Race Results for
2009 SCNCA Junior Track Cycling Championships
Encino, CA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - �13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Spencer Buchannan      CPT

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   CPT
2 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   CPT
3 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832   GS Adams Ave
4 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   GS Adams Ave
5 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   CPT

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA 276162   Echelon SB
2 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   Encino Velo
3 jordan zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483   Encino Velo
4 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831   GS Adams
5 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   CPT
6 Anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA 280693   CPT
8 Matthew D'Antonio   West Hills, CA 253958   Unattached
9 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   Aqua Al2/SDBC
10 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   Encino Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion
2 Bobby Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 253787   SBW
3 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon SB
4 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Sho-Air/Sonnance
5 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion
6 Daniel Kosykh   Davis, CA 274163   Encino Velo
7 Jesse Marans   Newport Beach, CA 222483   Momentum
8 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Echelon SB
9 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Major Motion
10 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   Major Motion
11 William Lenkeit   San Pedro, CA 276392   SBW
12 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   Major Motion

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Sho-Air/Sonance
2 Fransiska Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 272441   Echelon SB
3 Gabriella Blum   Woodland Hills, CA 296239   Encino Velo
4 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   Aqua Al2/SDBC

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Chen   San Marino, CA 256855   CPT
2 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993   Cal Pacific Export Packers
3 Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 237686   Sho-Air/Sonance
4 Jacqueline Chen   San Marino, CA 256854   CPT

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA 256695   Momentum
2 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   Echelon SB
3 Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA 286664   Echelon SB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee