Marcos, TX 270736   NRC Factory Goodness
60 Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
61 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
62 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Solar Eclipse
63 Tyrone Baggett   Austin, TX 240631   Team Wooly Mammoth
64 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Velossimo Racing
65 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
66 Brian Woodward   Huntsville, TX 197400   The Woodlands Cycling Club
67 Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   NRC Factory Goodness
68 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Laredo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL 261096   
2 Payson McElveen      
3 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Fidel Goytia   El Paso 262609   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5 Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX 285329   
6 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Bart Boma   Del Rio 113241   
8 Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   Peak Fitness Racing
9 Garth Norman   Houston, TX 271660   Team Lone Star Bicycles
10 matthew maczuzak   Austin, TX 284549   Velossimo Racing
11 Craig Hottell (1 - Cat4)   Corpus Christi, TX 51819   Team ALS-C3
12 Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX 248633   Joes Pro Bikes
13 C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
14 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15 Andrew Carlberg   Seattle, WA 283020   
16 Jonathan Perry   Houston, TX 287417   Team Hotel San Jose
17 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   
18 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
19 Chad Springer   Houston, TX 288382   Velossimo Racing
20 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   Rocks Poo Racing
21 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   Bicycle-Heaven
23 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix Cycling Club
24 Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TX 260999   
25 Jeremy Warshauer      
26 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
27 John Hertel   Spring, TX 286538   The Woodlands Cycling Club
28 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
29 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
30 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
31 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
32 john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422   
33 Steve Mee (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 285868   
34 David Knight      
35 Kyle Odom   Apo, AE 284606   Peak Fitness Racing
36 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   
37 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles
38 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO 242088   Infinity Cycling Club
39 Brian Dickerson (2 - Cat5)   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   Matrix Cycling Club
40 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
41 James Rowland   Wichita Falls, TX 257192   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
42 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Velossimo Racing
43 Eric Hutchinson (3 - Cat5)   Floresville, TX 286399   Peak Fitness Racing
44 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles
45 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA 234133   NRC/PedalMasher

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Biechlin   Austin, TX 153370   
2 Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX 285329   
3 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   Team Pedal Power
5 John Dunn   San Antonio, TX 283048   
6 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
7 Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   
8 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO 242088   Infinity Cycling Club
9 Felipe Hernandez   Waxahachie, TX 267800   
10 Jeremy Noret   San Angelo, TX 195958   
11 Robert Hughes   Richardson, TX 250957   Matrix Cycling Club
12 Brian Young   Boerne, TX 272007   
13 Isaac Goodwin   Arlington, VA 284701   
14 Antonio Garcia   Dallas, TX 287827   
15 Adam Rodriguez   Austin, TX 223524   
16 Mick Bride   San Antonio, TX 188112   
17 Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
18 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Todd Craigie   Del Rio, TX 288407   
20 Edward Branch   Austin, TX 271408   
21 Bruce Weinberg   Wellesley, MA 277093   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Bruce Farmer   San Antonio, TX 275874   Joes Pro Bikes
23 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
24 Chris Lea   Boerne, TX 272860   Joes Pro Bikes
25 john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422   
26 Max Bowman   Cypress, TX 288186   
27 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   Rocks Poo Racing
28 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles
29 Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   Shama Cycles
30 John Guerra   San Antonio, TX 265042   
31 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx 195939   
32 Doug Lyle   White Haven, PA 289161   
33 Joey Acquisto      
34 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   The Woodlands Cycling Club
35 Juancarlo Rendon   Laredo, TX 273442   Laredo Cycling Club
36 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
37 Sloan Spaeth   Austin, TX 288148   
38 mark gutierrez   San Antonio, TX 287127   
39 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
40 Michael Adams      
41 Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Austin Flyers
2 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788   
3 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
4 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
6 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
7 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Team Hotel San Jose
8 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
10 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
12 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
13 Elizabeth (Betty) Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   Team Hotel San Jose
16 Cassandra Criswell (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17 Aimee Gould (1 - Cat2)   San Marcos, TX 13782   Team Pedal Power
18 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
2 Jessica Russell      
3 Bibi Miller   Dallas, TX 230216   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4 Silvia Kjolseth      
5 Sue Schrader      
6 Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   Austin Flyers
7 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   Price Developmemt
8 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
9 Leila Kasprzyk   Driftwood, TX 287450   Austin Flyers
10 Matilda Guerra   Houston, TX 287978   Sugar Cycles
11 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX 194211   Joes Pro Bikes
12 Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
13 Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX 282308   Bike Barn (Texas)
14 diann sweeney   Houston, TX 283101   Bike Barn (Texas)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee