Race Results for
Santa Barbara Bicycle Festival
Elings Park, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 06/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Davis   Carpinteria, CA 221418  526 HAZARDS
2GARRETT ROBLES     557 KONAKREW
3LOGAN KEMP     479 SPECIAL SAUC
4CALEB MARMELEJO     484 
5ALEX GUERENA     532 VELO PRO
6ROBERT HATCH     482 
7TRAVIS TILLARD     485 BIG HAIR SUP

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Branch   Yountville, CA 250529  509 NEMA/RISKLAW

Men - SP - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY STEELMAN     554 
2STUART BJORNLIE     555 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Preston Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 245073  75 COMMENCAL

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.90Charlie Meynet   Solvang, CA 248980  64 SIMA
2453.77Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908  99 ODI/SOUTHRID
3TROY DELIA     49 FOES/DEAN OP
4ERIC SWANSON     102 
5549.39Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754  47 WTB/ARTS/ODI
6581.27Andy Becker   Santa Barbara, CA 217150  893 SPECIALIZED

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.35Chase Bohn   Kekaha, HI 268851  480 VERSUS/KAUAI
2MICHAEL JOHNSON     61 
3590.00Kevin Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA 245061  870 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 239357  866 VELO PRO/KON
2552.50Marshall Wilcox   Lompoc, CA 149041  97 LIKIN-BIKIN
3565.00Barry Hirst   Fillmore, CA 190221  100 INCYCLE
4577.50Daniel Mutz   Alton, NH 200747  94 HOSS TECHNIC
5590.00Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA 198502  13 PATH BIKE SH

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Pettigrew   Watsonville, CA 244549  848 
2NATHAN COFFEY     858 
3NOAH ACUNA     857 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Markus Rainak   Santa Barbara, CA 267379  839 
2MARK ESCOBAR     860 
3DANIEL MEYNET     936 BBB-VELOPRO
4DARRIEN HOOPER     806 
5KYLE CLEMENT     838 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Cowell   Huntington Beach, CA 167557  929 
2KEVAN LOPEZ     945 

Men - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HENRY SARRIA     849 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erika Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA 249430  74 
2ANN KRAUT     914 
3573.33Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA 175876  12 THE PATH BIK
4ANNA DVORAK     500 BEAR VALLEY

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Hirst   Fillmore, CA 218064  105 INCYCLE/661

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee