Race Results for
Fort Davis Hammerfest
Fort Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.48Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Velossimo Racing
2536.91Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3537.35Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
4537.78Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
5538.22Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
6538.65Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
7539.09Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
8539.52Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9539.95Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10540.39John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
11540.82Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Colavita Racing Inc.
12541.26Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Century Road Club Association
13541.69Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
14542.12David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
15542.56Jared Gilyard   Flagstaff, AZ 226665   Colavita Racing Inc.
16542.99Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   UCI CT: VMG Racing
17543.43John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   
18543.86Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
19544.30Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
20544.73Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
21545.16John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
22545.60Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   
23546.03Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
24546.47Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
25546.90Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
26547.33Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097   
27547.77Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
28548.20Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
29548.64Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
30549.07John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   
31549.51Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
32549.94Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
33550.37John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
34550.81Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   
35551.24Stephen Brandt (1 - Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
36551.68John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
37552.11Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   
38552.54Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Pedali Alpini Inc.
39552.98Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
40553.41John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
41553.85Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
42554.28Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   M7 Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.47Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
2512.77Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
3515.07Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   Old Tascosa Cycling
4517.38Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
5519.68James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6521.98Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
7524.28Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8526.58Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Velossimo Racing
9528.88Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
10531.19Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
11533.49Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
12535.79Danny Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
13538.09Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395   
14540.39Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
15542.69Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
16545.00Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
17547.30Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
18549.60Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
19551.90Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Northwest Cycling Club
20554.20Sean Kearns   Greenwood Village, CO 260571   
21556.50Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
22558.81Daniel Miller   Melbourne Beach, FL 219722   Bicycle-Heaven
23561.11Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
24563.41Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
25565.71Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Solar Eclipse
26568.01Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
27570.32Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
28572.62Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
29574.92Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
30577.22Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
31579.52Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957   
32581.82Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
33584.13Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.54Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343   
2539.84Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Team Wooly Mammoth
3541.15Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
4542.45ian sewalt   Garland, TX 257429   Matrix Cycling Club
5543.76Tyler Henderson   Wichita Falls, TX 240754   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
6545.06Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
7546.37Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8547.67Chris Nybom   Houston, TX 259480   
9548.98Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX 237457   Solar Eclipse
10550.28Tyruss Cramer   Austin, TX 274895   
11551.59Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
12552.89Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
13554.20Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   B & B Bicycles
14555.50Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   Texas State University -San Marcos
15556.81Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
16558.11Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   
17559.42Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
18560.72Nick Sheen   Austin, TX 209161   
19562.03Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
20563.33Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21564.64Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
22565.94Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
23567.24Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   
24568.55Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
25569.85James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Solar Eclipse
26571.16Stephen Follis   Lubbock, TX 231737   Chaparral Cycling Club
27572.46Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341   
28573.77John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
29575.07Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   
30576.38James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
31577.68Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   Team Wooly Mammoth

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Team Delirium Racing
2541.79Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joes Pro Bikes
3543.57Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4545.36Ruben Holguin    143416   Team Delirium Racing
5547.14Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6548.93Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
7550.71Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   M7 Racing
8552.50William Wardy   Dallas, TX 249188   Matrix Cycling Club
9554.29Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10556.07David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   VT Bike Stuff
11557.86Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Team Delirium Racing
12559.64James Alsup   Austin, TX 232323   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
13561.43William Earthman   Houston, TX 219991   Peak Fitness Racing
14563.21Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   
15565.00Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   Peak Fitness Racing
16566.79David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Ciclismo SA
17568.57Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
18570.36Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
19572.14Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Camino Real Cycling Team
20573.93Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   Peak Fitness Racing
21575.71Shane Wohlrabe   Erie, PA 266349   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
22577.50Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
23579.29Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
24581.07Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   
25582.86John Spencer   Fairview, TX 161398   Peak Fitness Racing
26584.64Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27586.43Todd Reed   Austin, TX 209099   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
28588.21Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
29590.00Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amos Meyers   Miami, FL 261096   
2541.32Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
3542.63Charles Mencio III   Lubbock, TX 274122   
4543.95Robert Griffith   San Antonio, TX 185411   VT Bike Stuff
5545.26Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
6JohnPaul Barrenday      
7547.89Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8549.21Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9Harold Wilson      
10551.84BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   
11John Hollie      
12554.47Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   VT Bike Stuff
13555.79Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
14557.11Joel Thompson   Abilene, TX 275903   VT Bike Stuff
15558.42Stephen Dodd   Midland, TX 224882   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
16559.74Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
17561.05Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
18562.37David McIntosh   Dallas, TX 263831   Mirage
19Craig Freeman      
20565.00Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
21566.32Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   VT Bike Stuff
22567.63Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
23568.95Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Mirage
24570.26Jason Ross   Heath, TX 273121   
25571.58Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Mirage
26572.89Dave Cothran   Austin, TX 237716   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
27574.21Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   
28575.53Derek Leivestad   Abilene, TX 271644   VT Bike Stuff
29Pete Gonzales      
30578.16Joshua Cole   Oceanside, CA 262384   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
31579.47David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   Mirage
32580.79Tom Pharris   Abilene, TX 271248   VT Bike Stuff
33582.11Gary Cole   Big Spring, TX 273271   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
34583.42John Dodge   Austin, TX 271975   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
35584.74Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
36586.05Richard Gallegos   Littlefield, TX 272033   Chaparral Cycling Club
37James Gallegher      
38588.68Todd Wobig   Chesapeake, VA 273149   S.T.A.R.R.S.
39Michael Haverdink      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.68Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
2534.96Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
3536.23Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Mirage
4537.51Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Infinity Cycling Club
5538.78Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6540.06Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
7Kelly Thompson      
8542.61Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   M7 Racing
9543.88Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10545.16John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
11546.43Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
12547.71Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
13548.98David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
14550.26Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
15551.53Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
16552.81David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
17554.08Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   KCOI Boulevard
18555.36David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
19556.64Edward Solis   San Antonio, TX 65416   
20557.91James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   Joes Pro Bikes
21559.19John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
22560.46Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Solar Eclipse
23561.74Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   Solar Eclipse
24Juan Carrillo      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.24Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   Joes Pro Bikes
2539.58Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Joes Pro Bikes
3541.92Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4544.26Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Austin Flyers
5546.60Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Camino Real Cycling Team
6548.94Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
7551.29Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
8553.63Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club
9555.97Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 141051   River City Racing Club
10558.31Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11560.65Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
12562.99Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Colavita Racing Inc.
13565.33James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
13567.67Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
15570.01Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
16572.35Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
17574.69Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
18577.04James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19579.38Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
20581.72R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21584.06Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 48671   Solar Eclipse

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.78William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
2541.48Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3545.18Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4548.89John Gordon   Katy, TX 274140   M7 Racing
5552.59Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6556.29Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club
7559.99Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
8563.69John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9567.40Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
10571.10Arthur Shultz   Plano, TX 265308   Team Army-USAC
11574.80Steve Betton   Midland, TX 55698   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
12578.50Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855   
13582.21Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14585.91Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.09John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
2541.91Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
3554.74Spencer Schulze   New Braunfels, TX 263607   Camino Real Cycling Team
4567.56Alexander Richey   Benbrook, TX 278371   
5580.39Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908   
2543.63Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles
3547.26Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4550.89Alan Wells   Lubbock, TX 267405   Chaparral Cycling Club
5554.52Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.26Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   LoneStarWorks.com
2538.35Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   LoneStarWorks.com
3541.45Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
4544.54Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Colavita Racing Inc.
5547.64Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
6550.73Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   LoneStarWorks.com
7553.83Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Austin Flyers
8556.92Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com
9560.02Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
10563.11Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
11566.20Natalie Klemko (2 - Cat1)   Bristol, WI 126306   Midwestern State U Cycling/HH
30569.30Rick Damuth   Lewisville, TX 265693   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.82Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2532.83Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3535.84Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   Tulsa Wheelmen
4538.86Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5541.87Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   All About Bikes Racing
6544.88Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
7547.89Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8550.90Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   LoneStarWorks.com
9553.92Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
10556.93Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
11559.94Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
12562.95Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Avery Visser   Austin, TX 247243   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2545.00Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   
3550.00Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
4555.00Katie Forrest   Austin, TX 247235   
5560.00Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX 236072   
6565.00Claudia White   Longmont, CO 272487   Joes Pro Bikes
7570.00Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8575.00Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   VT Bike Stuff
9Shirley Gonzales      
10585.00Helen Romeiser   Argyle 278090   VT Bike Stuff
11590.00Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX 188676   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee