Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA45:28.8 26205  738 Team Specialized Racing Master
2 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA45:29.7 52722  722 Team Clover
3 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA45:30.0 94897  751 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA45:30.4 12619  702 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA45:30.4 98978  717 VOS racing
6 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove45:30.4 88963  763 International Christian Cyclin
7 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA45:30.5 43936  719 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
8 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA45:30.7 135047  718 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Spec
9 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA45:31.0 71186  724 VOS Racing
10 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA45:31.0 236183  737 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Patrick Dempsey   Livermore, CA45:31.1 204423  754 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
12 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA45:31.2 4965  704 Synergy-Taleo Racing
13 Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA45:31.4 127588  741 ZteaM
14 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA45:31.8 259261  755 Team Bicycle Trip
15 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA45:31.8 36393  765 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Ron Callison   Danville, CA45:31.9 130870  707 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
17 Kurt Bringolf   Walnut Creek, CA45:32.3 133819  703 Well Fargo Racing Team
18 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA45:32.5 203646  767 VOS Racing
19 robert nichols   Lockeford, CA45:32.5 255632  736 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
20 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA45:32.6 19485  725 Olympic Club
21 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA45:32.6 47412  749 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
22 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL45:32.7 224847  727 renowheelmen
23 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA45:32.8 29369  701 Rock Solid Cycling
25 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA45:33.2 34910  758 VOS Racing
26 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA45:33.3 40657  711 Sierra Pacific Racing
27 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA45:33.3 40039  705 morgan stanley/specialized/24h
28 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA45:33.5 221460  746 VOS Racing
29 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA45:33.5 127410  726 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
30 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA45:33.7 46023  764 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA45:33.9 107871  750 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
32 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA45:33.9 205116  759 Pacific State Bank
33 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA45:34.2 35241  760 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
34 Steven Archer   Danville, CA45:34.3 87938  700 MorganStanley/24HrFitness/Spec
35 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA45:34.5 51558  709 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
36 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA45:34.5 271499  735 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
37 John Gerling   Modesto, CA45:35.5 218917  716 InfoVista Cycling Team
38 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA45:35.5 145186  734 
39 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA45:35.7 33092  753 International Christian Cyclin
40 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA45:35.9 142113  739 Synergy-Taleo Racing
41 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA45:35.9 92552  743 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA45:36.9 205876  766 East Bay Velo Club
43 royce fraley   Santa Rosa, CA45:37.1 267030  729 Unattached
44 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA45:37.9 195261  721 VSRT
45 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA45:38.8 204100  720 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
46 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA45:39.0 48416  742 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA45:39.2 195999  706 VOS Racing
48 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA45:39.6 58379  762 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
49 William Dunham   San Jose, CA45:39.7 206162  713 Webcor/Alto Velo
50 Ron Fritzke   Mount Shasta, CA45:42.7 274050  714 Synergy-Taleo Racing
51 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA45:45.8 47519  733 Team Specialized Racing
52 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA45:59.1 242549  708 Third Pillar
53 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA46:00.4 204699  730 VOS Racing
54 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA46:00.9 213367  744 VOS Racing
55 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA46:08.8 111613  715 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
56 Andrew McIlroy   Livermore, CA46:17.9 204298  732 VSRT/LifeStyleRx
57 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA46:24.4 20327  712 morgan stanley cycling team
58 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA46:40.5 74102  710 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.45:32.3 12682  679 Vos Racing
2 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA45:32.3 140693  678 Team Hammer Gel
3 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA45:32.8 180139  680 Specialized/SugarCRM/EASTON
4 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA45:33.2 53052  681 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA45:33.4 150815  677 TUESDAY VELO
6 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA45:33.5 195417  682 InfoVista Cycling Team
7 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA45:33.6 219527  683 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA45:33.7 254360  675 Team Precision
9 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA45:58.3 69361  676 mako mellow motors

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA48:39.9 181725  98 VMG-FELT
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA48:39.9 40703  99 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA48:41.0 153790  66 ZteaM Cycling
4 Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA48:41.1 145583  106 BPG/Montano Velo
5 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA48:42.1 141064  60 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
6 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA48:42.1 130973  McGuire Cycling Team
7 Adam Switters (1 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA48:42.4 127093  101 UCI CT: Rock Racing
8 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA48:42.5 67041  44 Team Specialized Racing
9 John Wilk   Oakland, CA48:42.6 199951  89 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA48:42.6 206466  Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
11 James Badia   Redwood City, CA48:42.7 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Viktor Rapinski   San Mateo, CA48:42.8 238179  116 BPG/Montano Velo
13 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA48:42.9 47616  76 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA48:42.9 171882  27 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
15 Nicholas Agate (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA48:43.0 180146  California Giant Berry Farms
16 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA48:43.0 195783  40 Davis Bike Club
17 Maurice Harper (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA48:43.0 181872  31 Godspeed Courier
18 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA48:43.1 32481  72 Team Clif Bar
19 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA48:43.1 135947  74 BPG/Montano Velo
20 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA48:43.3 256955  104 Unattached
21 Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA48:43.3 140740  93 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
22 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA48:43.3 212393  103 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
23 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA48:43.4 220316  69 Sierra Pacific Racing
24 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA48:43.5 16294  102 Labor Power
25 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA48:43.5 4838  14 California Giant Berry Farms/
26 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA48:43.5 210604  13 Team Swift
27 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA48:43.6 219416  68 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
28 Tyler Gough (3 - Cat2)   Middletown, CA48:43.7 204630  28 Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo
29 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA48:43.7 179538  112 Unattached
30 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA48:43.9 42770  91 Easton-SugarCRM-Specialized
31 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV48:44.0 211441  67 OWENS HEALTH CARE
32 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID48:44.1 44296  71 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA48:44.1 109435  78 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
34 Kevin King   Hayward, CA48:44.2 190594  42 Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA48:44.3 63475  110 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Matthew Tamel (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA48:44.4 63450  79 BPG / Montano Velo
38 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA48:44.8 153684  84 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
39 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA48:45.0 227794  48 McGuire Cycling Team
40 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY48:45.7 207262  109 Whole Athlete
41 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA48:45.8 187194  107 BPG/Montano Velo
42 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA48:45.9 53327  105 Delta Velo
43 William Howard   Fairfax, CA48:46.3 46833  39 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
44 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA48:46.3 167796  70 Wells Fargo Racing Team
45 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA48:46.5 41600  49 SJBC/SugarCRM
46 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA48:46.6 243069  17 BPG/Montano Velo
47 Mark Trujillo   Reno48:46.8 212418  83 Team Clover
48 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA48:47.9 61440  37 EMC2-FELT
49 Brian Becker (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA48:48.9 107794  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
50 David Quist   Leadville, CO48:49.7 211381  65 Team Clif Bar Cycling
51 David Loogman   Modesto, CA48:49.9 71865  47 EMC/Felt
52 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA48:50.0 276285  18 WEBCOR-ALTO VELO
53 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA48:50.5 247680  32 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
54 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA48:50.8 28083  64 EMC/FELT
55 Seth Meyer (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL48:51.0 224820  55 Turin
56 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA48:51.3 196337  88 Davis Bike Club
57 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA48:51.6 180391  10 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
58 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV48:51.8 43029  81 Team Clover
59 Mark Barnum   Sacramento, CA48:51.9 213555  115 Bollo Racing
60 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA48:54.2 49467  29 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
61 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA48:54.9 186029  86 Team Clif Bar Cycling
62 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA48:55.0 204739  58 California Giant Berry Farms/
63 John Hunt (3 - Cat1)   Fairfax, CA48:55.3 17154  108 California Giant Cycling
64 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA48:55.4 165751  16 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
65 Eric Balfus   Los Gatos, CA48:55.6 690  Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
66 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA48:55.8 65800  73 Webcor/Alto Velo
67 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA48:55.8 182990  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
68 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA48:57.2 54895  38 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
69 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA48:57.5 79101  22 Central Valley Cycling
70 John Trefethen   Danville, CA48:58.7 212376  82 International Christian Cyclin
71 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA49:00.0 196267  59 Team Clif Bar Cycling
72 Jason Walker   Reno, NV49:02.4 201369  Unattached
73 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA49:02.8 47096  12 EMC/Felt
74 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA49:02.8 163046  36 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
75 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA49:03.3 98304  25 International Christian Cyclin
76 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA49:06.5 197844  23 VOS Racing
77 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA49:07.4 136641  35 VOS Racing
78 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA49:09.5 187432  19 EMC2 / FELT
79 Christian Kearney (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA49:09.9 197820  41 ZteaM Cycling
80 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA49:11.0 229718  30 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
81 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA49:11.8 26674  62 EMC/ Felt Bicycles
82 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV49:13.7 23961  52 Team Clover
83 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA49:13.7 26205  61 Team Specialized Racing Master
84 Chris Swan (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR49:15.0 219970  77 ZteaM Cycling
85 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA49:17.4 53753  56 California Giant Berry Farms/
86 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA49:23.2 97504  21 Lombardi Sports
87 Chris Cobb   49:27.8  113 
88 Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA49:28.0 93626  24 EMC2-Felt

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA41:53.6 40703  809 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA41:53.8 4838  810 California Giant Cycling
3 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA41:54.0 67041  849 Team Specialized Racing
4 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV41:54.6 1774  804 Team Specialized Racing Master
5 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA41:54.9 169701  877 Don Chapin/MBRT
6 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA41:54.9 229718  837 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
7 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA41:54.9 52722  801 Team Clover
8 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA41:55.1 47616  882 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Christopher Hipp (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA41:55.3 16294  843 Labor Power
10 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA41:55.5 28533  866 VOS Racing
11 Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA41:55.5 198619  817 Team Specialized Racing
12 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA41:55.6 165751  816 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Mark Trujillo   Reno41:55.6 212418  890 Team Clover
15 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA41:56.1 79101  824 Central Valley Cycling
16 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA41:56.5 207165  820 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
17 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA41:56.5 90586  832 Synergy
18 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA41:56.6 83306  827 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
19 David Loogman   Modesto, CA41:56.9 71865  851 EMC/Felt
20 Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA41:57.0 51411  880 Team Clif Bar Cycling
21 Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA41:57.1 93626  826 EMC2-Felt
22 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA41:57.1 135047  836 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Spec
23 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA41:58.4 220316  871 Sierra Pacific Racing
24 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA41:58.4 169740  815 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
25 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA41:58.5 71366  803 ZteaM
26 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA41:58.6 35241  885 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
27 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA41:58.6 30110  870 SF VELO/Cycles Gladiator
28 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA41:59.4 53327  844 Delta Velo
29 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA41:59.8 40039  813 morgan stanley/specialized/24h
30 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA42:00.1 158389  897 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
31 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA42:00.1 152079  850 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
32 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA42:00.6 28083  864 EMC/FELT
33 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA42:01.0 47556  874 Sugar CRM/Easton Specialized
34 Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA42:01.2 47530  861 SJBC/SugarCRM
35 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA42:01.2 71186  846 VOS Racing
36 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA42:01.7 47096  808 EMC/Felt
38 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA42:02.0 213367  865 VOS Racing
39 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA42:02.0 187432  823 EMC2 / FELT
41 Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA42:02.5 141124  806 Rio Strada Racing
42 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA42:03.0 168436  822 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA42:03.4 98978  835 VOS racing
44 Scott McKinley   Mill Valley, CA42:04.4 46815  853 Team Specialized Racing
45 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA42:05.2 33092  879 International Christian Cyclin
46 Jon Gallagher (2 - Cat1)   Heber, UT42:05.6 61600  831 Cole Sport
47 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA42:05.6 47519  855 Team Specialized Racing
48 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA42:06.7 203646  898 VOS Racing
49 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV42:09.2 43029  887 Team Clover
50 Billy Clark (1 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA42:14.7 180566  889 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
51 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA42:19.0 26205  859 Team Specialized Racing Master
52 robert nichols   Lockeford, CA42:22.5 255632  858 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
53 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.42:23.9 12682  833 Vos Racing
54 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA42:24.5 64246  821 Easton/Specialized
55 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA42:24.6 98304  828 International Christian Cyclin
56 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA42:24.6 127410  848 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
57 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA42:25.7 58379  888 Wells Fargo Racing Team/C4
58 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA42:26.4 61440  841 EMC2-FELT
59 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA42:27.8 40657  825 Sierra Pacific Racing
60 John Ford   Redwood City, CA42:29.3 129994  830 Morgan Stanley/24hr Fitness/Sp
61 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA42:31.3 35297  886 SJBC/ Sugar CRM
62 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA42:31.7 52412  845 Team Specialized Racing
63 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA42:31.7 71941  899 Six-Fifty Racing
64 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA42:33.5 55803  818 Sierra Pacific Racing
65 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA42:34.3 123885  838 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
66 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV42:35.2 23961  854 Team Clover
67 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA42:37.2 47412  805 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA53:34.8 258805  314 NA
2 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO53:34.8 106701  311 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
3 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA53:35.2 219859  388 Tieni Duro
4 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA53:35.3 246669  393 Kovarus / ABTA
5 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA53:35.4 124208  374 Specialized/SBCU
6 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA53:35.4 226525  342 Berkeley Bicycle Club
7 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA53:35.5 197770  381 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
8 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA53:35.5 38940  397 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA53:35.5 255075  387 Clean Racer
10 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA53:35.5 235938  367 Monticello Cycling Club
11 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA53:35.5 195485  309 InfoVista Cycling Team
12 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA53:35.6 224998  302 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
13 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA53:35.6 200292  378 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
14 James Lo   San Ramon, CA53:35.6 190598  357 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA53:35.7 43936  359 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
16 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA53:35.7 203484  368 Metromint Cycling
17 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ53:35.7 188030  390 Team Specialized Racing
18 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA53:35.8 206346  355 Fusion
19 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA53:35.8 248071  370 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA53:35.9 39478  303 ZteaM
21 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA53:36.1 72054  358 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA53:36.1 71366  301 ZteaM
23 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA53:36.1 251921  317 Team Swift
24 James LaBerge   Napa, CA53:36.1 221376  352 Team Specialized Racing
25 John Foster   Mountain View, CA53:36.1 43445  332 Form Fitness
26 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA53:36.2 236807  398 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
27 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id53:36.2 181890  350 NA
28 Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA53:36.2 63643  346 Easton / Sugar CRM / Specializ
29 Jeff Edwards   53:36.3  328 McGhies
30 Brandon Tracton   53:36.3  319 
31 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca53:36.3 160366  334 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
32 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA53:36.3 23832  363 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA53:36.3 141124  349 Rio Strada Racing
35 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA53:36.5 180155  316 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
36 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA53:36.6 200743  395 Davis Bike Club
37 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA53:36.6 247068  371 Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA53:36.6 154840  331 SJBC
39 Eric Ryba   Durango, CO53:36.7 205364  377 ZTeam
40 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA53:36.7 219308  345 Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA53:36.7 228273  308 Central Valley Cycling
42 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA53:36.8 197005  300 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
44 Russell Clays   Tracy, CA53:36.8 50248  307 Unattached
45 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA53:36.8 64246  323 Cyclesafe.org
46 James Eyman   Berkeley, CA53:36.9 207671  329 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA53:36.9 208502  379 Team Specialized Racing Junior
50 Richard Law   San Ramon, CA53:37.3 204669  354 Form Fitness
51 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA53:37.7 249743  386 Davis Bike Club
53 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO53:37.7 164136  306 Contra Costa Cycling Club
54 Shaun Durkan   San Francisco, CA53:37.7 247161  327 McGuire Cycling Team
55 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA53:37.8 169945  337 Form Fitness
56 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA53:38.0 231656  351 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
57 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA53:38.5 251276  344 Fusion Sport
58 Darren Leva   Woodside, CA53:38.6 221519  356 Sexual Camel
59 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA53:38.7 141326  325 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
60 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA53:38.8 136971  305 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
61 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA53:39.6 152079  353 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
62 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA53:39.9 219316  343 metromint cycling
65 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA53:42.2 209193  383 Team Specialized JR
66 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA53:42.5 230797  384 Whole Athlete
67 Michael Cruz   Danville, CA53:43.2 217914  321 Wells Fargo Racing Team
68 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA53:44.3 246309  330 Kovarus ABTA
69 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA53:44.6 227027  362 Wells Fargo Racing Team
70 William Dunham   San Jose, CA53:45.0 206162  326 Webcor/Alto Velo
72 Russell White   Lafayette, CA53:56.4 236024  394 Kovarus / ABTA
73 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA53:58.6 138129  304 Webcor/Alto Velo
74 Nick Hanni   San Francisco53:58.6 96693  341 Fusion Sport
75 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA54:03.6 24723  364 Form Fitness
76 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA54:42.0 5900  313 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA47:17.5 258267  431 Fusion Sport
2 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA47:17.6 244305  422 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
3 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA47:17.8 122040  441 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
4 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA47:18.0 237599  440 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
5 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA47:18.1 120501  451 Third Pillar
6 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA47:18.5 266706  407 Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA47:18.7 255279  403 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Yezin Taha   San Francisco, CA47:18.8 246008  482 Rio Strada Racing
9 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA47:19.2 207753  464 Fusion Sport
10 Toby Long   Oakland, CA47:19.3 262539  449 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
11 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA47:19.4 260704  443 Dolce Vita
12 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA47:19.4 220245  466 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
13 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA47:19.6 221552  411 Fremont Freewheelers
14 Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA47:19.7 254731  471 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
15 Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA47:20.0 210987  470 NA
16 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA47:20.7 237380  491 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
17 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA47:21.0 250790  436 Fusion Sport
18 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA47:21.0 239746  417 Sierra Pacific Racing
19 Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA47:21.0 273321  495 Team Mad Cat
20 Steven Larsen   Placerville47:21.1 203934  446 Rio Strada Racing
21 Lars Norlund   Santa Rosa, CA47:21.1 110988  458 2 WHEEL RACING
22 Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA47:21.2 220242  454 godspeed
23 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA47:21.2 263091  453 Webcor Alto Velo
24 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA47:21.3 221818  413 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
25 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA47:21.4 220929  474 TBS Racing
26 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA47:21.7 254515  442 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27 Ryan Wenker   Folsom, CA47:21.7 178427  493 Mad Cat Bicycles
28 James Heth   Upland, IN47:21.8 265351  438 Redding Velo
29 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA47:21.8 268040  461 Roaring Mouse Cycles
30 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA47:21.9 195431  416 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 George Taylor   Napa, CA47:21.9 233608  484 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA47:22.0 263093  429 NA
33 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA47:22.2 198414  444 Metromint Cycling
34 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ47:22.2 240890  483 form fitness
35 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA47:22.2 56384  487 Webcor Alto Velo
36 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA47:22.3 267197  469 Roaring Mouse Cycles
38 Andy Copleman   Campbell, CA47:22.4 208619  421 NA
39 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA47:22.5 205213  452 Synergy-Taleo Racing
40 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ47:22.9 259694  492 Active Athlete / Squadra Ovest
41 Nicholas Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA47:22.9 220195  472 Independent
43 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA47:23.2 252576  415 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
44 Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA47:23.5 233923  457 Touchstone Climbing
45 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA47:23.8 262353  498 Team NorCal Bike Sport
46 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA47:23.9 57185  499 East Bay Cyclists
47 Valdimir Sayno   San Jose, CA47:24.0 270447  475 SJBC/SugarCRM
48 Russell Detwiler   Livermore, CA47:24.7 9331  414 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
49 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA47:24.8 255687  486 NA
50 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA47:25.0 207281  485 Metromint on Marin Bikes
51 Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA47:25.3 257793  424 QuadCycles
52 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA47:25.9 245065  428 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
53 Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA47:26.1 166779  447 TBS Racing
54 Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA47:26.1 258303  408 Mad Cat Bicycles
55 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA47:26.3 255406  450 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
56 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA47:26.5 220085  459 Team Fremont
57 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA47:27.0 198425  468 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
58 Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA47:27.6 88610  463 Roaring Mouse Cycles
59 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA47:27.9 49971  433 ICCC
60 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR47:29.0 201330  445 Form Fitness
61 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA47:29.0 237651  497 NA
62 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA47:30.4 265702  435 TeamBicycleChef - Bio Bar
63 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA47:30.5 271386  473 Zteam Cycling
64 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA47:31.7 224627  400 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
65 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA47:35.4 157123  437 Webcor/Alto Velo
66 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA47:40.3 186327  404 Webcor/Alto Velo
67 Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA47:40.9 255850  434 InfoVista Cycling Team
69 Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA47:47.4 130535  480 Team Ride For A Reason
70 Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA47:49.4 246248  476 Colavita/Sutterhome Norcal
71 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA47:53.3 260006  409 TBS Racing
72 Dave Smith   47:54.3  478 Rio Strada
73 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA47:58.8 195436  427 InfoVista Cycling Team
74 Fernando Pons   Corte Madera, CA48:15.0 239812  465 VILLAGE PEDDLER
47437 Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CAPleasanton 87281  494 Stoneridge Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA45:30.8 256021  818 Precision Bicycles of Vacavill
2 Toby Long   Oakland, CA45:31.0 262539  854 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
3 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA45:31.1 272247  836 NA
4 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA45:31.3 255279  804 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Russell Detwiler   Livermore, CA45:31.3 9331  824 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
6 Steven kirby   Santa Rosa, CA45:31.4 271079  846 colavita/sutterhome-norcal
7 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA45:31.5 252576  811 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
8 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA45:31.5 237380  877 Synergy-Taleo Racing
9 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA45:31.5 262353  802 Team NorCal Bike Sport
11 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA45:31.6 198425  874 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
12 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA45:31.7 245111  812 Third Pillar
13 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA45:31.7 107719  898 VILLAGE PEDDLER
14 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA45:31.7 224232  892 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA45:31.8 264605  820 Action Sports/SSC
16 Joshua Hitchcock   Lafayette, CA45:31.8 269946  840 ZteaM Cycling
17 Leon D'Aquino   Foster City, CA45:31.8 231422  823 Pen Velo
18 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA45:31.9 195431  813 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA45:31.9 260704  848 Dolce Vita
20 Erik Zimmer   Pleasanton, CA45:32.0 39490  899 Now Direct.com/MyVeloCoach.com
21 Mike Bodge   Santa Cruz, CA45:32.1 235041  810 Cal Giant Cycling
22 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA45:32.1 265702  835 TeamBicycleChef - Bio Bar
23 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA45:32.1 22517  855 ZteaM Cycling
24 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA45:32.1 19485  847 Olympic Club
25 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA45:32.2 255750  845 InfoVista Cycling Team
26 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA45:32.3 223061  867 Touchstone
27 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA45:32.4 89807  801 THE BICYCLE TRIP
28 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA45:32.4 198040  821 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
29 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA45:32.5 205213  858 Synergy-Taleo Racing
30 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA45:32.8 230083  857 Now Direct
31 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA45:32.8 207281  885 Metromint on Marin Bikes
32 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA45:32.8 204100  838 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
34 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA45:32.8 257207  861 NA
36 mike brunetti   Escalon, CA45:33.0 273437  814 NA
37 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA45:33.1 96225  830 Now Direct
38 Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA45:33.1 254491  839 Now Direct
39 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA45:33.2 231855  890 third pillar
41 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA45:33.4 242549  815 Third Pillar
42 Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA45:33.5 258722  841 International Christian CC
43 Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA45:33.5 222820  876 NorCal Elite Cycling
44 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA45:33.6 20105  850 NA
45 royce fraley   Santa Rosa, CA45:34.1 267030  828 unattached
46 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA45:34.7 195417  891 InfoVista Cycling Team
49 Richard McClanhan   Napa, CA45:35.5 236121  817 Eagle Cycling Club
50 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA45:35.9 195560  826 Wells Fargo Racing Team
51 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA45:37.1 245065  827 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
52 John Gerling   Modesto, CA45:38.4 218917  832 InfoVista Cycling Team
53 Robert Moore   Portland, OR45:38.8 237414  860 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
54 Dave Smith   45:39.6  881 Rio Strada
55 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca45:40.1 230031  879 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
56 Jim Hunton   San Jose, CA45:41.5 204853  844 SJBC/SugarCRM
57 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA45:41.5 264154  872 unattached
58 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA45:43.6 26838  869 Fusion Sport
59 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA45:44.3 49971  829 ICCC
60 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA45:44.8 195548  816 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
61 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA45:44.9 255687  886 NA
62 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA45:48.4 236210  803 InfoVista Cycling Team
63 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA45:49.5 203442  893 InfoVista Cycling Team
64 Don Williams   Byron, CA45:53.7 209758  807 Valley Spokesmen
65 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA45:54.1 172270  800 Webcor/ Alto Velo
66 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA45:54.7 195436  825 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNF Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  808 East Bay Cyclists
DNF Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA 255850  834 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958  837 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNF Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  865 Team Fremont
DNF Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  805 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNF Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963  809 TBS Racing Team
45316 Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CAHill & Co. 198514  875 CRC
45333 Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CAPleasanton 87281  896 Stoneridge Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shiori Sasaki   San Francisco, CA36:26.1 238058  535 Berkeley Bicycle Club
2 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA36:26.4 271086  519 Bikes 4 Life
3 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA36:26.8 91064  503 Village Peddler
4 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA36:27.1 258026  546 Now Direct
5 Jonathan Buck   Portland, OR36:27.2 185922  506 NA
6 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA36:27.3 261766  505 alto velo
7 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA36:27.5 273316  516 Bikes 4 Life
8 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA36:27.8 274485  517 Rio Strada Racing
9 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA36:27.9 268482  529 Bike-Rx
11 William Sorg   Bloomington, IN36:28.1 272073  539 F-166 Presidio of Monterey Fir
12 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI36:28.4 42850  548 Team CS
13 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA36:28.4 81992  523 Rio Strada Racing
14 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA36:28.5 237997  534 NA
15 Donald Sirbuly   Mountain House, CA36:28.6 268695  500 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
16 Thomas Heise   Livermore, CA36:28.6 271843  512 Now Direct
17 sean wayman   San Jose, CA36:29.0 268350  547 Easton / Sugar CRM / Specializ
18 Rene Villalpando   Oakland, CA36:29.4 242554  545 Eden Bicycle Racing Team
19 Chad Thomas   San Mateo, CA36:29.6 272148  543 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
20 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA36:29.7 274439  542 NA
21 Derek Novaes   West Sacramento, CA36:29.9 274484  522 BMXMania.com
22 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA36:30.0 271541  525 Rio Strada Racing
23 quoc bao huynh   Stockton, CA36:30.2 272597  514 pacific state bank cycling tea
24 David Gurley   Eugene, OR36:30.3 228878  511 Alto Velo
25 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA36:30.6 266988  531 unattached
26 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA36:31.4 254578  501 Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
27 Todd Steiner   South Bend, IN36:31.6 215335  541 NA
28 Steve Moreno   Sacramento, CA36:32.3 279484  521 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
29 John Smith   Manteca, CA36:32.6 264078  538 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
30 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA36:32.8 264499  502 Village Peddler
31 Craig Latimer   Lafayette, CA36:33.4 238121  518 East Bay Velo Club
32 Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA36:33.7 276373  549 Luzvimin Racing
33 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA36:34.1 256112  537 Synergy-Taleo Racing
34 Robert Fisher   San Carlos, CA36:34.7 272065  509 Webcor-Alto Velo
35 David Villalpando   Sunnyvale, CA36:44.9 237542  544 Unattached
36 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA37:35.4 17200  513 International Christian Cyclin
37 Chris Spier   Los Gatos, CA38:55.8 276286  540 NA
DNF Abram Berry   Liberty Township, OH 277269  504 F-166 Presidio of Monterey Fir
DNF Scott Price   Lafayette, CA 271249  532 Synergy-Taleo Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA56:08.2 200743  917 Davis Bike Club
2 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA56:08.5 209193  914 Team Specialized JR
3 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA56:31.8 219859  915 Tieni Duro
4 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA56:33.7 251921  920 Team Swift
5 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ56:34.2 188030  916 Team Specialized Racing
6 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA56:35.2 240558  901 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Steven Larsen   Placerville56:35.3 203934  909 Rio Strada Racing
8 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA56:35.5 219706  904 Tieni Duro
9 Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA56:36.1 229113  919 Central Valley Cycling
10 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA56:36.4 208502  913 Team Specialized Racing Junior
11 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA56:39.5 273567  905 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Michael Cristofi   San Jose, CA56:41.0 245060  900 SJBC/ Sugar CRM
13 James LaBerge   Napa, CA56:58.5 221376  908 Team Specialized Racing
14 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA58:25.0 231847  918 Central Valley Cycling
15 Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA58:25.6 228249  911 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNF Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  903 Tieni Duro
DNF Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  902 Tieni Duro
DNF Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  906 SJBC/SUGAR CRM

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA 257205  364 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938  365 Monticello Cycling Club
3 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  362 Davis Bike Club
4 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  360 Cal Giant Cycling
5 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  353 Team Swift
6 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704  352 Team Ride For a Reason
7 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273  363 Central Valley Cycling
8 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  359 Davis Bike Club
9 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  354 Team Swift
10 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  351 Team Swift
11 Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA 246248  357 Colavita/Sutterhome Norcal
12 Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA 269058  361 Team City Sacramento

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA14:05.1 236207  901 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA14:06.8 145952  904 Left Coast Racing
3 Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA14:07.0 237009  900 Code 3 Racing
4 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA14:08.0 196223  905 Protech Racing
5 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA14:08.1 253544  902 Code 3 Women's Racing
6 Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN14:41.0 204300  906 Roaring Mouse Cycles
7 Lois Olechny   Saratoga, CA14:41.1 145761  907 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA23:44.7 254874  101 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2 Helen Kelly   23:45.3  137 Team Tibco
3 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA23:45.5 208125  104 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
4 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA23:45.5 234966  136 Vanderkitten
5 Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA23:45.6 186625  128 Easton/Specialized
6 Claire House   Santa Rosa, CA23:45.7 40434  116 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te
7 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA23:48.6 145511  121 Team TIBCO
8 Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA23:49.3 215338  120 Velo Bella Kona
9 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA23:51.2 107768  134 Code Three Womens Cycling
10 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA23:51.4 138072  102 Protech Racing
11 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA23:51.5 224272  110 Team Walthour
12 Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA23:55.4 204772  105 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
13 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA23:59.7 75728  113 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA24:01.2 238246  129 Unattached
15 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA24:06.8 141385  100 Easton/ Specialized
16 Pauline (Nina) Patterson   Berkeley, CA24:08.6 109124  132 Left Coast Racing Team
17 Ashley Dymond (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA24:13.4 204584  109 Team Rock
18 Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA24:44.9 188839  106 Easton/Specialized/Sugar CRM
19 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA25:07.8 179928  119 Team Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA23:46.5 196913  965 Mako
2 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA23:47.0 195322  961 NorCal Velo
3 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA23:48.0 254251  962 Code3Racing
4 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA23:53.3 203722  956 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA23:54.6 222858  950 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
6 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA23:58.0 199372  954 Mako/Mellow Motors
7 Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA24:00.4 194230  960 NOR CAL VELO
8 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA24:07.8 235758  966 Velo Bella-Kona
9 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA24:12.3 145952  968 Left Coast Racing Team
10 Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA24:57.4 235762  955 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
11 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA25:07.4 231847  964 Central Valley Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA14:05.2 258243  759 Mad Cat Bicycles
2 Vanessa deGier   Santa Rosa, CA14:05.4 255469  755 Touchstone Climbing
3 Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA14:05.6 271314  771 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
4 Darci Page   Reno, NV14:05.8 232092  763 Reno Wheelmen
5 Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA14:06.0 266378  752 Velo girls
6 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA14:06.2 266333  767 Code 3 Raciing
7 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA14:06.6 247685  779 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
8 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA14:07.0 219665  780 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 amy padula   San Francisco, CA14:07.0 255277  762 Touchstone Climbing
10 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA14:07.2 266244  756 Velo Bella
11 Carole Sykes   Tiburon14:07.3 270735  772 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
12 Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA14:07.7 219511  773 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
13 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA14:07.7 219869  761 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA14:07.8 257717  760 Dolce Vita
15 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA14:07.9 196318  764 Protech
16 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA14:08.1 275670  776 Mad Cat Bicycles
17 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA14:08.3 268263  757 Code 3 Racing
18 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA14:08.4 188596  765 Roaring Mouse Cycles
19 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA14:08.6 255542  770 Left Coast Racing Team
20 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA14:08.7 273081  775 
21 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA14:09.6 255117  769 Dolce Vita
22 Elizabeth Slocum   San Mateo, CA15:14.6 275720  768 Velo Girls
23 Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA16:06.9 237674  753 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee