Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2008 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN MASSAY   02:22.37  1130 
2 Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA02:23.35 194963  203 
3 Ryan Cornilsen   Roseville, CA02:23.45 197711  1100 
4 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA02:24.17 180154  211 
5 BRYAN CULP   02:24.48  1117 
6 Carl Marcum   Meridian, ID02:24.62 183002  1105 
7 Taylor Reed   Eagle, ID02:24.68 249638  1104 
8 NICK OLSON   02:24.85  222 
9 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA02:24.97 169585  209 
10 Silas Hesterberg   Hailey, ID02:25.37 150751  1126 
11 Kyle Salisbury   Bellingham, WA02:26.12 193463  228 
12 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA02:26.26 218714  221 
13 Joseph Buckley   Scotts Valley, CA02:26.35 5350  450 
14 PHILIP VEGA   02:26.42  1101 
15 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO02:26.46 230230  201 
16 Jared De Long   Trinidad, CA02:26.46 261837  1064 
17 Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA02:26.64 32941  1128 
18 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA02:27.16 156982  224 
19 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA02:27.27 181390  237 
20 Jimmy Amaral   San Jose, CA02:27.46 185951  100 
21 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA02:27.69 117771  232 
22 Art Widmar   Boise, ID02:27.78 215563  1106 
23 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA02:27.79 189953  1090 
24 Ryan Tarver   San Luis Obisp0, CA02:27.99 202646  213 
25 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA02:28.26 151489  1203 
26 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV02:28.44 211458  1124 
27 Tyler Wilson   Murrieta, CA02:28.54 260627  1089 
28 Jared Hobbs   Portland, OR02:28.66 104216  200 
29 Preston Moore   Santa Barbara, CA02:28.77 245073  206 
30 ROSS ROSEINGRAVE   02:28.86  235 
31 CHRISTIAN DALSGAARD   02:29.03  226 
32 Jesse Trask   Scotts Valley, CA02:29.25 120240  1215 
33 DAN HARRIS   02:29.76  1065 
34 Eric Loney   Longview, WA02:30.07 230743  214 
35 Michael Burkhartsmeyer   02:30.58 210443  242 
36 KEVIN ALBERT   02:31.01  223 
37 Jorden Sharamitaro   Hemet, CA02:31.02 256576  238 
38 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA02:31.13 144396  234 
39 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA02:31.20 228041  233 
40 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA02:31.27 198969  231 
41 Sean Murphy   Wallace, ID02:31.48 163662  1068 
42 Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA02:31.49 226613  212 
43 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA02:31.60 209079  236 
44 Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA02:31.85 38332  1223 
45 Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA02:32.31 177727  210 
46 Nicholas Barton   Richmond, CA02:32.35 158432  216 
47 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA02:33.58 199663  217 
48 Otis Elmquist   Kellogg, ID02:34.30 198689  1062 
49 Andrew Van Zuyen   Hemet, CA02:34.66 243158  1201 
50 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV02:34.84 158355  225 
51 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA02:35.16 190154  230 
52 Nathan Wright   Moorpark, CA02:35.78 264510  205 
53 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA02:36.71 213354  220 
54 Robert Pierce   Roseville, CA02:36.80 227068  931 
55 Reed Doerr   Westby, WI02:37.82 153159  1099 
56 Dylan Renn   Truckee, CA02:38.16 139041  229 
57 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA02:38.44 176411  1220 
58 Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO02:38.51 229579  240 
59 KAYMAN BENETTI   02:41.27  1238 
60 Brian Alexander   Santa Barbara, CA02:41.32 226350  241 
61 HANK MATHESON   02:42.25  1221 
62 Rob Parramore   Reno, NV02:43.39 218122  227 
63 Jerry Vanderpool   Boise, ID02:44.10 36405  1080 
64 CHRISTIAN SCHLOESSMAN   02:44.81  1209 
65 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO02:50.01 103124  239 
DNF Roger Evans   Aptos, CADNF 255647  243 
DNF Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WADNF 198709  204 
DNF Jonathan Kim   San Jose, CADNF 153936  202 
DNF Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CADNF 187271  219 
DNF Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZDNF 240674  208 
DNF Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CADNF 211647  207 
DNF Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CADNF 178687  1211 
DNF Erik Barton   Petaluma, CADNF 87394  215 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA02:24.63 245409  824 
2 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA02:26.15 232939  834 
3 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO02:27.22 201238  853 
4 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR02:28.83 175253  837 
5 Michael Whitley   Danville, CA02:29.08 253919  1073 
6 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO02:29.12 243877  850 
7 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA02:29.45 224206  819 
8 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA02:29.74 234304  861 
9 Keith Morelan   San Jose, CA02:29.77 250519  833 
10 Cody Stegemiller   Danville, CA02:30.16 230718  1108 
11 Cody Day   Gilroy, CA02:30.22 250541  859 
12 MATT KUYS   02:30.40  1213 
13 Forest Belluzzi   Benicia, CA02:30.73 250540  862 
14 Alex Amaral   Kings Beach, CA02:31.09 250237  874 
15 Jake Payne   Placentia, CA02:31.59 258323  840 
16 Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA02:31.62 260799  828 
17 Jimmy Bass   Spokane , WA02:31.64 211925  820 
18 Connor Bloum   San Diego, CA02:31.97 250421  823 
19 ALEX PROCHAZKA   02:32.80  818 
20 John Keep   Ramona, CA02:33.08 251434  1120 
21 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA02:34.21 247503  872 
22 Charlie Meynet   Solvang, CA02:34.40 248980  1171 
23 SHANE CONNOLLY   02:34.69  1082 
24 Stephen Hoelzel   Trabuco Canyon, CA02:34.86 261355  1113 
25 Derek Teel   Roseville, CA02:34.86 250236  860 
26 Daniel Reed   Eagle, ID02:35.43 262067  1103 
27 Brad King   Hemet02:35.53 258129  1165 
28 Eric Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA02:35.68 262866  858 
29 KYLE MARSHALL   02:36.06  879 
30 Chris Snyder   Palo Alto, CA02:36.75 232535  817 
31 Allen Stoddard   02:36.83 276743  852 
32 Jack Fogelquist   Scotts Valley, CA02:37.01 249221  881 
33 Austin Sheehan   Sedona, AZ02:37.02 262878  832 
34 Taylor Adams   Pacifica, CA02:37.11 211540  854 
35 Harrison Phelps   Sammamish, WA02:37.17 261547  1185 
36 Ryan Quinn   Novato, CA02:37.36 245428  831 
37 Jake Grob   Kirkland, WA02:37.48 265425  822 
38 LAURIE DINHAM   02:37.57  829 
39 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH02:37.65 231815  849 
40 Josh Stark   Carnation, WA02:38.53 245787  855 
41 Luke Wronski   Orange, CA02:38.56 189645  845 
42 Steven Ruud   Danville, CA02:38.63 234424  1160 
43 Jonathon Iller   Mountain View, CA02:38.67 277936  871 
44 Daniel Burkhartsmeyer   San Luis Obispo, CA02:38.85 198499  841 
45 Bryce Shaw   Scotts Valley, CA02:39.92 262290  1123 
46 Eric Hasserjian   Pleasanton, CA02:40.02 234460  866 
47 Ben Gager   Boulder, CO02:40.08 213348  839 
48 Hans Keisler   Aptos, CA02:41.09 232089  847 
49 Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ02:41.22 261329  870 
50 ALEXANDER MACMILLAN   02:41.23  877 
51 CRAIG CAMPBELL   02:41.46  842 
52 Max Marshall   Santa Barbara, CA02:42.47 259039  878 
53 CLINTON GOULD   02:42.59  846 
54 Jason Donahue   Spokane Valley, WA02:43.32 221936  826 
55 Andrew Davidge   Los Gatos, CA02:44.07 226980  864 
56 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA02:44.08 217150  876 
57 Thomas Ravina   Novato, CA02:44.89 226975  844 
58 JESSE NICKELL IV   02:44.96  830 
59 julian hennessey   Seattle, WA02:45.11 276794  825 
60 Joshua Saunders   Santa Clarita, CA02:45.27 234362  851 
61 AUSTIN BENGE   02:45.49  539 
62 Traver Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA02:45.63 249428  848 
63 John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA02:47.52 218002  1202 
64 Lucas Hasserjian   Pleasanton, CA02:48.08 234422  867 
65 stan jorgensen   Santa Barbara, CA02:48.74 277401  880 
66 MAX CATHCART   02:50.51  1200 
67 Grant Dettmer   Atherton, CA02:51.30 277978  857 
68 Kyle Thomas   Gilroy, CA02:55.51 245430  1279 
69 Michael Nash   Auburn, CA02:55.84 277198  827 
70 Linda Scharninghausen   Menlo Park, CA03:12.30 277581  875 
71 PARKER WORTHINGTON   04:35.13  1122 
DNF Ben Cruz   Novato, CADNF 213397  869 
DNF Ryan Bloum   San Diego, CADNF 250425  843 
DNF Frank Conrad   Montara, CADNF 261191  863 
DNF DAKOTA DULMAGE   DNF  1114 
DNF Kenny Evans   Aptos, CADNF 275363  873 
DNF Brett Neighbors   Novato, CADNF 211464  868 
DNF Logan Loomis   Hemet, CADNF 262854  835 
DNF JOHN PAYNE   DNF  1253 
DNF Jack Conrad   Montara, CADNF 261190  865 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHON STARK   02:28.40  287 
2 Cameron McCaul   Santa Cruz, CA02:29.78 177519  917 
3 Nick Baker   Thousand Oaks, CA02:29.86 270107  886 
4 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA02:31.58 234371  912 
5 Joseph Roberson   Palo Alto, CA02:31.71 209046  901 
6 Fredric Robinson   San Diego, CA02:32.80 261305  910 
7 ANDREY KOBZAR   02:33.26  1232 
8 Ryan Strang   Newbury Park, CA02:33.91 249533  1079 
9 Michael Ravizza   Mill Valley, CA02:34.30 207351  1281 
10 JARED KESSLER   02:35.12  893 
11 Marshall Eames   Lafayette02:35.83 198844  900 
12 John Clark   Sacramento, CA02:35.98 276222  884 
13 Adam Schwerdtfeger   Fairfield, CA02:36.23 230424  915 
14 LOUNIS ZENAD   02:37.37  1237 
15 Mitch Sargent   Santa Rosa, CA02:37.73 270347  890 
16 Chase Bohn   Kekaha, HI02:38.15 268851  1075 
17 MATT NASCIMENTO   02:38.20  527 
18 Kevin Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA02:38.92 245061  909 
19 Patrick Hennessey   Leavenworth, WA02:39.04 247032  891 
20 William McLamb   Boulder, CO02:39.57 253212  1091 
21 Bobby Langin Jr   Moorpark, CA02:39.95 241629  898 
22 Ian Estes   Laramie, WY02:40.12 278863  1262 
23 Justin Vorhees   Santa Cruz, CA02:40.28 217795  888 
24 Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA02:40.74 226982  894 
25 JAKE JOHNSON   02:40.89  1191 
26 IAN ANDERSON   02:41.32  1063 
27 JOSHUA CLEVELAND   02:41.38  1087 
28 Cameron Hoefer   02:41.83 278316  906 
29 Dennis Irish Jr.   Forest Knolls, CA02:41.90 275936  905 
30 Christopher Wamsley   Liberty Lake, WA02:42.59 265434  904 
31 TAYLOR CUSINOT   02:42.62  1266 
32 RYAN HOWARD   02:42.98  1078 
33 Lloyd Smith   Portland, OR02:43.11 249176  883 
34 Michael Johnson   Santa Barbara, CA02:44.82 261842  896 
35 David Enrico   San Francisco, CA02:44.85 245457  911 
36 Eric Arce   Santa Cruz, CA02:45.03 234538  907 
37 Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA02:45.04 243555  914 
38 Joel Graves   Mckinleyville, CA02:46.27 270327  892 
39 Eric Hackney   Novato, CA02:46.37 261732  634 
40 Trace Lapid   Aptos, CA02:46.66 211533  1072 
41 Blair Brown   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA02:47.01 253423  913 
42 joe nicholson   Durango, CO02:49.59 255069  882 
43 ZACHARY FLYNN   02:49.97  903 
44 Daniel Sapp   Kernersville, NC02:52.64 190986  916 
45 Ryan Jamison   Post Falls, ID02:54.84 246924  887 
46 Albert Rodriguez   Laguna Hills, CA02:59.53 262811  895 
47 Justin Woodall   San Rafael, CA03:00.19 234507  838 
48 Miles Mendenhall   Walnut Creek, CA03:00.26 276664  885 
DNF max wittenberg   Orinda, CADNF 276773  889 
DNF John Koch   Atherton, CADNF 244057  897 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CA02:29.50 217988  922 
2 Eric Dimmick   Cool, CA02:30.20 129342  1263 
3 Josh Wittich   Santa Cruz, CA02:31.35 245426  1188 
4 JEV BJORSELL   02:32.31  936 
5 Jonathan Clark   Los Gatos, CA02:34.03 234508  919 
6 J.J. Myatt   Verdi, NV02:35.17 269678  921 
7 Christopher Rodriguez   Santa Cruz, CA02:35.22 158280  935 
8 Chad Borean   Chico, CA02:36.78 198472  927 
9 Brett Macadam   Folsom, CA02:37.87 277874  938 
10 MARIO FERNANDEZ   02:38.74  1145 
11 Christopher Resendez   Bonny Doon, CA02:39.12 261180  934 
12 jamie perugini   Santa Cruz, CA02:39.59 271238  933 
13 Jerome Olimpiada   San Mateo, CA02:39.81 163446  918 
14 Matthew Blau   Las Vegas, NV02:41.77 108878  937 
15 AARON BLAND   02:41.91  1107 
16 Kass Feuerhelm   Pollock Pines, CA02:42.35 140414  920 
17 scott parlett   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:44.49 277564  939 
18 Jarrod Jakubiak   Ontario, CA02:45.38 277306  940 
19 Evan Hobart   San Gerinimo, CA02:45.67 262133  924 
20 Kendall Stock   Sheep Ranch, CA02:46.13 248974  925 
21 Kevin Kruse   Ketchum, ID02:46.63 246779  1125 
22 Derek Lahr   Blacksburg, VA02:47.95 234916  929 
23 Jason Bassett   San Juan, CA02:48.55 126944  218 
24 Colin Godby   Ladera Ranch, CA02:52.10 275360  928 
25 Scott Brafford   Fairfield, CA02:53.33 211499  926 
26 Graham Murray   South Lake Tahoe, CA02:57.47 94524  1306 
27 SUNNY WILLIS   03:17.30  1230 
28 Charlie Olsen   Bainbridge Island, WA03:25.81 161492  932 
29 Bryan Crum   Spokane, WA04:09.30 114586  923 
DNF Ryan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CADNF 231447  930 

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lev Stryker   Bend, OR02:32.18 40799  943 
2 Mike Fucci   June Lake, CA02:32.43 234540  951 
3 NICK CAMUS   02:32.78  1086 
4 Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA02:32.98 144262  945 
5 TIM CLAYMAN   02:35.35  1282 
6 JOEL BATY   02:36.37  950 
7 Manny Vega   La Mesa, CA02:38.38 278075  955 
8 BRAD REECE   02:38.51  1187 
9 Andrew Lyon   San Francisco, CA02:39.66 244938  948 
10 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA02:40.74 158310  958 
11 Scott Cannatelli   San Jose, CA02:41.16 160992  1285 
12 Marc Mund   Capitola, CA02:41.45 198466  947 
13 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA02:41.63 167804  949 
14 John Guio   San Jose, CA02:42.28 225621  959 
15 Jon Houde   Roseville, CA02:42.68 245434  953 
16 JOSH CASSEL   02:43.01  956 
17 Javier Bustamante   Roseville, CA02:43.16 250473  957 
18 CLAYTON CROTHERS   02:43.87  1092 
19 ROBERT VENABLES   02:43.89  952 
20 BRIAN HAPGOOD   02:44.36  1148 
21 DOSS BARNES   02:45.83  1254 
22 MATT HARDEN   02:46.52  1312 
23 JAMES RUNNER   02:46.65  1155 
24 Branden Dais   Lodi, CA02:47.51 272496  941 
25 Chris Heck   Huntington Beach, CA02:55.99 215572  946 
26 Chris Garcia   San Francisco, CA02:58.06 129598  942 
27 WILLIAM GANLEY   03:07.43  1183 
DNF Alain Lanusse   San Martin, CADNF 158372  944 

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDRE ACAYA   02:30.60  1190 
2 Doug Stoecker   Glen Ellen, CA02:31.97 226995  1288 
3 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA02:35.61 83197  962 
4 Dustin Smith   San Francisco, CA02:36.99 239397  969 
5 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA02:37.81 77219  960 
6 Craig Sanchez   San Francisco, CA02:39.12 31178  968 
7 Anthony Sams   Farmington, UT02:39.35 228778  973 
8 Aarron Haugland   Jackson, CA02:39.43 110262  964 
9 Eric Mellegers   Santa Cruz, CA02:40.88 164434  961 
10 Brent Maschmann   Boise, ID02:42.75 266974  972 
11 Paul Lissette   Bend, OR02:42.81 90918  974 
12 Lance Lucero   San Jose, CA02:42.88 158968  977 
13 Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA02:44.21 198986  970 
14 Randy Hall   Las Vegas, NV02:44.72 64140  975 
15 Marshall Wilcox   Lompoc, CA02:45.34 149041  965 
16 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH02:45.63 200747  976 
17 Joshua Walters   Santa Cruz, CA02:49.40 129363  1180 
18 Erik Zellner   Aptos, CA02:52.89 82367  1179 
19 MATTHEW FURMAN   02:55.63  1140 
20 Jim Brown   Cool, CA02:57.22 169685  1245 
21 Rick Hansen   Milton, WA05:13.00 218162  963 
DNF Justin Decker   Venice, CADNF 95930  966 
DNF Richard Soriano   San Francisco, CADNF 180266  967 
DNF Shane Swanson   Redding, CADNF 158603  971 

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Williamson   Oakland, CA02:35.85 38451  989 
2 Craig Van Cleve   Henderson, NV02:35.91 110847  1224 
3 Mark Johnston   San Jose, CA02:38.76 18089  995 
4 Jeff Broussard   Corte Madera, CA02:39.33 178135  985 
5 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA02:41.82 230745  987 
6 Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA02:42.94 148511  993 
7 ERIC BRECNEEN   02:43.10  1307 
8 Justin Guffey   San Carlos, CA02:44.01 262824  1109 
9 George Hopper   Modesto, CA02:44.64 147296  1093 
10 Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA02:44.66 31591  986 
11 Stephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA02:44.99 144313  981 
12 Tony Langone   San Jose, CA02:46.00 158050  997 
13 CHRISTOPHER BOUDREAUX   02:46.55  1127 
14 Blake Manahl   Loma Linda, CA02:46.62 83327  996 
15 Mark Brent   Seattle, WA02:46.68 261906  999 
16 JERRY VINES   02:48.84  988 
17 David Decker   Newark, CA02:48.99 131607  992 
18 Efren Cabreros   San Luis Obispo, CA02:49.32 5777  980 
19 TOMMY CLEVELAND   02:52.72  1088 
20 DAVID FRAME   02:53.89  990 
21 michael prodanovich   Marysville, CA02:54.40 261480  998 
22 JAY SHIRLEY   03:05.57  1311 
23 Jeffrey McDaniel   San Jose, CA03:06.14 178132  979 
24 Strother Jones   San Francisco, CA03:09.73 218085  1000 
25 Erik Miles   Venice, CA03:19.59 105522  1001 
26 TIBI SZILAGYI   03:38.16  982 
DNF Jon Martin   Arcata, CADNF 169689  991 
DNF Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CADNF 168323  1184 
DNF JOHN SAMPSON   DNF  1003 
DNF Kenneth Brabo   San Rafael, CADNF 234520  1194 
DNF Edward Reilly   Gresham, ORDNF 150153  983 
DNF Richard Mauger   Santa Cruz, CADNF 234466  978 
DNF ROB CARNAHAN   DNF  1002 
DNF CRAIG HAMILTON   DNF  994 

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA02:57.19 191557  1005 
2 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA03:01.66 198502  1004 
3 Andrew Kestler   Los Gatos, CA03:03.71 234374  1008 
4 David Ballard   San Lorenzo, CA03:08.45 109304  1009 
5 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA03:11.06 203491  778 
6 Lloyd Baggs   Nipomo, CA03:25.15 159067  1162 
DNF John Kresich   Clayton, CADNF 229956  1006 
DNF Michael Amaral   Gilroy, CADNF 250238  1010 
DNF FRED JOEHNCK   DNF  1007 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG MINNAAR   02:11.21  39 
2 CHRISTOPHER KOVARIK   02:12.05  90 
3 JUSTIN LEOV   02:12.10  70 
4 STEVE PEAT   02:13.09  38 
5 NATHAN RENNIE   02:13.48  37 
6 JARED RANDO   02:13.74  
7 DAN ATHERTON   02:13.97  64 
8 Jurgen Beneke   Kingston, NY02:14.13 154993  35 
9 ANDREW NEETHLING   02:14.35  
10 AARON GWIN   02:14.47  53 
11 GEE ATHERTON   02:14.69  65 
12 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA02:14.96 6329  
13 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA02:15.64 120341  54 
14 Ross Milan   Denver, CO02:15.90 173237  51 
15 SAM BLENKISOP   02:16.54  73 
16 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA02:16.59 146687  96 
17 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA02:16.59 112383  91 
18 DAVE WARDELL   02:16.71  47 
19 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA02:17.06 160802  88 
20 VINK NICO   02:17.10  79 
21 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO02:17.14 113183  92 
22 Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA02:17.23 198527  29 
23 CAMERON COLE   02:17.31  23 
24 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO02:17.53 177344  86 
25 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA02:17.72 185351  93 
26 SHAUMS MARCH   02:17.82  77 
27 CLAUDIO CALUORI   02:18.00  42 
28 JULIEN CAMELLINI   02:18.18  30 
29 AMIEL CAVALIER   02:18.38  10 
30 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC02:18.38 188092  20 
31 BRYN ATKINSON   02:18.51  
32 JOHN HAUER   02:19.00  75 
33 WAYLON SMITH   02:19.14  59 
34 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA02:19.36 197784  76 
35 Kyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CA02:19.54 211640  1352 
36 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA02:19.69 175124  16 
37 GEORGE STEPHENSON III   02:19.87  45 
38 Nathan Riddle   Ashland, OR02:20.00 118818  14 
39 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA02:20.01 148884  83 
40 MATT SIMMONDS   02:20.10  89 
41 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM02:20.16 215006  71 
42 MATTI LEHIKOINEN   02:20.28  72 
43 STEVE SMITH   02:20.38  12 
44 ANDREW POHLMANN   02:20.63  55 
45 JOSEPH SMITH   02:20.72  13 
46 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA02:20.75 186468  58 
47 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA02:20.90 190065  95 
48 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA02:20.92 198497  1102 
49 Joe Lawwill   Anaheim Hills, CA02:20.99 40198  1347 
50 Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV02:21.08 38543  17 
51 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON   02:21.08  87 
52 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ02:21.09 165373  99 
53 SAM HILL   02:21.11  68 
54 Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA02:21.24 215234  11 
55 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR02:21.42 228668  52 
56 Miles Payton   Santa Cruz, CA02:21.96 217396  
57 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO02:22.14 117452  48 
58 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT02:22.72 213148  66 
59 Chris Heath   Denver, CO02:23.01 177708  
60 ANDREW SHANDRO   02:23.02  62 
61 John Swanguen   San Diego02:23.24 175203  61 
62 TYLER MORLAND   02:23.41  78 
63 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO02:23.47 42680  1348 
64 PHILIP WHEELER   02:23.81  85 
65 JEFF KENDALL-WEED   02:23.88  1353 
66 Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA02:24.20 199509  94 
67 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO02:24.24 99996  80 
68 BRENDAN FAIRCLOUGH   02:24.57  67 
69 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV02:24.60 165835  56 
70 JOSH BRYCELAND   02:24.76  40 
71 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO02:25.06 179509  97 
72 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO02:25.51 212815  82 
73 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO02:25.75 135075  
74 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT02:25.99 166708  63 
75 Matt Adams   Pacifica, CA02:26.05 200239  24 
76 Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA02:26.06 199489  43 
77 SASHA MERLJAK   02:26.14  36 
78 Ryan DeLong   Eureka, CA02:26.30 156697  1351 
79 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO02:26.60 105533  
80 DOMINICK MENARD   02:27.37  69 
81 TYLER MCCAUL   02:27.91  98 
82 Matt Medore   Hemet, CA02:28.74 162829  26 
83 RUARIDH CUNNINGHAM   02:29.63  32 
84 CHRIS READING   02:30.33  1350 
85 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO02:30.95 161706  44 
86 Sean Methven   Cypress, CA02:31.00 170464  28 
87 LAURIE DINHAM   02:31.03  27 
88 TOM GRZESIK   02:32.30  34 
89 MIHAI MOGA   02:32.41  81 
90 STEPHEN BURSEY   02:32.81  
91 Andrew Mince   Scotts Valley, CA02:33.28 211456  41 
92 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA02:33.85 162000  21 
93 Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA02:35.41 98230  1349 
94 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO02:36.35 189828  25 
95 Ryan Stayskal   Boulder Creek, CA02:39.09 256791  18 
96 Scott Fellers   Chico, CA02:39.16 101547  50 
97 Chad Lorrain   Alta, CA02:40.03 190152  60 
98 Rick Goldrup   Orangevale, CA03:02.08 227067  46 
DNF Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CADNF 162922  293 
DNF Forrest Arakawa   Lafayette , CADNF 177738  15 
DNF Scott Martinez   Roseville, CADNF 188591  19 
DNF Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WADNF 181052  22 
DNF CHRIS AKRIGG   DNF  49 
DNF JEAN-PIERRE THERIAULT   DNF  57 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Martin   Park City, UT02:48.60 165525  1055 
2 Tara Johnson   Novato, CA02:53.27 253747  1046 
3 Jennifer Wolf   Mammoth Lakes, CA02:54.19 260823  1051 
4 Sandra Ross   Redding, CA03:04.08 263220  1047 
5 JERUSHA MILLAR   03:04.17  1053 
6 Nova Hairston   Novato, CA03:05.36 258133  1056 
7 Sarah Ruth Jansen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA03:10.86 254427  1278 
8 Chantal Felten   San Francisco, CA03:17.03 198481  1050 
9 Corina Bigham   Mountain View, CA03:17.67 194789  1043 
10 Rachael Lambert   Durham, NC03:18.61 258543  1052 
11 Margarete Jadamec   Chicago, IL03:27.99 104142  1044 
12 ANNEMARIE HENNES   03:31.21  1276 
13 julia smith   Fairfield, CA03:31.69 253407  1049 
14 Denise Taylor   Milton, WA03:31.86 218338  1045 
15 Mairin Rooney   New York, NY04:01.92 270432  1054 

Women - EX - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA03:19.91 175876  1057 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELISSA BUHL   02:26.67  116 
2 FIONN GRIFFITHS   02:27.63  123 
3 SABRINA JONNIER   02:28.49  104 
4 RACHEL ATHERTON   02:29.03  118 
5 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA02:35.45 184801  115 
6 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT02:35.55 187041  121 
7 KATHY PRUITT   02:37.06  120 
8 ANNEKE BEERTEN   02:37.29  119 
9 CLAIRE BUCHAR   02:38.35  125 
10 Caroline Jarolimek   Boulder, CO02:40.67 234923  126 
11 DANICE UYESUGI   02:40.97  106 
12 MIO SUEMASA   02:41.47  117 
13 Tenille Smith   Reno, NV02:41.61 194600  114 
14 MIRANDA MILLER   02:42.92  107 
15 REBECCA MCQUEEN   02:45.98  124 
16 MICAYLA GATTO   02:46.14  109 
17 FIONA TAYLOR   02:48.98  122 
18 Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA02:49.96 198434  103 
19 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA02:50.82 149252  101 
20 Allegra Burch   Patterson, NY02:53.56 174064  130 
21 Jackie Baker   Sandy, UT02:53.98 139265  128 
22 JAMIE MART   02:55.01  131 
23 JESSICA VOGT   02:57.55  127 
24 Tasa Herndon   Stateline, NV02:57.58 227046  112 
25 Britney White   Bellingham, WA02:59.93 228926  129 
26 Mariska Chuse   Nevada City, CA03:00.29 198564  110 
27 GABRIELA WILLIAMS   03:00.70  132 
28 Sondra Williamson   Carpinteria, CA03:01.06 218537  111 
29 Kimber Gabryszak   Park City, UT03:02.09 247405  105 
30 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO03:02.58 195177  113 
31 Connie Misket   Sandy, UT03:03.83 174708  102 
DNF AMBER ZIRNHELT   DNF  108 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KJERSTEN LONE   02:54.60  1040 
2 Lainey Aldridge   Santa Cruz, CA02:57.66 234019  1041 
3 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA03:00.45 179924  1247 
4 Becca Margulies   Bellingham, WA03:07.93 260771  1039 
5 ERIKA JOEHNCK   03:24.64  1042 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee