Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2008 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 04/19/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS RAVINA   02:53.35  532 
2 ZACHARY MINDEN   02:54.10  255 
3 RYAN STOJANOVICH   02:55.40  533 
4 NATHAN BROWN   02:57.10  528 
5 CARSON HEYWOOD   02:58.79  537 
6 Khaner Smith   San Francisco, CA03:01.24 241535  530 
7 WIL WHITE   03:07.48  534 
8 WILL WAGNER   03:11.25  297 
9 SAMMY DANIELS   03:17.37  524 
10 JONATHON SIMONETTI   03:18.21  536 
11 ANTHONY DEROSA   03:20.05  531 
12 JOHN DANIELS   03:27.48  525 
13 WIL CRUMMER   03:33.37  527 
14 JUNO KENNY   03:36.85  526 
15 GEORGE OLSON   03:40.41  538 
16 SHAWN HOWE   03:50.73  535 
17 ORION STOUDT   04:57.12  529 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYLER IMMER   02:37.23  581 
2 MATT COLLINS   02:37.62  560 
3 TRENTON ZOOBKOFF   02:38.58  564 
4 LOGAN KEMP   02:39.80  576 
5 CHAYSE MARSHALL   02:40.49  1151 
6 KRISTOFER SCHROEDER   02:40.69  1195 
7 ANDRE PEPIN   02:41.25  555 
8 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT02:41.40 240150  616 
9 CHRISTIAN FERNANDEZ   02:41.58  596 
10 Caleb Marmolejo   Santamaria, CA02:42.00 289967  571 
11 CHRIS LAUBER   02:42.48  662 
12 BEN CORBELLA   02:43.40  1141 
13 CHRIS REARDON   02:43.74  544 
14 TONY GERBINO   02:44.19  567 
15 BRAD KIDWELL   02:44.19  551 
16 KODI STODDART   02:44.31  623 
17 AARON BARIBEAU   02:44.92  629 
18 KC PEDERSEN   02:45.06  550 
19 SAMI GOWDY   02:45.16  590 
20 CHASE ANDRADA   02:45.38  1218 
21 BEN BLANKENSHIP   02:46.05  613 
22 SAM BOWLES   02:46.47  607 
23 TRAVIS TILLARD   02:46.81  568 
24 BRYDEN COOK   02:46.87  1152 
25 JON TRASK   02:47.00  546 
26 LUKE STEVENS   02:47.60  627 
27 Tristan Littlehale   Saratoga, CA02:47.82 236595  582 
28 CODY RATTE   02:48.38  622 
29 Lucas Mullaney   Benicia, CA02:48.38 261791  605 
30 TAYLOR WOODS   02:48.48  1231 
31 DAMON IWANGA   02:48.48  1158 
32 JOHN KENNEDY   02:48.57  628 
33 JESSE DARLING   02:48.77  549 
34 NATHANIEL OLIVER   02:48.84  614 
35 TREVOR THOMASSEN   02:48.90  382 
36 JAKE WOMACK   02:49.33  1228 
37 JOSH ESFAHANI   02:49.87  594 
38 KEVIN BARRETT   02:50.00  583 
39 BRENDON LAUSTER   02:50.15  1084 
40 DAVID NELSON   02:50.24  630 
41 DANNY KERN   02:50.44  574 
42 NEAL WIEBMER   02:50.51  609 
43 CODY EZELL JOHNSON   02:50.70  1168 
44 NIBAL ELIAS   02:51.41  602 
45 CUDDY LAMBERT   02:51.73  1196 
46 GREG HERMANSEN   02:51.97  556 
47 EVAN KENNEDY   02:53.14  542 
48 JOHN ASUNCION   02:53.64  578 
49 KEITH CHRISTMAN   02:53.65  1233 
50 ZEPHYR ADEE   02:54.02  565 
51 SATCHEL FRIEDMAN   02:54.57  554 
52 RYAN HEYWOOD   02:54.74  597 
53 Mike Cousimano   Lakewood, CA02:54.74 275931  543 
54 NATHAN PODSHADLEY   02:54.87  615 
55 ROBERT KATZ   02:55.02  1289 
56 STEPHEN KEAN   02:55.08  561 
57 CODY GALLIZIOLI   02:55.72  1274 
58 ROBERT HATCH   02:55.81  577 
59 DAN LAWRENCE   02:55.84  595 
60 NICK PITRUZZELLO   02:55.89  624 
61 JAMES SCHIMMEL   02:56.39  547 
62 MICHAEL HUESCHEN   02:56.79  591 
63 DYLAN LUNA   02:56.93  540 
64 ZACK HENDERSON   02:57.42  566 
65 KEVIN DAVIS   02:57.74  608 
66 JUSTIN WOODMAN   02:57.88  1181 
67 TONY RYDELL   02:58.13  1205 
68 JOEY CONLEY   02:58.14  1248 
69 TYLER HANSEN   02:58.18  1277 
70 ELIAS TALBOT   02:58.22  625 
71 TRENT BAIN   02:58.46  621 
72 PRESTON PEARCE   02:58.47  569 
73 David Lowe   Nevada City, CA02:58.88 252211  573 
74 NICK MENGARELLI   02:59.19  1246 
75 JORDAN JACOB   02:59.28  593 
76 JOEY OKAMURA   02:59.29  587 
77 BRIAN MULLEN   02:59.73  586 
78 WILL SCHWABACHER   02:59.78  617 
79 BEN FLOOD   03:00.21  548 
80 Casey Sanchez   Grass Valley, CA03:00.63 238532  856 
81 ETHAN LEMON   03:01.09  588 
82 SAMUEL PANNEPACKER   03:01.62  676 
83 SAM RYDELL   03:02.95  601 
84 DYLAN LANE   03:03.67  563 
85 MAX RAMOS   03:04.11  626 
86 Sean Curtice   Novato, CA03:04.94 234469  821 
87 TRENT WAGNER   03:05.42  612 
88 MITCHELL HARNETT   03:06.09  584 
89 COLE REICHENBACH   03:06.33  599 
90 KEVIN UPCHURCH   03:06.73  604 
91 BEN LUDIN   03:06.74  541 
92 DANIEL MELVIN   03:07.24  545 
93 ADAM SHERMAN   03:07.27  598 
94 VICTOR RICE   03:07.80  570 
95 LUKE HUTCHISON   03:08.14  1059 
96 ZANDER SLAVITZ   03:09.57  632 
97 ALEC VAILLE   03:09.60  620 
98 ALASTAIR FOWLER   03:10.73  618 
99 CHASE LAMMERDING   03:11.25  589 
100 MASON SHANNON   03:11.48  553 
101 RICHARD CARRADINE   03:11.79  559 
102 AUSTIN RUBINO   03:12.59  1212 
103 ALEX GUERENA   03:13.21  672 
104 TOM LIU   03:13.51  572 
105 CHRIS SUNBERG   03:13.93  552 
106 ERIC SUNDBORG   03:14.89  592 
107 BRYAN LEWIS   03:18.68  619 
108 NICK STAATS   03:29.26  1095 
109 KEEGAN QUIROZ   03:32.66  1094 
110 JORDAN STURTEVANT   03:39.83  1136 
111 TRAVIS ALVARAZ   03:40.53  1257 
112 WIL LEHMAN   03:45.90  575 
113 MATHIEU LEGENDRE   04:47.23  580 
DNF ALEX SILVERMAN   DNF  611 
DNF JASON PLOUGH   DNF  1135 
DNF JUSTIN MARTIN   DNF  610 
DNF CHAYSE MARSHALL   DNF  603 
DNF GARRETT ROBLES   DNF  600 
DNF SCOTT LEWIS   DNF  585 
DNF JOHN MOLINARI   DNF  557 
DNF MAX RITSON   DNF  606 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Fain   Ashland, OR02:38.06 278020  908 
2 JOSH MAURER   02:40.41  636 
3 CRISTOPHER RIES   02:41.30  667 
4 PHILIP DOMANIC   02:43.37  679 
5 RYAN JOHNSON   02:45.79  1240 
6 JOEL PITRA   02:46.02  647 
7 CASEY BRYDEN   02:47.20  633 
8 STEFAN HERKEWITZ   02:48.21  1069 
9 MICHAEL HOOVER   02:48.30  631 
10 LOREN MONTAGUE   02:48.43  1172 
11 NICK XEPOLEAS   02:48.53  1264 
12 JOSH BROWN   02:48.64  1085 
13 NATE DURST   02:49.01  648 
14 ANDRE KNOX   02:50.52  1174 
15 JOSH EISEN   02:51.10  1177 
16 TRAVIS RICHARD   02:51.29  678 
17 JOHN BREAZEAL   02:51.50  658 
18 JOHN POPYLISEN   02:52.01  673 
19 DAVID BEUGELMANS   02:52.36  1070 
20 JOHN KARAMANLIS   02:53.76  1147 
21 BRYCE GREGERSON   02:55.21  674 
22 DANIEL ORELLANA   02:56.28  668 
23 TAYLOR SPARKS   02:56.62  670 
24 ED ZALKO   02:57.42  644 
25 PATRICK BRANCH   02:57.46  663 
26 GRANT LACEY   02:58.04  651 
27 IAN FERGUSON   02:58.22  1268 
28 JEFF CERCEK   02:58.34  656 
29 MICK WASCO   02:59.42  666 
30 MARCOS VEGA   03:00.40  646 
31 GRAHAM MEESE   03:01.01  650 
32 LUIS SAMAYOA   03:02.50  665 
33 EDDIE MCDONALD   03:03.96  640 
34 RYAN LUSE   03:04.24  654 
35 ROBBY LAWSON   03:04.97  659 
36 JOHN HOFMANN   03:05.61  660 
37 MATTHEW KEPHART   03:06.59  657 
38 KYRRE FLEGE   03:07.17  638 
39 COLBY DIXON   03:07.35  649 
40 WILL KORNELL   03:07.66  645 
41 SCOTT PARKS   03:07.76  669 
42 IAN HORGAN   03:16.94  642 
43 JOHN-ERIC CERCEK   03:17.88  655 
44 LANCE JOEHNCK   03:19.29  675 
45 NICHOLAS ECHEVARRIA   03:22.59  677 
46 NICK CERCEK   03:24.14  652 
47 RON SHAFER   05:07.61  653 
DNF JASON PETERS   DNF  664 
DNF EVAN STRONG   DNF  639 
DNF KEVIN CAMERON   DNF  671 
DNF CHARLES BURTON   DNF  635 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS LINDSEY   02:40.55  688 
2 BRIAN JOHNSON   02:43.06  690 
3 RYAN RANDALL   02:43.14  1290 
4 JASEN MARR   02:44.08  685 
5 DAIN MELTON   02:44.88  694 
6 DEREK STANFILL   02:48.48  702 
7 SEAN WALKER   02:49.43  692 
8 JUAN CATANO   02:49.45  684 
9 ERIC BATTIATO   02:49.75  691 
10 BRYAN ANDERSON   02:50.09  1299 
11 Sean Tracy   Santa Rosa, CA02:51.31 236316  693 
12 DAVID BIEHLER   02:51.44  637 
13 RYAN CARR   02:51.79  1083 
14 CASEY QUINN   02:54.05  698 
15 BRYAN YOUNG   02:55.26  683 
16 BRIAN DAMSCHEN   02:55.95  687 
17 BRIAN POPPLEWELL   02:57.14  696 
18 MATIAS LAURYSSENS   02:58.97  1207 
19 PHILLIP HAMPTON   03:00.11  695 
20 RON FASCENDA   03:00.70  701 
21 COLIN BLACKMAN   03:00.85  686 
22 BRANDON TIRRI   03:01.56  452 
23 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA03:02.80 278360  689 
24 COLBY WHITEHILL   03:02.85  700 
25 DAN PALMER   03:03.75  1146 
26 ADAM COHN   03:06.12  699 
27 KEN COATES   03:11.40  703 
28 TIM LUKKO   03:13.80  1144 
29 MICHAEL HITTLE   03:18.06  1298 
30 SEAN STACK   03:26.61  1189 
31 JONATHAN SHUCK   03:34.79  1305 
32 JONATHAN HIRT   03:35.59  1270 
33 Nick Simpson   San Jose, CA05:37.56 176945  680 
DNF BRENNAN KIM   DNF  681 
DNF PIERRE BONNAIS   DNF  682 
DNF ADAM LABARGE   DNF  697 

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA02:45.04 271958  715 
2 DAN KOWALCHUK   02:46.89  1110 
3 MIKE LIBERATORE   02:47.67  716 
4 JAY SHAW   02:48.59  719 
5 NELSON DIAZ   02:49.20  722 
6 AARON TROM   02:49.40  1280 
7 ANDREW COLES   02:51.71  709 
8 Luke Welch   Sanfrancisco, CA02:51.80 278634  954 
9 BEVAN JONES   02:52.15  708 
10 MORGAN MCGUIRE   02:53.24  1173 
11 SCOTT KINGSHILL   02:53.81  836 
12 JORGE HERNANDEZ   02:54.34  723 
13 JAMES GALLEGOS   02:57.09  1252 
14 DAN ROBICHAUD   02:57.58  720 
15 ADAM BALLARD   02:57.61  707 
16 JAKE ORTON   02:59.05  713 
17 EDDIE MUNOZ   02:59.90  718 
18 JEFF ROBERTS   03:00.49  721 
19 WIL BLACK   03:02.32  704 
20 JESSE GRAY   03:03.24  282 
21 KASHI LEE   03:03.98  1226 
22 MICHAEL BRILL   03:04.30  1214 
23 STEVE TORRES   03:04.46  712 
24 MATT TRICOLI   03:05.24  717 
25 JOHANNES VAN NIEKERK   03:08.55  1178 
26 BRIAN DENSMORE   03:11.41  705 
27 BRETT MILLER   03:12.76  1139 
28 TOREN STOUDT   03:16.33  714 
29 STEVE FIDUCCIA   03:21.79  724 
30 NATE JOHNSON   03:30.97  706 
31 IAN BROWN   05:11.45  1129 
DNF JONATHAN HERNANDEZ   DNF  711 
DNF CASEY SHOTT   DNF  710 

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM WINTERMYRE   02:40.59  743 
2 PAUL MUNDORFF   02:47.26  757 
3 TOM DELACY   02:47.27  1249 
4 ANGEL VILLALTA   02:48.67  737 
5 MARTIN NEWMAN   02:48.72  727 
6 RICHARD JARMAN   02:50.83  725 
7 CARLOS GONZALES   02:51.14  1229 
8 JEFF HEESCH   02:52.11  739 
9 SEAN OUTLAW   02:53.09  744 
10 DAMON SAUVE   02:53.59  730 
11 ALLAN SCHAFFER   02:59.12  729 
12 BRIAN WOODRING   03:01.47  746 
13 PAUL WINTERMUTE   03:01.90  726 
14 MICHAEL TAKAHASHI   03:06.11  733 
15 JAMES GILMORE   03:06.52  1096 
16 Kenyon Kluge   Felton, CA03:07.26 198485  736 
17 BRANDON BROLL   03:07.59  732 
18 MATTHEW MCPHAIL   03:07.72  740 
19 BARON BIGLER   03:08.78  741 
20 CHRIS JONES   03:08.97  734 
21 MARC MANLOVE   03:09.91  1271 
22 JAY COSTA   03:12.78  728 
23 DUNCAN DAVIDSON   03:20.33  1261 
24 ADAM CROWELL   03:28.22  742 
DNF MIKE MASUDA   DNF  281 
DNF NAT LOPES   DNF  1161 
DNF BRIAN BARTHOLOMEW   DNF  735 
DNF JAMES CORONADO   DNF  745 
DNF JOHN SHUMAKER   DNF  738 
DNF JAMES SCHLEINING   DNF  731 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REX HEYWOOD   02:36.91  770 
2 JOSEPH MUELLER   02:45.75  752 
3 THOMAS GOSSETT   02:52.57  764 
4 FORD YOUNG   02:53.09  765 
5 RON BALTHASAR   02:53.61  763 
6 RICK MORALES   02:54.32  753 
7 Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ02:54.90 234438  772 
8 PAT DANIELS   02:56.05  1071 
9 Torey Jackson   Sandy, UT02:56.47 277795  1121 
10 PETE CORDERO   02:56.49  777 
11 CHRIS BERATLIS   02:57.94  761 
12 ARTHUR AGUILAR   02:57.97  1154 
13 ANTHONY DURAZO   03:01.79  750 
14 DAN OLSON   03:02.74  775 
15 RICHARD RATTE   03:03.95  776 
16 EDWARD SCOTT   03:04.08  747 
17 PATRICK CLARK   03:05.25  749 
18 JERRY RODGERS   03:06.11  760 
19 MIKE DESPAIN   03:07.31  767 
20 Jed Hirsch   Santa Barbara, CA03:07.99 234040  1219 
21 ALLAN CHURCH   03:09.44  758 
22 BILL TUCKER   03:14.11  774 
23 SEAN HOLIFIELD   03:17.48  759 
24 Tom Judy   Cool, CA03:18.45 18342  769 
25 PAUL GLOWKA   03:19.09  771 
26 SCOTT SCHULZ   03:19.47  766 
27 GRANT STONER   03:21.12  754 
28 GREG VERLINDEN   03:28.74  1284 
29 KENNETH PLISKA   03:33.19  755 
30 BOBBY MCMULLEN   03:56.36  1097 
31 RANDY HICKS   04:05.46  768 
DNF Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CADNF 254985  984 
DNF J ALLARD   DNF  773 
DNF JOHN PRIOLO   DNF  756 
DNF MARC AUDIFFRED   DNF  751 
DNF JOHN GALVIN   DNF  748 
DNF TERRY COX   DNF  1066 
DNF Vahe Aivazian   Santa Monica , CADNF 279011  762 
DNF DAVID CROCKELL   DNF  782 

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ARNOLD LIEWEN   02:56.07  779 
2 DAVE SMITH   02:58.78  790 
3 BRAD WILLIAMSON   03:05.54  785 
4 George Smith   Longview, WA03:10.80 258930  780 
5 CHARLES VELEZ   03:11.61  783 
6 RORY BUCHENROTH   03:23.20  787 
7 ROGER BAKER   03:25.47  791 
8 JAMES KOCH   03:35.79  784 
9 WILLIAM DUNKUM III   03:38.34  792 
10 JOHN VOGLER   03:49.43  788 
DNF BRADFORD HAIR   DNF  789 
DNF REED CANTLAY   DNF  781 
DNF LYLE PARDUN   DNF  786 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 1-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB HYDE   02:49.60  799 
2 SAMUEL MARKLING   02:51.65  793 
3 ABE TAYLOR   02:52.67  800 
4 ROWAN GRATZ   02:53.67  798 
5 Chase Haegele   Menlo Park, CA02:54.75 210290  902 
6 HANK MATHESON   03:03.30  1222 
7 WARREN BREE   03:16.51  796 
8 JOHN EASTON   03:19.34  801 
9 MICHAEL TURNER   03:33.35  1118 
10 PRESTON POMMER-SCHINDLER   03:36.43  794 
11 LOUIS PITSCHKE   03:37.10  797 
12 JOHN BALES   03:48.02  1297 
14 BEN UNRUH   05:18.10  795 
DNF DUSTIN ZAPPER   DNF  802 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARREN BROOKS   02:45.98  803 
2 LARS THOMSEN   02:46.39  805 
3 JASON HALVERSON   02:54.03  1225 
4 MICHAEL TOTH   02:57.85  807 
5 JIMMIE BROWN   03:18.40  1294 
6 JOHN HILDEBRAND   03:39.86  806 
DNF JASON ALLEN   DNF  804 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV02:34.60 165835  816 
2 Jeff Williamson   Oakland, CA02:39.40 38451  812 
3 CHARLES VALENZUELA   02:45.45  814 
4 JEFF BROUSSARD   02:54.00  810 
5 SCOTT SCHLACHTER   03:02.30  811 
6 JOHN SAMPSON   03:16.25  815 
7 EDWARD REILLY   03:19.96  808 
8 RORY BUCHENROTH   03:25.02  813 
DNF Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CADNF 16595  809 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES VUKELICH   02:50.15  1267 
2 DEREK BRONSON   02:50.48  437 
3 NITISH NAG   02:51.67  432 
4 BILLY LEWIS   02:52.79  429 
5 TOM ROTH   02:53.71  426 
6 RICK HOLLAND   02:55.60  421 
7 KEVIN RAFFERTY II   02:56.27  446 
8 DRUMMOND BUCHENROTH   03:00.01  431 
9 BRICE REIDER   03:02.07  1234 
10 JAKUB LUKASZCZYK   03:02.31  435 
11 SCOTT CAPPE   03:03.19  1170 
12 NICK GASPARICH   03:03.29  425 
13 OSMAN JAVED   03:03.42  661 
14 JAMES BEESON   03:05.55  434 
15 NICHOLAS HOEPER-TOMICH   03:06.39  430 
16 CHRIS ELDER   03:06.50  1098 
17 JEFF RODRIGUEZ   03:07.81  442 
18 RYAN CHRISTIE   03:09.07  427 
19 CHRIS NORBERG   03:09.27  445 
20 JACOB SAILOR   03:12.56  1132 
21 RYAN MCCARTHY   03:17.00  1115 
22 TROY BEESON   03:17.13  424 
23 JUSTIN BOLDRINI   03:17.40  438 
24 TAYLOR ROBINSON   03:24.44  444 
25 TROY BOOKOUT   03:29.59  441 
26 JOSH LUN   03:35.82  440 
27 KEALE VICTORINO   03:40.98  1076 
28 MARIO CICCONE   03:44.08  443 
29 ZAC CARRIERE   04:13.50  1116 
DNF CHRISTOPHER BARRETT   DNF  428 
DNF TRAVIS TAYS   DNF  1169 
DNF JOSH TAYS   DNF  447 
DNF MICHAEL FABBRINI   DNF  439 
DNF JONATHAN MARTINEZ   DNF  436 
DNF RYAN SCHEEL   DNF  433 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JC MUNOZ   02:56.55  454 
2 SEAN MCHENRY   02:58.96  457 
3 SIMON HAYTER   03:00.08  453 
4 TYLER LIGHTCAP   03:03.52  462 
5 RYAN SEAGLIONE   03:04.03  1275 
6 AARON PETERSON   03:05.70  1296 
7 DAVID HUEBEL   03:06.92  451 
8 RYAN BRAUN   03:07.71  463 
9 ANTHONY BEST   03:10.58  461 
10 KEVIN WINCHELL   03:10.70  449 
11 DAN MOONEY   03:12.43  458 
12 EVAN SYLVESTER   03:19.24  456 
13 BRENT HARMON   03:19.31  460 
14 BRENT VOGEL   03:20.52  459 
15 RON WILKINS   03:22.67  1058 
16 ADRIAN QUINTANA   03:22.84  1134 
17 MICHAEL DAMIANAKIS   03:23.09  464 
18 STEVEN BREGANTE   03:38.29  455 
DNF BRENT PANAS   DNF  448 

Men - BG - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN RISBERG   02:51.26  1119 
2 JEREMY CASHMAN   02:52.72  476 
3 ANTON MARTINEZ   02:56.46  472 
4 DAN GIBSON   02:59.97  470 
6 CARLOS ESPINOZA   03:04.95  1150 
7 DOMINGO TRIGO   03:07.02  465 
8 JASON ROTH   03:07.69  468 
9 DANIEL FURTADO   03:10.76  479 
10 MARK NEUMANN   03:14.75  477 
11 MARC ALBAREZ   03:18.57  469 
12 JOSHUA BIETZ   03:19.31  474 
13 RICHARD COSTA   03:31.61  473 
14 RICHARD WELCH   03:31.99  471 
15 JUAN PAREJA   03:49.00  1293 
16 ETHAN AYERS   03:59.15  467 
17 MICHAEL REYES   04:01.06  478 
18 CEDRIC MCNICOL   04:27.59  466 
DNF JORGE ARREDONDO   DNF  475 

Men - BG - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBBY MYER   02:59.68  480 
2 RAYMOND DUDLEY   03:04.79  490 
3 WAYNE GAYLORD   03:06.70  486 
4 JASON KENT   03:11.01  483 
5 JOSH KUERSTEN   03:12.33  487 
6 KIRK COTE   03:17.44  1295 
7 CHRISTOPHER RYAN   03:20.08  1074 
8 ELIAD GOLDWASSER   03:22.22  489 
9 AMIR HERMELIN   03:23.85  485 
10 ALDEN FAUGHT   03:33.10  84 
11 LIOR COHEN   03:34.54  484 
12 KEVIN REIER   03:36.72  491 
13 JOE SOLANCHO   04:09.47  482 
DNF JOHN SURACO   DNF  481 
DNF GREG FLOOD   DNF  488 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE WARREN   02:57.97  506 
2 ED DEFTY   03:00.55  509 
3 FREDERICK HOWE   03:01.57  504 
4 PETER CLAGETT   03:04.94  503 
5 BRIAN LARSON   03:09.53  500 
6 GERALD WHITMORE   03:10.56  492 
7 DAN SNOOK   03:10.83  502 
8 BILL MATTES   03:12.88  1199 
9 KENNY GENSEL   03:13.61  494 
10 GORDON DENT   03:14.22  508 
11 ANTONIO ALFARO   03:14.27  493 
12 Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA03:14.67 252058  496 
13 DOUG NEWBERRY   03:17.72  498 
14 AFSHIN BAZARGAN   03:18.12  495 
15 NICKO HUETTER   03:19.98  1302 
16 BOB GUERIN   03:23.59  507 
17 ART VOLD   03:25.94  1182 
18 FERD SANTOS   03:26.34  501 
19 TOM HUNG   03:27.24  1301 
20 DAVID UTHMAN   03:28.20  512 
21 BRIAN DRUGGE   03:34.75  510 
22 DAVID ROGERS   03:47.19  514 
23 VINNIE CANTACESSI   03:56.01  505 
24 RICK JANKELA   04:07.62  1164 
25 TONY GASPARICH   04:22.11  513 
26 ARISTOTLE CABAUATAN   04:31.28  499 
DNF JOSEPH REYNOLDS   DNF  511 
DNF WILLIAM EBERSOLE   DNF  1138 
DNF KEITH WILSON   DNF  1186 
DNF KARL KRAFFT   DNF  497 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GERARDO PEREZ   03:20.86  515 
2 MICHAEL KAUERT   03:31.72  520 
3 DAVE JACOBS   03:42.07  1137 
4 MIKO BIFFLE   04:02.28  518 
5 ALAN TAKAHASHI   04:04.00  519 
6 JERRY CATON   04:08.17  516 
7 CHUCK RYDELL   04:23.65  1206 
8 BILL GULLEY   04:27.42  522 
DNF JOE CLARK   DNF  521 
DNF TOM WINSEMIUS   DNF  517 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MCKAY VEZINA   03:00.21  300 
2 KADYN EMERSON   03:01.49  1292 
3 CODY WOMACK   03:02.88  1227 
4 DAVID SCHIMMEL   03:06.11  257 
5 ALEX DUNN   03:06.74  1283 
6 PETER PATRAKIS   03:07.65  245 
7 JARED FOLEY   03:08.61  274 
8 KEVIN SAYLOR   03:09.04  259 
9 FELIP WALKER   03:09.07  248 
10 ANDREW REED   03:09.84  523 
11 JOHNNY STRUMPFLER   03:12.78  1239 
12 COLIN FIELD   03:15.57  1210 
13 DILLON CHARLTON   03:15.73  267 
14 ZAC MYERS   03:15.79  247 
15 Robert Pearce   Fayetteville, AR03:17.41 172468  260 
16 KEVIN HORSTMANN   03:20.74  261 
17 RILEY MUELLER   03:21.13  251 
18 PETER ESPARZA   03:21.26  264 
19 RILEY JOHNS   03:23.31  1258 
20 CONNOR WALK   03:23.41  270 
21 RYAN PETTIGREW   03:25.36  302 
22 JARON SACHER   03:26.54  254 
23 MAX ZELIKOVSKY   03:30.55  1242 
24 MASON HEMSTALK   03:32.85  1197 
25 ANDREW BLAKER   03:33.32  262 
26 JACOB WEILAND   03:36.06  266 
27 EDUARDO MARTINS   03:37.17  1250 
28 LIAM GLEASON   03:38.54  271 
29 CHRIS CONNELLY   03:43.78  1255 
30 JOSEPH GOSSETT   03:48.12  1061 
31 IAN STOWE   03:50.12  301 
32 CHAD BROUGHTON   03:51.53  1256 
33 DAYTON LUNA   03:51.73  1157 
34 AVERY COOK   03:56.72  269 
35 WILL CLAUSEN   04:00.15  249 
36 JARED OLSEN   04:02.04  294 
37 JACKSON BIFFLE   04:04.09  379 
38 MARIUS AVRIL   04:05.25  258 
39 NIKO KILLIK   04:05.37  1300 
40 CHRIS BIVINS   04:07.06  1208 
41 SAHM BAZARGAN   04:13.31  250 
42 NICK STOJANOVICH   04:13.83  268 
43 CONNOR MCWILLIAMS   04:35.19  1077 
44 MICHAEL MITCHELL   05:01.09  277 
45 DANIEL SHEEHAN   05:28.62  299 
46 SAM RANSOHOFF   07:51.52  253 
47 KEVIN BOHN   10:43.72  252 
DNF JONATHAN CLARK   DNF  283 
DNF JESSE THOMAS   DNF  295 
DNF DANE CLEETON   DNF  256 
DNF NATHAN HANNAH   DNF  265 
DNF ALEX MILLS   DNF  272 
DNF CODY DAY   DNF  289 
DNF LORENZO FERNANDEZ   DNF  278 
DNF TRENT JACKSON   DNF  296 
DNF ANDREW ACAYA   DNF  291 
DNF SEAN ALFRED   DNF  292 
DNF COREY WALEWSKI   DNF  263 
DNF CHRIS LAWLER   DNF  290 
DNF ALAIN LANUSSE   DNF  288 
DNF MITCH MONROE   DNF  285 
DNF ALEX AMARAL   DNF  284 
DNF WILLIAM ROUSSEL   DNF  279 
DNF ERIC BELL   DNF  1272 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CONNOR REDDINGTON   02:51.96  319 
2 JUSTIN MEYER   02:52.49  311 
3 DAVIN RICHENBERG   02:54.40  304 
4 NICK WATSON   02:56.02  312 
5 Michael Warner   Murrieta, CA02:59.26 228931  326 
6 HUNTER EGGERS   02:59.67  322 
7 NOLAN REMLINGER   03:02.51  403 
8 PRESTON WHITEHEAD   03:02.96  310 
9 MATTHEW KOENIG   03:03.70  1198 
10 JAMES MCKUSICK   03:04.50  309 
11 KEVIN PRICE   03:06.66  307 
12 JOSH THOMPSON   03:06.92  1251 
13 LUKE ARONIE   03:07.04  305 
14 SEAN CLARK   03:07.37  327 
15 NOBBY TOZER   03:09.40  368 
16 GRAHAM SEAMANS   03:09.65  1241 
17 MAX KAUERT   03:10.01  314 
18 ANDREW DAVIS   03:10.07  308 
19 ANDREW PORTER   03:10.36  406 
20 CODY SMITH   03:10.38  1287 
21 MARCOS JAIME   03:11.30  405 
22 DYLAN WHITE   03:12.33  1269 
23 KEEFER HOKANSON   03:14.07  315 
24 MAX HOUTZAGER   03:15.19  325 
25 LANE LABBE   03:15.32  313 
26 JACOB STOWE   03:15.71  1156 
27 JACOB PITKIN   03:18.79  404 
28 EVAN MCFADDEN   03:19.65  1175 
29 CODY OKAMURA   03:20.75  276 
30 MASON BOND   03:21.73  1217 
31 HERCULAAS BOTHA   03:22.14  318 
32 WESLEY WALTERS   03:22.61  303 
33 CC PARSONS   03:22.87  1265 
34 DANE TAYLOR   03:23.53  1216 
35 KYLE PAZOS   03:26.63  1243 
36 ALEX HOSEA   03:28.08  317 
37 LOGAN KOSHER   03:29.59  275 
38 JUSTIN DUECK   03:29.62  316 
39 BRYER SMITH   03:30.28  298 
40 JOSH ESTASSI   03:32.25  321 
41 JAKE MEYERS   03:43.47  323 
42 ETHAN WITTENBERG   04:35.94  273 
DNF BRYCE BARTLETT   DNF  320 
DNF Jesse Wilkinson   Mounthermon, CADNF 297545  306 
DNF JARED ALBARRAN   DNF  324 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATE WIDMANN   02:51.79  330 
2 DOUG EVANS   02:52.14  393 
3 Nicholas Caldera   Clovis, CA02:53.72 248167  359 
4 MAX RAUSCH   02:53.82  349 
5 MARK ESCOBAR   02:55.70  337 
6 SCOTT HOENISCH   02:56.04  346 
7 JOSEPH YOHAM   02:56.96  356 
8 ZACHARY KIRBY   02:57.30  344 
9 DAN GILLOOLEY   02:57.95  334 
10 TIM NOVAK   02:58.11  1166 
11 CHRISTOPHER CARTER   02:58.62  372 
12 QUINLAN BROW   02:58.94  331 
13 AIDAN MAGEE   03:00.47  347 
14 AARON SUITS   03:01.42  370 
15 ROBERT HEINEVETTER   03:03.55  350 
16 NIK BENKO   03:05.22  328 
17 MARK SMITH   03:06.29  1167 
18 COLIN SANCHEZ   03:06.29  358 
19 Scott Punt   Mount Shasta, CA03:06.54 295635  380 
20 ZACHARY FISH   03:07.82  398 
21 HUNTER MORGAN   03:08.24  352 
22 DARREN SASSCER   03:08.94  338 
23 BRENDAN BOHN   03:09.96  333 
24 ROSS WHITLOCK WHITLOCK   03:12.58  348 
25 ALEX CHRISTENSEN   03:13.59  335 
26 DYLAN CARLS   03:15.21  332 
27 JUSTIN HORSTMANN   03:15.78  345 
28 MITCH AUERBACH   03:16.23  1149 
29 CHARLIE DIMICHELE   03:17.91  340 
30 ALEX GEER   03:21.79  353 
31 ROBERT SEARS   03:22.15  357 
32 ETHAN BRAFFORD   03:24.23  339 
33 JOSH PHELPS   03:24.39  363 
34 ETHAN COOK   03:24.51  355 
35 CODY PRATT   03:32.51  343 
36 LOGAN SMITH   03:35.18  1260 
37 MACKENZIE ENGLUND   03:35.35  361 
38 KEITH HANDLEY   03:35.57  562 
39 TAYLOR LAUDERBAUGH   03:39.25  329 
40 JON KUNKEL   03:43.51  360 
41 WILLIAM COOK   03:50.68  362 
42 DANIEL MERINO   04:12.19  351 
DNF David Tarrant   La Verne, CADNF 271063  342 
DNF NICHOLAS STRINGARI   DNF  354 
DNF DYLAN MOLE   DNF  399 
DNF CARTER PETERSON   DNF  341 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESLEY PRUITT   02:44.53  371 
2 KYLE BRUINSMA   02:53.79  391 
3 TANNER TEDSEN   02:56.17  397 
4 ALEX EDWARDS   02:56.41  367 
5 TYLER COWDEN   02:56.62  373 
6 SERGIO ACOSTA   03:00.40  1273 
7 CHRIS LA LONDE-BERG   03:01.60  383 
8 NICK AGUILAR   03:02.04  392 
9 CONNER KUHNS   03:04.21  366 
10 ANDREW BJERS   03:04.25  388 
11 SAM DEFEVER   03:04.99  389 
12 WILL PATTERSON   03:05.01  579 
13 ADRIAN CHOW-DANEL   03:06.39  374 
14 BLAKE RUDOLPH   03:10.07  369 
15 HARRY CLARK   03:10.42  377 
16 TYLER BEARD   03:13.76  408 
17 JASON OLIVEIRA   03:13.95  402 
18 THOMAS MUNKA   03:14.60  385 
19 KYLE FINO   03:17.17  395 
20 BUDDY NEWMAN   03:19.66  1143 
21 KEEGAN LEARN   03:22.17  376 
22 HUNTER GAITHER   03:22.37  384 
23 TYLER RODERICKS   03:23.47  365 
24 ANTHONY GORYL   03:25.35  386 
25 IAN HICKS   03:25.97  390 
26 ELLIOT NORBERG   03:27.82  375 
27 CHASE FINO   03:29.36  394 
28 NICK PESA   03:30.60  407 
29 PETER DEMARTINI   03:30.85  364 
30 PATRICK HARRINGTON   03:32.78  401 
31 PAUL WANDELL   03:34.97  1176 
32 JAKE CATHART   03:37.78  387 
33 TED WEERTS   03:44.86  1193 
34 SPENCER OWEN   03:46.65  400 
35 BEN UNRUH   04:01.00  378 
36 TYLER FETTERMAN   04:02.49  396 
DNF NOLAN COX   DNF  381 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLIN DAW   02:47.44  415 
2 NICK ROMOLINO   02:54.80  416 
3 DAVID MILLER   02:56.88  414 
4 BLAKE CADIGAN   02:57.94  423 
5 IAN KELLER   03:00.77  420 
6 LEE LEWIS   03:01.04  413 
7 KEVIN SCHEEL   03:01.98  417 
8 DEVON HARLAN   03:05.12  410 
9 JORDAN HARTMAN   03:13.51  422 
10 PRESTON POMMER-SCHINDLER   03:14.94  411 
11 JOSH NAVE   03:15.63  558 
12 DYLAN GAMLEY   03:16.11  1244 
13 DEVIN BERNOSKY   03:17.08  419 
14 NICK KNIGHT   03:21.05  1112 
15 SEAN MALONE   03:21.35  1235 
16 FRANK PINER   04:02.39  418 
DNF NOBBY TOZER   DNF  412 
DNF COLIN BELISLE   DNF  409 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEBRAY GOSSETT   02:59.15  1060 
2 SHELBY REILLY   03:34.52  1026 
DNF CIERRA SMITH   DNF  1027 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Moore   Spreckels, CA03:20.44 276037  1028 
2 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA03:22.40 268587  1048 
3 HEIDI KANYAYAN   03:34.02  1204 
4 LESLIE SIMPSON   03:50.76  1081 
5 SARA JARRELL   03:52.78  1031 
6 JENN CARR   04:18.74  1029 
7 JESSICA KOHLS   05:09.45  1304 
DNF SARAH LAND   DNF  1030 
DNF CARIEN HUGHES   DNF  1033 
DNF IRIS HICKS   DNF  1032 

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIKA NOEL   03:40.54  1036 
2 DEBORAH VITALE   03:54.34  1034 
3 SANDY DENSMORE   03:57.75  1035 

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF SUSAN HIMES   DNF  1037 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAUREN WENNSTROM   03:30.52  1013 
2 HEATHER MCFADDEN   03:30.95  1012 
3 ANGELA KINGSHILL   03:39.26  280 
4 ELIZABETH IMLACH   03:50.19  1011 
5 KIRSTEN CONCHA-MOURE   03:52.22  1303 
6 CHRISTINA TELEZINSKI   03:54.10  1015 
7 STEPHANIE JURY   04:02.59  1131 
8 TRACY BARRELL   04:03.56  1017 
9 KERI ALBRECHT   04:09.08  1014 
10 AMANDA SCHAPER   04:09.36  1016 
11 CASEY SWANTON   04:11.32  1142 
12 MELANIE DYOGI   06:19.10  1018 

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MO BERGMANN   03:51.47  1163 
2 HEATHER ZARAGOZA   04:10.29  1133 
3 JANA WILCOX   04:18.98  1019 
4 COLLEEN CARNATHAN   04:31.11  1236 
5 TATIANA OBERON   05:05.77  1021 
6 S HARPER   06:18.83  1022 
7 SARAH HARRIS   06:44.98  1067 

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA EDRINGTON   05:19.48  1038 
2 ELAINE DALE   05:45.21  1023 
DNF WENDY WORCESTER   DNF  1259 
DNF WANDA HOLMES   DNF  1024 
DNF WENDY ENGELBERG   DNF  1025 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee