Race Results for
Fort Davis Hammerfest
Fort Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
2 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   UCI CT: VMG Racing
3 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR 139734   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
5 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Century Road Club Association
6 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX 130311   
7 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Velossimo Racing
8 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   Solar Eclipse
10 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
11 Jason Short   Lakewood, CO 168216   
12 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
13 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
16 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
17 Fred (Robbie) Robinette IV   Park City, UT 96459   
18 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
19 Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX 26771   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
20 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
21 Stephen Brandt (1 - Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
22 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
23 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
24 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
25 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
26 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
28 Tyler Gough (2 - Cat2)   Middletown, CA 204630   
29 Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   
30 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
31 John Coppin   Belton, TX 247280   
32 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
33 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
34 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
35 John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   
36 JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   
37 Jordan Smothermon   Austin, TX 256683   
38 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX 104097   
39 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
40 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
41 Jaime Arrieta Jr   New Braunfels, TX 162167   Bicycle-Heaven
42 John Hatlelid   Boulder, CO 233283   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
43 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing
44 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
45 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX 222625   Velossimo Racing
46 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   Pedali Alpini Inc.
47 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   M7 Racing
48 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
49 Shaun Moffett   San Antonio, TX 161323   
50 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   Southern Elite
51 Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
52 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
53 Colt Trant (3 - Cat2)   Seguin, TX 223670   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
5 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Tilson Homes
6 Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
7 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
8 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
9 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
10 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
11 Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   Team Bicycles Inc.
12 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
13 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
14 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
15 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Solar Eclipse
16 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Northwest Cycling Club
17 Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
18 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
19 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   Velossimo Racing
20 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
21 Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   Old Tascosa Cycling
22 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
23 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
24 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
25 Danny Marquardt   Austin, TX 185924   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
26 Robert Daniel   Sulphur, LA 65395   
27 Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
28 Daniel Miller   Prosper, TX 219722   Bicycle-Heaven
29 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Velossimo Racing
30 James Caesley   Austin, TX 211252   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
31 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
32 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
33 Sean Kearns   Greenwood Village, CO 260571   
34 Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films Racing
35 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
36 Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX 220957   
37 Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
38 David Arringdale   Louisville, KY 236668   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343   
2 Chris Nybom   Houston, TX 259480   
3 Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4 James Nisbet   Lubbock, TX 223456   Solar Eclipse
5 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
6 Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   
7 Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
9 Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   B & B Bicycles
10 Tyler Henderson   Wichita Falls, TX 240754   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
11 Stephen Follis   Lubbock, TX 231737   Chaparral Cycling Club
12 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Broken Films Racing
13 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   Peak Fitness Racing
14 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15 Aaron Nelson   San Antonio, TX 225020   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
16 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Team Wooly Mammoth
17 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
18 ian sewalt   Garland, TX 257429   Matrix Cycling Club
19 Gary Obernolte   Austin, TX 59979   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
20 Tyler Wells   Austin, TX 251341   
21 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   Texas State University -San Marcos
22 Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX 237457   Solar Eclipse
23 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
24 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle-Heaven
25 Tyruss Cramer   Austin, TX 274895   
26 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX 221367   Camino Real Cycling Team
27 Jared Teel   Wichita Falls, TX 193293   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
28 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX 209161   
29 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   Velocity Inc
30 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   
31 Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   Team Wooly Mammoth
32 James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
33 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
34 Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   
35 Ian Mumm   San Antonio, TX 253056   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
36 Bob Behrens   Austin, TX 260822   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Cooper   Katy, TX 236882   M7 Racing
2 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
5 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   Team Delirium Racing
6 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Team Delirium Racing
7 James Alsup   Austin, TX 232323   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
8 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   Joes Pro Bikes
9 David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Ciclismo SA
10 Branden Clark Bickley   Austin, TX 272728   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
11 Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Team Delirium Racing
12 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Camino Real Cycling Team
13 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   Peak Fitness Racing
14 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   Peak Fitness Racing
15 Morris Camp   San Antonio, TX 237503   Peak Fitness Racing
16 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
17 Henry Martinez   San Antonio, TX 238565   Peak Fitness Racing
18 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
20 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
21 Ruben Holguin    143416   Team Delirium Racing
22 William Wardy   Dallas, TX 249188   Matrix Cycling Club
23 Shane Wohlrabe   Erie, PA 266349   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
24 Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   
25 Todd Reed   Austin, TX 209099   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
26 David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   VT Bike Stuff
27 William Earthman   Houston, TX 219991   Peak Fitness Racing
28 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycling Club
29 Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   VT Bike Stuff
30 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   The Woodlands Cycling Club
31 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing Inc.
32 Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   
33 John Spencer   Fairview, TX 161398   Peak Fitness Racing
34 Bruce Jackson      
35 Doug Schulze (1 - Cat5)   New Braunfels, TX 271941   Camino Real Cycling Team
36 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycling Club
37 Francisco Conde Grado      
38 Layton Duer      
39 Rick Damuth (2 - Cat5)   Lewisville, TX 265693   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Mencio III   Lubbock, TX 274122   
2 Robert Griffith   San Antonio, TX 185411   VT Bike Stuff
3 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
4 Harold Wilson      
5 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL 261096   
6 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   S.T.A.R.R.S.
7 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
8 JohnPaul Barrandey   Midland, TX 275953   VT Bike Stuff
9 Stephen Dodd   Midland, TX 224882   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
10 Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
11 John Hollie      
12 Duane Nagel   Lakewood, CO 231609   Ciclismo SA
13 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Dave Cothran   Austin, TX 237716   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15 Craig Freeman      
16 Tom Pharris   Abilene, TX 271248   VT Bike Stuff
17 Joel Thompson   Abilene, TX 275903   VT Bike Stuff
18 Jacob Dodson   Austin, TX 272578   
19 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Mirage
20 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21 Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   VT Bike Stuff
22 Jason Ross   Heath, TX 273121   
23 David McIntosh   Dallas, TX 263831   Mirage
24 George Hagstrom   Austin, TX 256685   
25 Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Mirage
26 Derek Leivestad   Abilene, TX 271644   VT Bike Stuff
27 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   
28 Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
29 Todd Cepica   Lubbock, TX 268479   
30 David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   Mirage
31 Clint Fiedler   Fredericksburg, TX 277127   
32 Richard Linebaugh   Sweetwater 271687   VT Bike Stuff
33 Joshua Cole   Oceanside, CA 262384   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
34 Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
35 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
36 Jeffrey Merson      
37 Pete Gonzales      
38 Jordan Merson   San Antonio, TX 220802   Ciclismo SA
39 Gary Cole   Big Spring, TX 273271   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
40 Todd Wobig   Chesapeake, VA 273149   S.T.A.R.R.S.
41 Richard Gallegos   Littlefield, TX 272033   Chaparral Cycling Club
42 Michael Haverdink      
43 John Dodge   Austin, TX 271975   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
44 Jason Mangum      
45 Jeff McPherson      
46 James Gallagher   Durham, NC 268966   
47 Jobe Rodgers   Lubbock, TX 216317   
48 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Solar Eclipse
4 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   KCOI Boulevard
5 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
8 Quentin Dyson   Katy, TX 217517   M7 Racing
9 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   Solar Eclipse
10 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Infinity Cycling Club
11 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   Mirage
12 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
13 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
14 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Solar Eclipse
15 David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333   Solar Eclipse
16 Edward Solis   San Antonio, TX 65416   
17 Mark Ross (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 56748   Mirage
18 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
19 James Schroeter   Longmont, CO 31808   Joes Pro Bikes
20 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Mirage
21 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
22 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Solar Eclipse
23 John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
24 Juan Carrillo      
25 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   Solar Eclipse
26 Kelly Thompson      
27 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX 198066   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
3 Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS 141051   River City Racing Club
4 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Steve Waters   New Braunfels, TX 203152   Camino Real Cycling Team
6 Timothy Arnold   Los Ranchos, NM 191657   Northwest Cycling Club
7 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Joes Pro Bikes
9 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
11 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   Joes Pro Bikes
12 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club
13 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   Bicycle-Heaven
14 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
15 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Colavita Racing Inc.
16 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
17 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 48671   Solar Eclipse
18 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
19 Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
20 Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
21 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Austin Flyers
23 donald dunstan (1 - Cat5)   Winters, TX 252302   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Agee   Houston, TX 217805   Northwest Cycling Club
2 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
3 Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
6 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 John Gordon   Katy, TX 274140   M7 Racing
8 Art McWhirter   Kerrville, TX 223974   
9 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855   
10 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
11 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Arthur Shultz   Plano, TX 265308   Team Army-USAC
13 Sam Jones      
14 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Steve Betton   Midland, TX 55698   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
16 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
17 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
18 Andrew Masseau      

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
3 Alexander Richey   Benbrook, TX 278371   
4 Spencer Schulze   New Braunfels, TX 263607   Camino Real Cycling Team
5 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX 269908   
2 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
3 Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Alan Wells   Lubbock, TX 267405   Chaparral Cycling Club
5 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles
6 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   Joes Pro Bikes
7 Blake Linebaugh   Sweetwater, TX 274538   VT Bike Stuff

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Natalie Klemko (2 - Cat1)   Bristol, WI 126306   Midwestern State U Cycling/HH
3 Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
4 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
5 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   LoneStarWorks.com
6 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   LoneStarWorks.com
7 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Solar Eclipse
8 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
9 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   LoneStarWorks.com
10 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Austin Flyers
11 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2 Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Rachel Gunn   Cedar Park, TX 231642   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
8 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   All About Bikes Racing
9 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
11 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   LoneStarWorks.com
12 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avery Visser   Austin, TX 247243   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2 Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   
3 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Katie Forrest   Austin, TX 247235   
5 Claudia White   Longmont, CO 272487   Joes Pro Bikes
6 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX 188676   
8 Kye King   Odessa, TX 274744   VT Bike Stuff
9 Shirley Gonzales      
10 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX 236072   
11 Helen Romeiser   Argyle 278090   VT Bike Stuff
12 Brandy Dietz   Dallas, TX 261360   Mirage

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee