Race Results for
Fontana National Presented by MAXXIS NMBS#1
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 03/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA16:54.20 219853  910 MOREWOOD/6
2565.00Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA18:43.80 185784  772 BAKCBONE R
3BRYCE SEMONIAN   20:26.23  655 
DNFJASON PLOUGH   DNF  813 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.00Dain Zaffke   San Anselmo, CA13:32.24 172117  989 WTB
2536.62Ian Massey   Concord, CA13:41.30 158134  321 MARIN WILD
3544.25Sam Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA13:41.74 194963  304 SPECIALIZE
4551.88Will Ross   Anchorage, AK15:30.31 222489  1124 
5559.50Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA15:46.34 243555  431 DH RENO/UT
6567.12Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA15:55.45 139655  1193 BEAR VALLE
7574.75Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA16:15.49 239294  530 OVERLOOK M
8582.38Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake17:31.45 122108  429 BEAR VALLE
9JON LITTON   17:50.01  347 
DNFBrennan Kim   Chandler, AZDNF 254355  1104 GLOBAL BIK

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.00Brant Hatton   Huntington Beach, CA14:32.85 110743  1173 KENDA/BACK
2285.71Todd Branham   Cedar Mountain, NC14:51.82 4640  516 LONG CANE
3336.43Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT15:11.64 190208  654 REVOLUTION
4387.14Alexei Desatoff   Sitka, AK15:45.48 277275  1100 
5437.86Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY16:55.31 275428  1147 PERFORMANC
6488.57Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA17:37.35 199503  955 ENCORE CYC
7RYAN SMITH   19:06.24  1199 
8590.00Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA21:09.74 91839  1122 
DNFBradley Newby   Saint George, UTDNF 195141  536 
DNFCHRISTOPHER SCHIFF   DNF  987 
DNFChad Rivetti   Westlake Village, CADNF 212335  291 TEAM BEARC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.00Tim Butler   Portland, OR14:35.94 211505  515 RIVER CITY
2464.67Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA14:46.67 3886  773 BACKBONE R
3480.33Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA15:17.74 33294  441 TEAM SMITH
4496.00Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO15:36.36 83402  1138 ELLSWORTH
5511.67Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA15:38.95 189959  420 FIGHTIN BO
6TODD BLASER   15:57.65  436 HOT SHOPPE
7PAUL VUJOVICH   16:05.08  1155 TEAM PURLE
8558.67Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA17:30.98 112672  868 INCYCLE
9AARON GARCIA   27:26.41  386 FED EX
10590.00Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA29:50.10 203491  911 BICYCLE CE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA19:21.28 159348  522 SHO-AIR/SO
2JOEL SEALS   21:39.19  1102 
3573.33Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA23:59.61 107266  819 MTN MISFIT
4CHUCK HULETT   36:10.21  563 BEAR VALLE
DNFRoger Lopez   DNF 275979  448 VICTORY VE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO19:45.68 20844  415 
2THOMAS HERMON   30:33.95  292 BEAR VALLE
DNFJames Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  490 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.00Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR12:14.01 134223  KONA
2515.12Adam Craig   Bend, OR12:14.84 94510  634 GIANT MTB
3518.24Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX12:19.31 198394  93 TX TOUGH/H
4521.36Carl Decker   Bend, OR12:29.91 9007  635 GIANT MTB
5524.48Tim Allen   Golden, CO12:30.20 161831  68 VOODOO
6527.60Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA13:00.25 126922  485 JAX BICYCL
7MANUEL PRADO   13:06.94  51 
8533.84Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA13:15.06 90775  342 WTB/FOX/SA
9536.96Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA13:21.91 89186  931 JAMIS KEND
10540.08Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA13:30.60 44269  927 STEVEN K S
11543.20Nat Ross   Golden, CO13:34.81 152119  29 SUBARU-GAR
12546.32Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA13:37.54 204144  94 SOBE CANNO
13549.44Trevor Downing   Durango, CO13:38.74 161859  437 DEVO
14552.56Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA13:44.90 153464  644 INTENSE
15555.68Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA13:45.24 150928  80 TEAM TAMAR
16KENJI TAKEYA   13:45.84  423 SPECIALIZE
17LUKE PENNINGTON   13:55.14  65 
18565.04Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC13:55.71 186103  211 MAVERICK I
19568.16Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA14:21.59 115178  1086 SRAM
20571.28Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR14:27.18 211532  219 KELLY BIKE
21574.40Tim Evens   Bend, OR14:49.79 87139  251 REBOUND SI
22577.52Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA14:50.54 19216  89 STEVEN K S
23580.64Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV14:57.15 38543  1085 NORTHSTAR/
24583.76Julius Syvanen   San Diego, CA15:07.89 191041  836 CORTINA/CR
25586.88Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA15:18.85 15935  239 BV BIKES/S
26590.00Nick Stephens   San Luis Obispo, CA18:16.83 165346  393 NVSP RACIN
DNFKRIS SNEDDON   DSQ  KONA LES G
DNFWAYLON SMITH   DNF  872 
DNFDUSTIN WANSTRATH   DNF  718 TAMARACK R

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.00Corina Bigham   Mountain View, CA16:35.72 194789  839 
2391.00Emma Worldpeace   Redway, CA17:19.59 206653  1162 LOST COAST
3590.00Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA19:44.83 250250  674 BACKBONE A
DNFHillary Waddell   Corona, CADNF 208649  346 COLAVITA

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLEY BRUNSON   28:01.27  280 BEAR VALLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA17:14.43 221127  686 ROARING MO
2Kim Finch   Whittier, CA25:08.50 243696  1140 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO11:05.52 149566  904 STEVENKSD
2KELLI EMMETT   15:01.13  637 GIANT MTB
3549.09Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT15:07.30 173633  645 SOBE-CANNO
4553.64Susan Butler   Portland, OR15:22.26 211472  486 MONAVIE/CA
5558.18Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR15:53.87 211547  438 SOBE/CANNO
6562.73Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA16:11.65 163025  776 VENTANA MO
7567.27Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA16:28.51 206973  151 LOST COAST
8571.82Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ16:31.97 75536  487 KHS BICYCL
9576.36Jamie Stamps   Capitola, CA16:33.74 234451  550 ANOTHER BI
10580.91Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA16:38.97 240134  646 INTENSE
11585.45Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT16:41.63 204404  647 ROARING MO
12590.00Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA17:25.40 56090  636 VELO BELLA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee