Race Results for
West Feliciana Classic
St. Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/24/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA5:49:32 230433  Team LaS'port
2 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS5:50:19 41597  12 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA5:53:45 166133  20 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA5:53:49 263501  Herring Gas Cycling
5 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS5:53:50 213439  16 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA5:53:53 239436  Precision Bikes Racing
7 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA5:53:56 229031  S3 Racing team
8 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA5:54:1 238039  Precision Bikes Racing
9 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA5:54:3 193992  21 Herring Gas Cycling
10 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA5:54:7 228798  19 S3 Racing team
11 Brooks Branham (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA5:54:19 203790  Mercy Cycling Team
12 Jed Darby   Hattiesburg, MS5:54:19 272941  Precision Bikes Racing
13 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA5:54:30 250862  10 Bicycle World Racing
14 John Smith   Ephrata5:54:30 115543  13 S3 Racing team
15 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN5:54:37 65704  Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
16 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO5:54:40 282064  15 Team Tortuga
17 Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA5:54:43 191139  14 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL5:54:53 193893  18 TriStar Cycling Team/warp9bikes.com
19 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA6:1:34 248562  11 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  17 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA3:41:14 260014  65 Raising Cane's Racing
2 Dan LaRocque   Zachary, LA3:41:27 291566  55 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3 Donald Young   Shreveport, LA3:41:31 259865  61 Team LaS'port
4 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA3:41:33 218330  56 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA3:41:39 52111  64 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Elliott Moore   Monroe, LA3:42:11 238773  63 TriStar Cycling Team MS
7 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA3:42:16 216985  74 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Floyd Thornell   Eros, LA3:42:31 255104  66 S3 Racing team
9 Nicholas Burckel   Slidell, LA3:42:33 198357  73 New Orleans Bicycle Club/Desire Title
10 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA3:42:36 281103  58 New Orleans Bicycle Club/Desire Title
11 Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA3:42:52 201615  71 S3 Racing team
12 D'Angelo Spina   Brandon, MS3:42:57 277969  62 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
13 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA3:42:59 255911  69 Precision Bikes Racing
14 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL3:43:9 228176  53 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
15 Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA3:45:17 206550  57 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Steve David   Lake Charles, LA3:45:57 179055  68 Unattached
17 David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN3:46:44 266459  59 Unattached
18 Robert Bradford   Zachary, LA3:49:20 252495  75 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA4:10:38 151787  72 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA4:13:41 231509  52 Tiger Cycling Foundation
21 Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA3:42:38 240744  67 Unattached
DNF Richard Swords   Round Rock, TX 187459  51 Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Braden Martin   Alexandria, LA 234062  70 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Boudreaux   Belle Chasse, LA 296386  105 Bicycle World Racing
2 hunter hardin   Zachary, LA 295409  109 Unattached
3 Gehbauer Luke     123 Raising Cane's Racing
4 Robert Sullivan   Hattiesburg, MS 250071  118 Unattached
5 Jared Golemi     117 
6 Tony Morrow   Lafayette, LA 289011  108 Precision Bikes Racing
7 Sean Schnur   Houston, TX 270909  125 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Edward Hobgood   Madison, MS 278700  102 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
9 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA 296292  120 Unattached
10 Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA 283284  121 S3 Racing team
11 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  126 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Patrick Keenan     128 Raising Cane's Racing
13 Saul Dupuis   Lafayette, LA 289984  116 Precision Bikes Racing
14 Neil Rome   Baton Rouge, LA 243701  127 Raising Cane's Racing
15 Rich Stolz   North Miami Beach, FL 294332  114 New Orleans Bicycle Club/Desire Title
16 Chase Williams   Metairie, LA 271636  103 Bicycle World Racing
16 brett guerin   Port Allen, LA 296695  119 Raising Cane's Racing
18 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294506  106 S3 Racing team
19 michael highfill   Madison, MS 275414  111 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
20 David Bulot     113 
21 Lars Adam Johnson   Boise, ID 247148  112 Tiger Cycling Foundation
22 Ryan Gallup   Baton Rouge, LA 296564  115 Raising Cane's Racing
23 Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  101 Unattached
24 Dean Flanner     122 Tiger Cycling Foundation
25 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA 255902  129 
26 Donald Clark     104 
27 Travis Schega   Batonrouge, LA 280073  130 Unattached
28 Christopher Boggs   Baton Rouge, LA 282024  110 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA4:29:10 218768  154 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending
2 Mark Graffagnini   River Ridge, LA4:29:14 251550  164 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending
3 Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA4:29:20 198358  159 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending
4 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La4:29:32 45586  152 New Orleans Bicycle Club/Desire Title
5 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA4:29:37 186366  151 Team LaS'port
6 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA4:29:37 192533  158 TriStar Cycling Team MS
7 Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA4:29:41 208693  150 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending
8 Danny Cook   Biloxi, MS4:29:46 202676  157 TriStar Cycling Team MS
9 V Liberto   Metairie, LA4:29:55 215913  161 NBO/Peake Racing
10 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA4:30:21 55780  162 Midsouth Masters Cycling/NOLA Lending
11 Peter Stephens   Gulfport, MS4:30:22 55950  156 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
12 Keith Duet   Covington, LA4:30:23 70783  124 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Eric Spina (1 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS5:8:26 235015  153 TriStar Cycling Team MS/Absolute Racing
14 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX5:14:14 5564  155 Tuneros Racing
DNF Michael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228  160 Unattached
DNF Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA 185198  163 NBO/Peake Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294510  251 S3 Racing team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN4:13:2 256188  206 FCS Cycling Club/Metro VW
2 Ashley Leach   Baton Rouge, LA4:17:49 247536  203 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA4:18:10 262203  205 New Orleans Bicycle Club/Desire Title
4 Erica Hemmy   Apo, AE4:18:31 141938  208 S3 Racing team
5 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA4:18:36 106272  201 S3 Racing team
6 Laurie Davidson   4:18:49  209 
7 Jill Van Camp   Fairhope, AL4:18:58 278499  204 S3 Racing team
8 heather simon (1 - Cat4)   Madisonville, LA4:19:4 277210  211 Unattached
9 Danielle Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA4:19:34 277018  207 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA4:20:16 237040  202 New Orleans Bicycle Club/Desire Title
DNF Andrea Rizk (Cat4)   Lafayette, LA 272845  210 Precision Bikes Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee