Race Results for
National Criterium Championships
Downers Grove, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sterling Magnell   1:06:40  90 Rock Racing
2 Kayle Leogrande   1:06:40  133 
3 Jonathan Cantwell   1:06:40  47 Jittery Joe's
4 Kirk Obee   1:06:40  44 healthnet presented by Maxxis
5 Luca Damiani   1:06:40  35 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6 John Murphy   1:06:40  165 healthnet presented by Maxxis
7 Mark Hekman   1:06:40  119 Toshiba Santo Presented by Herbalife
8 Michael Sayers   1:06:40  17 BMC
9 Chad Hartley   1:06:40  49 Jittery Joe's
10 Adam Myerson   1:06:40  114 Time Pro
11 Antonio Cruz   1:06:40  132 
12 Ben Rady   1:06:40  154 
13 Paul Esposti   1:06:40  104 Team Legacy Eergy Ciclismo
14 Chad Cagle   1:06:40  66 Mercy Cycling Team
15 Paul Martin   1:06:40  169 Texas Roadhouse
16 Alejandro Borrajo   1:06:40  34 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
17 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:06:40 188572  144 Metro VW
18 Yosvany Falcon   1:06:40  118 Toshiba Santo Presented by Herbalife
19 Jake Rytlewski   1:06:40  85 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
20 Richard Geng   1:06:40  83 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
21 Stephan Kincaid   1:06:40  86 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebell
22 Cody Stevenson   1:06:40  51 jittery Joe's
23 Jaime Gandara   1:06:40  99 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
24 Maxime Vives   1:06:40  29 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
25 Adam Bergman   1:06:40  107 Texas Roadhouse
26 Zach Watson   1:06:40  ABD/GEARGRINDER
27 Michael Woell   1:06:40  74 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/Flanders
28 Nic Sanderson   1:06:40  141 Jelly Belly
29 Timothy Henry   1:06:40  50 Jittery Joe's
30 Ryan White   Grafton, WI1:06:40 201290  152 ABD/GEARGRINDER
31 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:06:40 117328  135 Jelly Belly
32 Joshua England   1:06:40  98 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
33 Elliot Gaunt   1:06:40  80 Penn State Cancer Institute GPOA Cannond
34 Ryan Baumann   1:06:40  39 CRCA / Sakonnet Technology U25
35 Phil Mann   1:06:40  105 Team Legacy Eergy Ciclismo
36 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC1:06:40 226346  163 IS Corp
37 Hayden Godfrey   1:06:40  100 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
38 Isaac Neff   1:06:40  Alderfer Bergen
39 Tom Burke   1:06:40  129 West MI coast riders
40 Davide Frattini   1:06:40  36 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
41 Evan Elken   1:06:40  48 Jittery Joe's
42 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO1:06:40 226313  153 Dogfish
43 Rahsaan Bahati   1:06:40  87 Rock Racing
44 Mike Telega   1:06:40  27 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
45 Lawrence Warbasse   1:06:40  81 Priority Health U23
46 Jeff Schroetlin   1:06:40  ABD/GEARGRINDER
47 Sergio Hernandez   1:06:40  89 Rock Racing
48 Andrew Minier   1:06:40  71 Grandstand Hotels
49 Bryan Fawley   1:06:40  79 Park Place Lexus
50 Luis Amaran Romero   1:06:40  32 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
51 Ryan McKinney   1:06:40  30 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
52 Nicholaus Schreiber   1:06:40  61 Landis/Trek
53 Ryan Parnes   1:06:40  72 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
54 Devon Vigus   1:06:40  28 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
55 Paul Ellis   1:06:40  11 Bianchi / Grand Performance
56 Mat Ankney   1:06:40  64 Mercy Cycling Team
57 Mike Sherer   1:06:40  Alderfer Bergen Cycling
58 Ryan Knapp   1:06:40  Alderfer Bergen
59 Ryan Wohlrabe   1:06:40  13 Bicycle Heaven
60 Scott Barnes   1:06:40  62 Mercy Cycling
61 Nicholas Bennette   1:06:40  69 MetLife p/b unlose.it
62 Chris Hall   1:06:40  46 HRRC/Trek Stores
63 Clark Prieta   1:06:40  151 Team Mack Racing
64 Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA1:06:40 204317  156 Get a grip
65 Adam Switters   1:06:40  91 Rock Racing
66 Keith Miller   1:06:40  25 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
67 Greg Christian   1:06:40  121 Turin/Barker+Nestor
68 Brock Curry   1:06:40  88 Rock Racing
69 Thomas Soladay   1:06:40  115 time pro
70 Ken Hanson   1:06:40  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
71 Guido Palma   1:06:40  84 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
72 FREDERICK STAMM   1:06:40  73 METROMINT CYCLING ON MARIN BIKES
73 Frank Travieso   1:06:40  120 Toshiba Santo Presented by Herbalife

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN0:23:19 200600  Team Tortuga
2 Christopher Brinkman   0:23:19  Saturn of Toledo/Shell
3 John Loucks   0:23:19  Pro Chain Cycling
4 James Bird   0:23:19  IS Corp./Nova Cycling Sports
5 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL0:23:19 257611  18 C-U Racing
6 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL0:23:19 246114  19 Nova Cycle Sport
7 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL0:23:19 199924  12 Bikeline of Naperville
8 Eddie Gurney   0:23:19  14 Nova Cycle Sport
9 Christian Henn   0:23:19  smart cycling
10 Richard Arnopol   Wilmette0:23:19 264204  16 Vision Quest
11 Ryan OBoyle   0:23:19  
12 Michael Wilkie   0:23:19  11 ABD
13 Andrew Knapik   0:23:19  10 
14 David Pewrye-Hissong   0:23:19  17 Vision Quest
15 Christopher Witek   Hickory Hills, IL0:23:19 278398  15 Vision Quest
16 Nathan Schnur   0:23:19  
17 Shane Feehery   0:23:19  South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Young   0:41:50  20 US ARMED FORCES
2 Pete Hanna   0:41:50  26 Bianchi / Grand Performance
3 Kevin Klein   0:41:50  16 Rock Racing
4 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418   
5 john coyle   0:41:50  35 Wolverine Sports Club
6 Chris Demahi   0:41:50  65 5 Star Wvo
7 Patrick Briggs   0:41:50  45 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Jonathan Wirsing   0:41:50  33 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebell
9 Jason Snow   0:41:50  Metra/ Wendys/ Victor Homes
10 Marco Aledia   0:41:50  27 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
11 David Bozak   0:41:50  19 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL0:41:50 196375  61 Mack Racing
13 jason stephenson   0:41:50  31 vision quest coaching
14 Kevin Kremke   0:41:50  Bike Barn Texas
15 Michael Heageny   0:41:50  69 Pyox/RRB
16 Shaun Bonavita   0:41:50  34 Metro VW
17 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI0:41:50 140153  12 Bissell Masters/Elite
18 james holton   0:41:50  team get a grip
19 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL0:41:50 178739  44 City Cyclery
20 Ian Stanford   0:41:50  GrandStay
21 Chris Lowry   0:41:50  Sugar Cycles - 180
22 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY0:41:50 35645  39 French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar (BBC)
23 scott staubach   0:41:50  13 ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling Team
24 Chris Easteborn   0:41:50  48 HBA
25 Chris Black   0:41:50  10 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24HR Fitness
26 Andrew Chocha   0:41:50  32 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
27 Jeff Hartman   0:41:50  18 
28 John Dapkus   Westville, IN0:41:50 64334  54 Bicycle Heaven
29 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL0:41:50 51737  71 Met Cycling
30 Micah Rice   0:41:50  14 Jittey Joe's
31 Chad Martel   Springfield, IL0:41:50 52658  57 Mack
32 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC0:41:50 149858  63 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33 Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL0:41:50 35054  59 Pyox/RRB
34 Randall Coxworth   0:41:50  30 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI0:41:50 166307  49 Team Giant _MI
36 Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL0:41:50 205716  62 Pyox/RRB
37 Steve Schwarting   0:41:50  29 Team Louisville Cyclery
38 Jeffrey Whiteman   0:41:50  37 Northbrook Garner
39 Randy Warren   0:41:50  40 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
40 Jason Knauff   0:41:50  Team Get A Grip Cycles
41 Rich Steinbrecher   West Chicago, IL0:41:50 33974  52 Bicycle Heaven
42 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA0:41:50 35485  60 Bikes to Your
43 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL0:41:50 149922  51 MS
44 Joshua Frick   0:41:50  43 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
45 Jacques Cartier   0:41:50  xxx racing
46 Matthew Smith   0:41:50  47 vitaminwater-Trek
47 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL0:41:50 66761  70 Village Cycle
48 James Minnema   0:41:50  42 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
49 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL0:41:50 196389  53 vitaminwater-Trek
50 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL0:41:50 70519  50 ABD
51 Mark Gowler   0:41:50  23 St. Louis Cycling Club
52 Joshua Johnson   0:41:50  41 Big Shark Racing
53 Carnila Chuck   0:41:50  58 Mambo Kings
54 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR0:41:50 50377  55 Café Hollander
55 Kent Savitt   0:41:50  38 Cafe Hollander
56 Jason Meidhof   0:41:50  17 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
57 Karl Bordinf   0:41:50  66 5 Star Wvo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL0:43:48 279249  79 IIT - Cycle Smithy
2 Julian Baumgartrom   0:43:48  109 vitaminwater-Trek
3 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL0:43:48 26910  118 team mack
4 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL0:43:48 196601  121 xXx Racing - Athletico
5 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN0:43:48 258509  101 United South Shore Racing
6 Timothy Henry   0:43:48  44 Project 5 Racing
7 David Reyes   0:43:48  70 ABD
8 John Loucks   0:43:48  72 Pro Chain Cycling
9 Chris Ramsey   0:43:48  52 smitty's cyclery
10 Jeffrey Wat   0:43:48  66 vitaminwater-Trek
11 matthew stewart   0:43:48  33 bicycleheaven st.charles
12 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI0:43:48 113027  55 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
13 Eric Hinderager (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID0:43:48 224310  117 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
14 Aspen Gorry   0:43:48  20 Team Get A Grip Cycles
15 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL0:43:48 249553  108 Team Pegasus
16 Mike Kirby   0:43:48  124 xXx Racing - Athletico
17 Nicholas Gierman   0:43:48  27 vitaminwater-Trek
18 Adam Lueken   0:43:48  12 WDT
19 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL0:43:48 219887  98 C-U Racing
20 Skip Fotland   0:43:48  91 North Branch Cycling
21 James Bird   0:43:48  65 IS Corp./Nova Cycling Sports
22 James Minnema   0:43:48  78 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
23 Andreas Fischer   0:43:48  17 vitaminwater-Trek
24 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC0:43:48 264211  41 GET A GRIP CYCLES OFF ROAD
25 Timothy Hermanas   0:43:48  67 vitaminwater-Trek
26 Matthew Smith   0:43:48  39 vitaminwater-Trek
27 Matthew Dawson   0:43:48  34 Dogfish Racing
28 Joe Bosemer   0:43:48  45 
29 Nicholas Westlund   Orland Park, IL0:43:48 180903  114 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
30 Carson Christen   0:43:48  89 HBA Racing Team
31 Alex Smetana   0:43:48  63 Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Jason Knauff   0:43:48  Team Get A Grip Cycles
33 chris gola   0:43:48  59 WDT/ALLVOI
34 Adam Kaosela   0:43:48  95 Bikeline of Naperville
35 Clayton Feldman   0:43:48  40 Racelab U 23 / Team Waste Management
36 Peter Beels   0:43:48  53 Leadout/Chicago Drive
37 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL0:43:48 257611  99 C-U Racing
38 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN0:43:48 200600  56 Team Tortuga
39 Theodore Quednau III   0:43:48  61 ABD
40 Mitch Kauppila   0:43:48  86 hayes/ sun ringle
41 Jonathan Dugas   Chicago, IL0:43:48 250393  107 xXx Racing - Athletico
42 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL0:43:48 254288  116 Spider Monkeys
43 Ted Burger   0:43:48  13 Flatlandia
44 Andy Powell   0:43:48  80 Project 5 Racing
45 Joel Feinberg   0:43:48  87 
46 Matthew Bohm   0:43:48  62 Proctor Cycling Team
47 Chris Riccardi   0:43:48  97 Team Lake Effect
48 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL0:43:48 193735  115 Proctor Cycling Team
49 benjamin Folson   0:43:48  123 cafe hollander rdc
50 David Jones   0:43:48  88 XXX Racing
51 Jacques Cartier   0:43:48  23 xxx racing
52 Jason Boynton   0:43:48  64 Endeavour
53 Mark Gowler   0:43:48  47 St. Louis Cycling Club
54 Nate Iden   0:43:48  Spider Monkeys
55 Alexander Bolivar   0:43:48  100 
56 Nick Puaca   0:43:48  83 Morris Trucking
57 Craig Erbach   Madison, WI0:43:48 213231  119 PROJECT 5 RACING
58 Matthew Nawrocki   0:43:48  82 West Michigan Coast Riders
59 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0:43:48 190321  120 Leadout/Chicago Drive
60 Andrew Truemper   0:43:48  54 XXX Racing
61 Jured Sievert   0:43:48  122 Team Ruo
62 Scott Ouimette (2 - Cat3)   Hampshire, IL0:43:48 172191  106 Project 5 Racing
63 Bryan Moritz   0:43:48  76 Bikes 2 You
64 Jonathan Brinkman   0:43:48  75 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
65 Jay Corgiat   0:43:48  14 Abd Cycling
66 richard Adamczyk   0:43:48  112 Warsaw Poland
67 Amar Mannina   0:43:48  92 Rocky Mounts Izze
68 Steve Feehery   0:43:48  81 South Chicago Wheelmen
69 Jason Addante   0:43:48  60 ABD CYCLING TEAM
70 Eric Goodwin   0:43:48  71 vitaminwater-Trek
71 Danny Robertson   0:43:48  50 team mack
72 Daniel Houle   0:43:48  11 Team TATI
73 Ron Cook   0:43:48  46 Project 5
74 Tim Keeley   0:43:48  15 ABD Cycling
75 michael Kelly   0:43:48  93 South Chicago Wheelmen
76 Lance Maylath   0:43:48  48 Project 5 Racing
77 Shane Feehery   0:43:48  49 South Chicago Wheelmen
78 Matthew Favoino   0:43:48  21 Unattached
79 Michael Vail   0:43:48  16 ABD Cycling Team
80 Steve Schwarting   0:43:48  51 Team Louisville Cyclery
81 Benjamin DeMong   0:43:48  42 ABD Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:32:33 277368  XXX Racing AthletiCo
2 Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL0:32:33 235507  14 Ab Cycling
3 Darren Boulware   Equality, AL0:32:33 213268  62 ICS/Chain Reaction Racing
4 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 260540  29 XXX Racing-AthletiCo.
5 Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL0:32:33 255594  52 FLATLANDIA
6 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL0:32:33 265138  30 xXx Racing-Athletico
7 Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL0:32:33 249865  45 
8 David Williams   0:32:33  56 
9 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL0:32:33 250244  WDT-Allvoi
10 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL0:32:33 278468  16 
11 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL0:32:33 230918  50 WDT
12 Edward Ekstrom   Darien, IL0:32:33 279836  25 Tower Racing
13 Donald Hanke   0:32:33  46 Tower Racing
14 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL0:32:33 32101  34 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
15 Mario Starr   Arlington Heights, IL0:32:33 232406  74 Team Mack
16 Jim Hamman   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 278122  22 Tower Racing
17 Paul Niekrasz   Richardson, TX0:32:33 279674  54 Team Apache
18 Todd Heminger   Rockford , MI0:32:33 251654  64 Bissell
19 Sebastian Grinstein   0:32:33  72 Athletes by Design
20 jeff biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL0:32:33 267166  
21 Mike Will   0:32:33  28 Endure It Racing
22 John Dunne   Hampton Bays, NY0:32:33 10219  24 ABD
23 jason codianne   Missouri City, TX0:32:33 266799  43 Sugar Cycles
24 Mario Di Biase   Normal, IL0:32:33 247357  36 Team MACK
25 Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL0:32:33 236738  10 ABD
26 Chris Hammer   Woodridge, IL0:32:33 91451  53 Wheel Fast Racing
27 Matthew Speer   Lenexa0:32:33 196661  40 VCRC Factory Racing
28 Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL0:32:33 73927  61 Wheel Fast Racing
29 John Stoltzfus   Lombard, IL0:32:33 274589  47 ABD
30 Steven Oliver   San Francisco, CA0:32:33 250702  59 
31 Greg Nash   Barrington, IL0:32:33 232258  51 Project5
32 Kevin Schofield   0:32:33  35 Racedaynutrition.com
33 Scott Sandoval   Redondo Beach, CA0:32:33 31248  71 Billet Specialties
34 Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL0:32:33 246523  39 PROJECT 5 RACING
35 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL0:32:33 231742  31 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
36 Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL0:32:33 278847  75 Tower Racing
37 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD0:32:33 226720  42 North Brancy Cycling
38 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO0:32:33 273937  77 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
39 Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL0:32:33 220731  41 ABD
40 Terry O'Grady   0:32:33  18 Tower Racing
41 Jim Lund   Salmon, ID0:32:33 145519  20 
42 Richard Inzunza   Elmhurst, IL0:32:33 283775  60 
43 Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 71163  Tower Racing
44 Robert Riccio   Pitman, NJ0:32:33 49282  67 Bicycle Heaven
45 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO0:32:33 278739  44 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
46 Anthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL0:32:33 174186  15 Tower Racing
47 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL0:32:33 254571  37 
48 sead duranovic (1 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL0:32:33 261927  19 ABD cycling

Men - Cat 5 - Heat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lund   Chicago, IL0:32:20 249215  44 ce::four
2 Bobby Fielder   0:32:20  14 Hearts & Sharks
3 michael froh   0:32:20  33 crank daddys
4 Stewart Garrett   0:32:20  36 Wild Card Cycling
5 Alex Rams   0:32:20  48 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Alex Nemeth   0:32:20  37 apache
7 michael stanek   0:32:20  32 cycles-n-sports
8 Allan Lim   0:32:20  39 
9 David Moyer   0:32:20  20 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
10 Sean Kozak   0:32:20  21 xXx racing
11 John Westergaard   0:32:20  24 Unattached
12 Eddie Bartley   0:32:20  11 Tower Racing
13 Richard Lenski   0:32:20  46 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
14 Dan Koors   0:32:20  23 
15 John Stoltzfus   0:32:20  ABD
16 Jason Oedy   0:32:20  27 xXx Racing/ AthletiCo
17 Matt McDowell   0:32:20  xXx Racing - Athletico
18 Ross Dungo   0:32:20  31 Spin Doctor Cycling Club
19 Eugene O'Shea   0:32:20  
20 Fran Connelly   0:32:20  Tower Racing
21 Dan Kochanek   0:32:20  19 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 jose carrillo   0:32:20  38 
23 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:32:20 277368  28 xXx Racing AthletiCo
24 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL0:32:20 261146  xXx Racing - Athletico
25 Danilo Aguilar   0:32:20  26 Lone Rider
26 curtis eldridge   0:32:20  43 none
27 Chris Johnson   0:32:20  25 
28 Alejandro Chagoya   0:32:20  45 Unatched

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Franges   0:44:10  47 team TIBCO
2 Meredith Miller   0:44:10  50 Aaron's Pro Cycling
3 Andrea Dvorak   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4 Laura Bowles   0:44:10  28 Team Advil-ChapStick
5 Tina Pic   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6 brooke miller   0:44:10  45 team TIBCO
7 Katharine Carroll   0:44:10  49 Aaron's Pro Cycling
8 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:44:10 221431  78 Verducci Breakaway Racing
9 Martina Patella   0:44:10  12 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10 Carmen McNellis   0:44:10  53 Aaron's Pro Cycling
11 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH0:44:10 219093  17 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
12 Christina Smith   0:44:10  38 LONESTARWORKS.COM
13 Carrie Cash   0:44:10  65 Team Revolution
14 Karla Kingsley   0:44:10  30 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
15 Alison Powers   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16 Arielle Filiberti   0:44:10  59 
17 Erica Allar   0:44:10  51 Aaron's Pro Cycling
18 Lauren Edwards   Dolores, CO0:44:10 262479  68 ProBike Cycling
19 Brenda Lyons   0:44:10  27 Team Advil-ChapStick
20 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:44:10 138109  75 Sonella Cycling/BVM Engineering
21 catherine walberg   0:44:10  25 team kenda tire
22 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:44:10 228513  64 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
23 Samantha Schneider   0:44:10  10 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
24 Rebecca Larson   0:44:10  52 Aaron's Pro Cycling
25 Andrea Wilson   0:44:10  58 Team Kenda Tire
26 Shontell Gauthier   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
27 Monique Hanley   0:44:10  77 Team type 1
28 Mary-Ellen Ash   0:44:10  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
29 Sherri Stedje   0:44:10  39 Hub Racing
30 Sheba Farrin   0:44:10  42 Hub Racing
31 Anna Lang   0:44:10  54 Aaron's Pro Cycling
32 Elizabeth Morse Hill   0:44:10  40 Hub Racing
33 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI0:44:10 207606  63 Team Kenda Tire
34 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT0:44:10 210903  72 Team Get a Grip Cycles
35 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN0:44:10 163542  73 Team Revolution
36 Jessie Maclean   0:44:10  22 Verducci Breakaway Racing
37 Holli Steelman   0:44:10  16 juice plus
38 Christina Ruiter   0:44:10  13 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
39 alison rosenthal   0:44:10  48 team TIBCO
40 amber rais   0:44:10  44 team TIBCO
41 Sarah Maguire   0:44:10  57 Bissell
42 jen wilson   0:44:10  21 vanderkitten
43 Jessica Cole (1 - Cat2)   Urbana, IL0:44:10 238410  70 Kenda Tune
44 Arley Kemmerer   0:44:10  41 Hub Racing
45 Tricia Carnila   0:44:10  24 Verducci Breakaway Racing
46 leigh valletti   0:44:10  19 vanderkitten
47 Laura Van Gilder   0:44:10  33 Cheerwine Cycling
48 melissa sanborn   0:44:10  20 vanderkitten
49 Taitt Sato   0:44:10  14 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
50 sarah caravella   0:44:10  46 team TIBCO
51 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL0:44:10 167518  67 Flatlandia
52 Tara Tasma   0:44:10  61 Team Giant - MI
53 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO0:44:10 245651  66 Team Revolution
54 Nichole Wangsgard   0:44:10  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
55 elizabeth hatch   0:44:10  18 vanderkitten
56 Francine Hass   0:44:10  76 Alberto's Sport
57 Kathryn Clark   0:44:10  56 Team Kenda Tire
58 Lara Kroepsch   0:44:10  11 
59 Kelly Benjamin   0:44:10  35 Cheerwine Cycling
60 Marisa Asplund-Owens   0:44:10  36 209181
61 Allyson Brandt   0:44:10  31 Cheerwine Cycling
62 Jennifer Petosa   0:44:10  15 BMW-Bianchi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maguire   0:22:05  12 Bissell
2 Tara Tasma   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:05 225567  15 Team Giant
3 Catherine Burnham (1 - Cat3)   Bartlett, IL0:22:05 171613  25 
4 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL0:22:05 273317  14 Team Apache
5 Lindsay Koren   Bloomington, IN0:22:05 241426  27 Get A Grip
6 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL0:22:05 271002  26 XXX Racing - Athletico
7 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:05 225973  22 Bissell
8 Imelda March   Chicago, IL0:22:05 230149  20 Team Kanda Tire
9 Siobhan Jones   0:22:05  Big Shark presented by Michelob Ultra
10 Caroline Schuster (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL0:22:05 263322  16 Tati
11 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:05 104578  21 
12 Nicole Williamson   0:22:05  Kenda Tire
13 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH0:22:05 245157  24 Lake Effect Racing
14 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL0:22:05 240476  ABD
15 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL0:22:05 236641  23 XXX Racing - Athletico
16 Claire Totorell   0:22:05  17 
17 Julie Bemberista   0:22:05  18 Team Tortuga
18 Mary Beck   0:22:05  13 
19 Gina Kenny   0:22:05  10 ABD
20 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL0:22:05 220684  19 XXX Racing - Athletico
21 Jerel Lynn Waide   0:22:05  11 Get A Grip
22 meredith waterstraat   0:22:05  team trousermouse
23 Rhiannon Jones   0:22:05  Big Shark presented by Michelob Ultra

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee