Race Results for
National Criterium Championships
Downers Grove, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton2:21:21 116625  101 Rock Racing
2 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR2:21:21 83014  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
3 Mark Hekman   2:21:21  76 Toshiba Santo Presented by Herbalife
4 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA2:21:21 79555  BMC
5 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA2:21:21 37157  19 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6 Kayle Leogrande   2:21:21  104 Rock Racing
7 Jonathan Cantwell   2:21:21  37 Jittery Joe's
8 Hilton Clarke   2:21:21  78 Toyota-Unitede
9 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA2:21:21 195634  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
10 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing2:21:21 19139  54 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebell
11 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA2:21:21 181725  23 Garmin-Chipotle Presented by H3O
12 Maxime Vives   2:21:21  12 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
13 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA2:21:21 52534  73 Time Pro Cycling
14 Owen Nielsen   Roanoke, VA2:21:21 92478  22 DLP RACING
15 Robbie King   2:21:21  55 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebell
16 Tommy Nankervis   2:21:21  21 DLP RACING
17 Stewart Jackson   2:21:21  116 BMC
18 Matty Rice   2:21:21  34 Jelly Belly
19 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI2:21:21 126996  39 Jittery Joe's
20 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN2:21:21 127993  40 Jittery Joe's
21 Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO2:21:21 132539  30 Jelly Belly
22 Scott Zwizanski   2:21:21  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
23 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia2:21:21 180819  71 Time Pro Cycling
24 Kirk Obee   2:21:21  28 Healthnet presented by Maxxis
25 Joshua England   2:21:21  60 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
26 Davide Frattini   2:21:21  17 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
27 Morgan Schmitt   2:21:21  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
28 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN2:21:21 133501  57 Rite Aid Pro pb Shebell & Shebell
29 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA2:21:21 54591  10 BMC
30 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:21:21 153638  27 Healthnet presented by Maxxis
31 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:21:21 147512  67 Team Type 1
32 Luis Amaran Romero   2:21:21  13 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
33 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR2:21:21 171624  38 Jittery Joe's
34 Alejandro Borrajo   2:21:21  15 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
35 Keven Lacombe   2:21:21  47 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
36 William Elliston   Easton, PA2:21:21 47232  52 Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
37 Hayden Godfrey   2:21:21  62 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
38 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA2:21:21 210212  46 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
39 Bernard Van Ulden   2:21:21  36 Jelly Belly
40 Nick Reistad   2:21:21  33 Jelly Belly
41 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:21:21 117328  32 Jelly Belly
42 Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI2:21:21 193840  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
43 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA2:21:21 120588  105 Rock Racing
44 Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ2:21:21 189553  20 DLP RACING
45 Gustavo Artacho   2:21:21  14 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
46 Karl Menzies   2:21:21  26 Healthnet presented by Maxxis
47 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA2:21:21 201874  103 Rock Racing
48 Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ2:21:21 58720  80 
49 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA2:21:21 63559  66 Team Type 1
50 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA2:21:21 188578  25 Healthnet presented by Maxxis
51 Emile Abraham   2:21:21  175 Team Type 1
52 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI2:21:21 180491  Bissell Pro Cycling Team
53 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT2:21:21 25407  48 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
54 Christian Vande Velde   Lemont, IL2:21:21 63969  24 Garmin-Chipotle Presented by H3O
55 Lucas Sebastian Haedo   2:21:21  18 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
56 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO2:21:21 149353  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
57 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX2:21:21 34666  50 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hanson   1:56:30  36 CAlifornia Giant / Specialized
2 Marco Aledia   1:56:30  86 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
3 Alex Boyd   1:56:30  22 Team Waste Management
4 Daniel Schmatz   1:56:30  89 THF Racing
5 matt winstead   1:56:30  27 team inferno pro cycling
6 Eric Marcotte   1:56:30  136 Bianchi Grand Performance
7 Chad Cagle   1:56:30  110 Mercy Cycling Team
8 Paul Esposti   1:56:30  53 Team Legacy Eergy Ciclismo
9 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:56:30 188572  12 Metro VW
10 Philip Wikoff   1:56:30  54 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
11 J Brent Hanlin   1:56:30  90 THF Racing/Ghisallo
12 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL1:56:30 162381  151 Bicycle Heaven
13 Zach Watson   1:56:30  21 ABD Cycling Team
14 Paul Martin   1:56:30  97 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
15 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL1:56:30 33370  155 Metra/ Wendys/ Victor Homes
16 Cole House   1:56:30  115 
17 Ben Raby   1:56:30  84 SRAM
18 Jeff Hartman   1:56:30  74 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Ryan Parnes   1:56:30  70 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
20 Daniel Chavez   1:56:30  prefrred alliance
21 Ryan White   1:56:30  46 ABD/GEARGRINDER
22 Pete Hanna   1:56:30  81 Bianchi / Grand Performance
23 Steve Reaney   1:56:30  38 California Giant / Specialized
24 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:56:30 161263  150 Alderfer Bergan
25 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA1:56:30 17590  161 Cal Giant/Specialized
26 Chad Burdzilauskus   1:56:30  99 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
27 Eric Schildge   1:56:30  30 Fiordifrutta
28 Chris DeMarchi   1:56:30  140 5 star WVO
29 Drew Salcedo   1:56:30  107 Acqua al 2/SDBC
30 Rolf Eisinger   1:56:30  43 Team Legacy Eergy Ciclismo
31 Ben Renkema   1:56:30  25 Turin/Barker+Nestor
32 Elliot Gaunt   1:56:30  138 Penn State Cancer Institute GPOA Cannon
33 Kenneth Young   1:56:30  76 US ARMED FORCES
34 Michael Woell   1:56:30  93 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/Flanders
35 Tom Burke   1:56:30  139 West MI coast Riders
36 Isaac Neff   1:56:30  105 Alderfer Bergen
37 Dan Campbell   1:56:30  109 RGF Solutions
38 Nicholaus Schreiber   1:56:30  Landis/Trek
39 James Badia   1:56:30  104 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Derek Laan   1:56:30  23 Turin/Barker+Nestor
41 kurt fletcher   1:56:30  78 st.louis cyclones
42 Rich Harper   1:56:30  Inferno Racing
43 David Wenger   1:56:30  60 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
44 Karl Bordine   1:56:30  124 5 Star Waste Vegitable Oil
45 Scottie Weiss   1:56:30  127 Hincapie/Coca-Cola/Barkley
46 John Meyers   1:56:30  50 ABD/GEARGRINDER
47 Adam Bergman   1:56:30  101 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
48 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA1:56:30 220702  159 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
49 Scott Moro   1:56:30  119 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
50 David Bozak   1:56:30  75 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
51 Kip Spanck   1:56:30  157 ISCorp/ Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
52 Ryan McKinney   1:56:30  72 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
53 Dirk Pohlmann   1:56:30  100 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
54 Jeff Schroetlin   1:56:30  48 ABD/GEARGRINDER
55 Andrew Minier   1:56:30  87 Grandstay Hotels
56 Greg Christian   1:56:30  24 Turin/Barker+Nestor
57 Rob White   1:56:30  47 ABD/GEARGRINDER
58 Nathan Coleman   1:56:30  14 Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite
59 Andy Moskal   1:56:30  31 RGF Solutions/Panther Cycling Team
60 Paul Swinard   1:56:30  146 MetLite/peway/MS
61 Robert McConville   1:56:30  Aero Cat Cycling
62 Steve Spencer   1:56:30  45 ABD/GEARGRINDER
63 John Delong   1:56:30  129 Hincapie/Coca-Cola/Barkley
64 Scott Barnes   1:56:30  41 Mercy Cycling
65 Ian Stanford   1:56:30  19 GrandStay
66 Mike Telega   1:56:30  39 California Giant / Specialized
67 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL1:56:30 189613  149 Dogfish
68 Mat Ankney   1:56:30  111 Mercy Cycling Team
69 Andrew Lister   1:56:30  108 Dogfish
70 Tyler Jewell   1:56:30  10 TxTough Hotel San Jose/RGM Advisors
71 Jason Meidhof   1:56:30  71 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
72 Rand Miller   1:56:30  66 Webcor/Alto Velo
73 Randall Coxworth   1:56:30  106 Acqua al 2/SDBC
74 Jonathan Jacob   1:56:30  133 MOB / Ubuildit
75 Steven Scholzen   1:56:30  135 ISCorp/ Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
76 Dale Sedgwick   1:56:30  80 Bianchi / Grand Performance
77 Garrett White   1:56:30  114 Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF Enteprises i
78 Justin Maciekowicz   1:56:30  29 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
79 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL1:56:30 196375  154 MACK
80 Alex Sharon   1:56:30  44 ABD/GEARGRINDER
82 Steven Wheeler   1:56:30  56 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
83 Derek Graham   1:56:30  40 Bissell Masters/Elite
84 Bennet van der Genugten   1:56:30  16 Inferno
85 Frankie Dierking   1:56:30  142 GDVC
86 Joshua Johnson   1:56:30  123 Big Shark
87 John Minturn   1:56:30  122 Empire - CRCA
88 Karim Abdelkader   1:56:30  132 Nuvo/Cultural Trail
89 Joshua Frick   1:56:30  126 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
90 Chris Harkey   1:56:30  128 Hincapie/Coca-Cola/Barkley
91 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX1:56:30 42330  156 Bike Barn Texas
92 Blair Craig07/07/1973   1:56:30  130 Hincapie/Coca-Cola/Barkley
93 Ian Dille   1:56:30  55 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Girling
94 Thom L Coupe   1:56:30  121 MetLife p/b Unlose.it
95 Nathaniel Deibler   1:56:30  63 5 Star WVO
96 Devon Vigus   1:56:30  37 California Giant / Specialized

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   0:51:40  29 Park Place Lexus
2 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL0:51:40 265181  54 WDT/All Vol
3 James Flora   Beecher, IL0:51:40 57709  55 City Cyclery
4 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO0:51:40 190521  43 Bissell
5 Chris Lowry   0:51:40  Sugar Cycles - 180
6 Shaun Bonavita   0:51:40  25 Metro VW
7 Cory Hickman   0:51:40  20 vitaminwater/Trek
8 Erik Leberco   0:51:40  69 Beans & Barley
9 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL0:51:40 45211  66 Wolverine
10 Lawrence Warbasse   0:51:40  38 Priority Health U23
11 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL0:51:40 178739  35 City Cyclery
12 John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO0:51:40 78832  53 Michelob ultra/Big Shark
13 Alex Keomany   0:51:40  23 South Lyon Cycle/Jittery Joe's
14 Vic Emond   Chicago, IL0:51:40 41393  56 Nuvo/Cultural Trail
15 Mark Olson   0:51:40  50 Bissell
16 Ryan Legg   0:51:40  24 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
17 Chris Zenthoefer   0:51:40  CTCA/ Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO0:51:40 226313  60 Dogfish Racing
19 Christopher Chartier   0:51:40  37 Alderfer Bergen
20 Marc Moeller   0:51:40  34 NorthBranch Cycling
21 Chad Martel   Springfield, IL0:51:40 52658  47 Mack
22 Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL0:51:40 232049  46 Get a Grip
23 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA0:51:40 10368  49 HBA
24 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL0:51:40 26581  65 Bicycle Heaven
25 Reid Beloni   0:51:40  39 Hincapie/Coca-Cola/Barkley
26 Kent Savitt   0:51:40  30 Cafe Hollander
27 jason stephenson   0:51:40  15 vision quest coaching
28 Scott Staubach   0:51:40  10 ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling Team
29 Timothy Clark   Denver Co0:51:40 225833  63 Great Dame
30 John (Jay) Marbarger   0:51:40  14 Dent Wizard - St. John's Heart Hospital
31 Kyle Lake   0:51:40  17 West Michigan Coast Riders
32 Jeffrey Whiteman   0:51:40  27 Northbrook Garner
33 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL0:51:40 162118  59 Alberto's sport
34 Daniel Lawrence   0:51:40  21 Dogfish Racing
35 ben page   0:51:40  31 none
36 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI0:51:40 166307  51 Giant _MI
37 Rory Shackles   0:51:40  
38 Nate Adler   0:51:40  squadra rosa fatcat racing team
39 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL0:51:40 69518  70 Comcast
40 Paul Harrison   0:51:40  Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
41 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC0:51:40 149858  58 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
42 Nicholas Holbus   0:51:40  36 Team Beans & Barley
43 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI0:51:40 257820  64 IS Corp Cycling Team
44 Jake Zimmerman   0:51:40  16 Ohio Valley Velo - Elite Development Cyc
45 Matt Welch   0:51:40  vitaminwater-Trek cycling team
46 Terry Bandstra   0:51:40  22 west michigan coast riders
47 Andy Skeen   0:51:40  ABD/GEARGRINDER
48 Cory Dubrish   0:51:40  13 
49 Michael Macedon   0:51:40  42 vision quest coaching
50 David Schweer   0:51:40  32 Speedway Wheelmen
51 Chris Kelley   0:51:40  33 Indiana Hand Center
52 Justin Maka   0:51:40  18 Maxxis/SDG/Ritchey
53 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA0:51:40 35485  61 Bikes to You
54 Nathaniel Williams   0:51:40  41 west michigan coast riders
55 Andrew Daley   0:51:40  19 vitaminwater-Trek
56 Jesse Bartholonew   0:51:40  57 Cycle Ops
57 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO0:51:40 179448  62 Great Dame
58 Curtis Hecht   Winnetka0:51:40 59574  52 Conacajt
59 Phillip Goskin   0:51:40  67 IS Corp Cycling Team
60 Thomas Erlacker   0:51:40  40 
61 Ron Scherer   0:51:40  11 Silve Cycling / Hollywood Cycles
62 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL0:51:40 70519  44 ABD/GEARGRINDER

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Gray   0:47:10  21 Team Get A Grip Cycles
2 Bryan Rheude   0:47:10  35 Pony Shop
3 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL0:47:10 64020  76 Van Wagner/Yojimbos
4 Matthew O'Keefe   0:47:10  XXX Racing - AthletiCo
5 Jason Boynton   0:47:10  36 Endeavour
6 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL0:47:10 247463  74 Vision Quest
7 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID0:47:10 224310  75 South Lyon Cycling Racing Team
8 Domininc Moraniec   0:47:10  31 Atlas
9 matthew stewart   0:47:10  20 bicycleheaven st.charles
10 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI0:47:10 113027  47 South Lyon Cycling Racing Team
11 chris ramsey   0:47:10  60 smittys cyclery
12 Timothy Henry   0:47:10  34 Project 5 Racing
13 Tim Pacholski   0:47:10  30 velo trocadero
14 Julian Baumgartner   0:47:10  vitaminwater-Trek
15 Nick Gierman   0:47:10  54 vitaminwater-Trek
16 Timothy Hermanas   0:47:10  vitaminwater-Trek
17 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville0:47:10 218778  80 PYOC- RRB
18 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL0:47:10 235975  86 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
19 David Reyes   0:47:10  11 ABD
20 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL0:47:10 279249  61 IIT - Cycle Smithy
21 James Minnema   0:47:10  59 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
22 Carson Christen   0:47:10  64 HBA Racing Team
23 Charles Biro   0:47:10  27 Team Get A Grip Cycles
24 James Bird   0:47:10  49 IS Corp./Nova Cycling Sports
25 Matthew Dawson   0:47:10  23 Dogfish Racing
26 Joe Tortorelli   0:47:10  77 C-U Racing
27 Danny Robertson   0:47:10  42 team mack
28 Patrick Hawley   0:47:10  55 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH0:47:10 115805  87 Team Lake Effect
30 Andy Powell   0:47:10  63 Project 5 Racing
31 Joe Bippis   0:47:10  78 South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Shane Feehery   0:47:10  41 South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Tim Keeley   0:47:10  ABD Cycling
34 Joe Bosemer   0:47:10  37 
35 Peter Stittmatter   0:47:10  88 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
36 Ted Burger   0:47:10  Flatlandia
37 Ryan Law   0:47:10  24 Endeavour Cycling
38 Benjamin DeMong   0:47:10  32 ABD Cycling Team
39 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL0:47:10 26910  83 team mack
40 Andy Tschamra   0:47:10  65 Pact Dishnetwork
41 Peter Beels   0:47:10  45 Leadout/Chicago Drive
42 Robert Kelly   0:47:10  22 NCVC/Inova Health
43 Uwe Krueger   0:47:10  Team Get A Grip Cycles
44 Jason Knauff   0:47:10  28 vitaminwater-Trek
45 dave Thackery   0:47:10  12 The Hub Bicycle Company
46 Joel Feinberg   0:47:10  46 Unattached
47 Scott Rosenfield   0:47:10  82 Nova Cycle Sport
48 Mark Gowler   0:47:10  38 St. Louis Cycling Club
49 Steve Parrish   0:47:10  13 ABD
50 Marc O'Shea   0:47:10  25 Turin
51 Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA0:47:10 132199  79 HBA Racing Team
52 Steve Schwarting   0:47:10  43 Team Louisville Cyclery
53 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0:47:10 190321  84 Leadout/Chicago Drive
54 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL0:47:10 166196  72 Project 5 Racing
55 Jeffrey Wat   0:47:10  51 vitaminwater-Trek
56 Bryan Moritz   0:47:10  58 Bikes 2 You
57 Chris Padfield   0:47:10  44 Team Pegasus
58 Christopher Brinkman   0:47:10  56 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
59 Nate Iden   0:47:10  52 SpiderMonkey Cycling
60 Chad Chenoweth   0:47:10  39 Team Get a Grip Cycles
61 Andreas Fischer   0:47:10  10 vitaminwater-Trek
62 Jacques Cartier   0:47:10  16 xxx racing
63 Eric Goodwin   0:47:10  50 vitaminwater-Trek
64 Aspen Gorry   0:47:10  14 Team Get A Grip Cycles
65 Luke Seeman   0:47:10  70 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
66 Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI0:47:10 277238  69 Nova Cycle Sport
67 chris gola   0:47:10  29 WDT/ALLVOI
68 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI0:47:10 222744  73 LAPT

Men - Cat 5 - Heat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Briney   0:22:59  103 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
2 Matt Samples   0:22:59  112 North Branch Cycling
3 W. Andres Romero   0:22:59  113 NORTH BRANCH CYCLING TEAM
4 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH0:22:59 270026  110 Project 5 Racing
5 David Dokko   0:22:59  104 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
6 Paul Rzewuski   0:22:59  133 
7 Cezary Mudrewicz   0:22:59  117 WDT/ALLVOI
8 Matthew Kruse   Buffalo Grove, IL0:22:59 236487  124 
9 Quentin Capista   0:22:59  114 University of Illinois
10 Paul Niekrasz   0:22:59  119 TEAM APACHE
11 Danilo Aguilar   0:22:59  126 
12 Chris Wiatr   0:22:59  245 WDT
13 Avi Neurhor   0:22:59  132 
14 Robert Riccio   0:22:59  107 Bicycle Heaven
15 Keith Halsall   Aurora, IL0:22:59 240477  116 ABD
16 Tim Walter   0:22:59  108 Team NF
17 Dan Stefiuk   0:22:59  129 
18 Patrick Walsh   0:22:59  131 
19 Kevin Brown   0:22:59  111 Unattached
20 Eugene O'Shea   0:22:59  125 
21 James Londono   0:22:59  120 
22 Jeremiah Smith   0:22:59  106 
23 Krystian Weglarz   0:22:59  130 
24 Michael Junius   0:22:59  123 Tower Racing
25 Steve Louis   0:22:59  118 Flatlandia
26 James Gordon   0:22:59  109 Guate
27 Emanuele Bianchi   0:22:59  121 XXX Racing Athletico
28 Rahan Iyer   0:22:59  127 

Men - Cat 5 - Heat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Rams   0:20:18  241 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Adam Lund   Chicago, IL0:20:18 249215  237 ce::four
3 Steven Oliver   0:20:18  216 
4 Bisi Tubic   0:20:18  248 
5 Richard Lenski   0:20:18  239 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
6 John Pontarelli   0:20:18  230 Vision Quest Coaching
7 Kevin McNamara   0:20:18  224 XXX Racing/AthletiCo
8 Sam Wilson   0:20:18  229 Unattached
9 John Dunne   0:20:18  210 ABD
10 Bryan Scheel   0:20:18  231 Half Acre Cycling
11 Matt Haiduk   0:20:18  209 
12 TIM GEHR   0:20:18  219 NONE
13 W. Andres Romero   0:20:18  204 NORTH BRANCH CYCLING TEAM
14 Quentin Capista   0:20:18  205 University of Illinois
15 curtis eldridge   0:20:18  236 none
16 Richard Sommers   0:20:18  233 vision quest
17 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL0:20:18 271725  235 Turin Bicycling Society
18 Matt Bennett   0:20:18  223 Vision Quest
19 Dan Tee   0:20:18  246 
20 James Gordon   0:20:18  202 Guate
21 WILLIAM NEDZA   0:20:18  212 
22 Matthew Kruse   Buffalo Grove, IL0:20:18 236487  206 
23 Michael Wilkie   0:20:18  247 
24 Colum MacKinnon   0:20:18  221 
25 David Peurye-Hissong   0:20:18  232 
26 Jim Comfort   0:20:18  220 Proctor Cycling Team
27 Alejandro Chagoya   0:20:18  238 Unatched
28 Michael Milani   0:20:18  225 Tower Racing
29 Jeremiah Smith   0:20:18  201 
30 Paul Morrison   Burr Ridge, IL0:20:18 121594  218 beverely bike veepak
31 Tim Stay   0:20:18  249 Half Acre Cycling
32 Case Hultman   0:20:18  211 Tower Racing
33 Benjamin Mack   0:20:18  227 
34 Raymond Rincow   0:20:18  250 Stonegate

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brooke miller   1:25:43  64 Team TIBCO
2 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   1:25:43  36 Verducci Breakaway Racing
3 Jen Mc Rae   1:25:43  59 Advil Chapstick
4 Katharine Carroll   1:25:43  68 Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
5 Lara Kroepsch   1:25:43  13 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
6 Tina Pic   1:25:43  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
7 Kelly Benjamin   1:25:43  51 Cheerwine Cycling
8 Brenda Lyons   1:25:43  61 Advil Chapstick
9 Erica Allar   1:25:43  70 Aaron's Pro Cycling
10 Samantha Schneider   1:25:43  12 Coalvita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
11 jen wilson   1:25:43  43 vanderkitten
12 Anna Lang   1:25:43  73 Aaron's Pro Cycling
13 Kirsten Davis   1:25:43  77 Sorella Cycling/BVM Engineering
14 Rebecca Larson   1:25:43  71 Aaron's Pro Cycling
15 Carrie Cash Wootren   1:25:43  85 Team Revolution
16 Catherine Walberg   1:25:43  30 Team Kenda Tire
17 Christina Smith   1:25:43  54 LONESTARWORKS.COM
18 Laura Van Gilder   1:25:43  49 Cheerwine Cycling
19 Carmen McNellis   1:25:43  72 Aaron's Pro Cycling
20 Holli Steelman   1:25:43  31 Juice Plus
21 Amy McGuire   1:25:43  24 Team Kenda Tire
22 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:25:43 228513  80 Mesa Cycles Racing
23 Debbie Dust   1:25:43  25 Team Kenda Tire
24 Kacey Manderfield   1:25:43  40 Verducci Breakaway Racing
25 Karla Kingsley   1:25:43  45 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
26 Tricia Carnila   1:25:43  37 Verducci Breakaway Racing
27 Arielle Filiberti   1:25:43  
28 Sherri Stedje   1:25:43  55 Hub Racing
29 Elizabeth Morse Hill   1:25:43  56 Hub Racing
30 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT1:25:43 210903  81 Get a Grip Cycles
31 Martina Patella   1:25:43  14 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
32 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN1:25:43 163542  82 Team Revolution
33 Kate Sherwin   1:25:43  18 Team Advil-ChapStick
34 Annie Yuey   1:25:43  84 Americas Dairyland
35 Allyson Brandt   1:25:43  47 Cheerwine Cycling
36 Kristin Wentworth   1:25:43  28 Team Kenda Tire
37 alison rosenthal   1:25:43  67 Team TIBCO
38 Sheba Farrin   1:25:43  58 Hub Racing
39 Lauren Franges   1:25:43  65 Team TIBCO
40 Nicole Bossie   1:25:43  Hincapie-Barkley Development Team
41 Mary-Ellen Ash   1:25:43  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
42 Shontell Gauthier   1:25:43  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
43 Alison Powers   1:25:43  Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
44 amber rais   1:25:43  63 Team TIBCO
45 Taitt Sato   1:25:43  16 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
46 Robin Farina   1:25:43  50 Cheerwine Cycling
47 Stacy Marple   1:25:43  53 Cheerwine Cycling
48 leigh valletti   1:25:43  41 vanderkitten
49 Marisa Asplund-Owens   1:25:43  52 Cheerwine Cycling
50 Kathryn Clark   1:25:43  26 Team Kenda Tire
51 Christina Ruiter   1:25:43  15 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
52 Laura Bowles   1:25:43  60 Advil Chapstick

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee