Race Results for
2008 Uptown Greenville Criteriums
Greenville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/29/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling Team
3 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Carolina Masters Team
4 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158   Hincapie / Coca-Cola presented by Barkle
5 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516   Raleigh Allstars
6 Carl Woodworth   Charlotte, NC 167464   Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
7 Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638   Team Simple Green
8 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326   Greensboro Velo Club
9 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795   Flight Club
10 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811   Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
11 Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
12 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344   Team Simple Green
13 John Bevier   Raleigh, NC 149082   TheSpinCycle
14 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
15 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406   TheSpinCycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905   TIME Pro Cycling
2 Jeremy Conn   Raleigh, NC 49889   Unattached
3 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Carolina Masters Team
4 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
5 Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA 188651   SR Racing
6 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697   Team Simple Green
7 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Mercy Cycling Team
8 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935   Black Sheep Cartel
9 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378   TIME Pro Cycling
10 Terry Huss   Clayton, NC 218947   Raleigh Allstars
11 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120   Monstr Health Cycling
12 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768   Capri Foundation/CSH
13 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   SR Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906   Cannondale Allset Elite Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096   TheSpinCycle
3 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC 232312   Seigler Sports
4 Lucas Joppa   Durham, NC 133427   Homegrown Racing
5 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 239002   Seigler Sports
6 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052   SR Racing
7 Steven Navratil   Charlotte, NC 208541   Unattached
8 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC 233062   Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun
9 Noah Jordahl   Carrboro, NC 243259   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
10 Brendan Crow (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 246613   University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
11 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050   TheSpinCycle
12 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597   Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun
13 Russell Stapleton   Apex, NC 65263   TheSpinCycle
14 Alexander Barry   Roanoke, VA 127928   Unattached
15 Brian Domby   Tampa, FL 226524   Bicycle Post
16 Steven Locklear   Greenville, NC 213363   Team Tripower
17 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491   Palmetto Velo Racing
18 Tupper Cole   Raleigh, NC 205307   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
19 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305   Flight Club
20 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513   Franklin Street Cycles
21 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957   Inland Construction
22 Gabe Salinas   Wilmington, NC 192369   The Gang Group
23 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024   Cycling Spoken Here Racing
24 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 275145   Flight Club
25 Daniel Craft   Indianapolis, IN 249070   Fat Frogs Racing
26 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433   TheSpinCycle
27 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
28 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255   Bitter Dose Cycling
29 Steven Walker   Quantico, VA 72476   Unattached
30 Vernon Allen (1 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 100325   Unattached
31 David Magnussen   Virginia Beach, VA 234476   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Moss   Cary, NC 25238   Unattached
2 jason horn   Clayton, NC 271683   TheSpinCycle
3 John Bevier   Raleigh, NC 149082   TheSpinCycle
4 Kyle Shannon   Raleigh, NC 205727   Unattached
5 Aaron Grider      
6 Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA 275483   Unattached
7 Noah Goodson      
8 Sean Hildebrandt   Liberty Lake, WA 245118   Bicycle Post
9 Brian Stoll   Morehead City, NC 276146   Unattached
10 Daniel Brinkley III   Raleigh, NC 272967   TheSpinCycle
11 Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC 167606   Palmetto Velo Racing
12 Thomas Brew   Fayetteville, NC 244222   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 Daniel Brew   Fayetteville, NC 231631   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14 Eric Jacobsson   Cary, NC 266257   TheSpinCycle
15 John Adams   Cary, NC 247452   Inside Out Sports; Presented by Zaytoun
16 Stacy Radcliff      
17 Todd Glunt   Surpise, AZ 240281   TheSpinCycle
18 Steven Jordan   Raleigh, NC 200950   CCC
19 Garret Agee   Apex, NC 266296   Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
20 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
21 Christopher Wardlaw   Fort Rucker, AL 276418   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
22 Russell Boyce   Winterville, NC 262548   Unattached
23 Brandon Younts   Raeford, NC 264911   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
24 Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC 167606   Palmetto Velo Racing
25 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
26 Eric Sjoerdsma      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908   BMW/Bianchi
2 Stacie Schnitkey   Charlotte, NC 260363   Team 19 Cycling
3 Hadley Trotter   Chapel Hill, NC 235466   Team 19 Cycling
4 Melissa Wills (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 210929   BMW/Bianchi
5 Monica Foley (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 237711   Team 19 Cycling
6 Laura Weislo   Raleigh, NC 166747   BMW/Bianchi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacie Schnitkey   Charlotte, NC 260363   Team 19 Cycling
2 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876   Carolina Masters Cycling Club
4 Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754   Franklin Street Cycles
5 Erika Hollingsworth   Summerfield, NC 258400   Unattached
6 Joan Carter      Franklin Street Cycles
7 Paige Mclaughlin      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee