Race Results for
Santa Barbara Bicycle Festival
Elings Park, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 06/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Davis   Carpinteria, CA 221418  526 HAZARDS
2 GARRETT ROBLES     557 KONAKREW
3 LOGAN KEMP     479 SPECIAL SAUC
4 CALEB MARMELEJO     484 
5 ALEX GUERENA     532 VELO PRO
6 ROBERT HATCH     482 
7 TRAVIS TILLARD     485 BIG HAIR SUP

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Branch   Yountville, CA 250529  509 NEMA/RISKLAW

Men - SP - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY STEELMAN     554 
2 STUART BJORNLIE     555 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Preston Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 245073  75 COMMENCAL

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Meynet   Solvang, CA 248980  64 SIMA
2 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908  99 ODI/SOUTHRID
3 TROY DELIA     49 FOES/DEAN OP
4 ERIC SWANSON     102 
5 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754  47 WTB/ARTS/ODI
6 Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150  893 SPECIALIZED

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Bohn   Kekaha, HI 268851  480 VERSUS/KAUAI
2 MICHAEL JOHNSON     61 
3 Kevin Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA 245061  870 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 239357  866 VELO PRO/KON
2 Marshall Wilcox   Lompoc, CA 149041  97 LIKIN-BIKIN
3 Barry Hirst   Fillmore, CA 190221  100 INCYCLE
4 Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH 200747  94 HOSS TECHNIC
5 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA 198502  13 PATH BIKE SH

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pettigrew   Watsonville, CA 244549  848 
2 NATHAN COFFEY     858 
3 NOAH ACUNA     857 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Markus Rainak   Santa Barbara, CA 267379  839 
2 MARK ESCOBAR     860 
3 DANIEL MEYNET     936 BBB-VELOPRO
4 DARRIEN HOOPER     806 
5 KYLE CLEMENT     838 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Cowell   Huntington Beach, CA 167557  929 
2 KEVAN LOPEZ     945 

Men - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HENRY SARRIA     849 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA 249430  74 
2 ANN KRAUT     914 
3 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA 175876  12 THE PATH BIK
4 ANNA DVORAK     500 BEAR VALLEY

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Hirst   Fillmore, CA 218064  105 INCYCLE/661

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee