Race Results for
UM Collegiate Race
Ann Arbor, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1      1070 
2 Dan Houle     1024 Chicago
3 Zachary Davis   Fairborn, OH 264837  1133 Marian
4 John Dailey     1128 Notre Dame
5 Ryan Gorrone     1080 Michigan
6 shawn olwig   Milwaukee, WI 274393  1063 Milwaukee
7 Timothy Ketelboeter   Madison, WI 273840  1025 Madison
8 Evershed Mattingly     1064 Western Michigan
9 Jack Van Treese (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 277546  1061 Michigan
10 Ronan Cahill     1137 Case Western
11 Ben Isreal     1081 Michigan
12 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  1047 Purdue
13       Illinois Chicago
14 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  990 Chicago
15 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  985 Illinois Chicago
16 John McDonough   Homewood, IL 237901  1129 Notre Dame
17 John Metes     1076 GVSU
18 Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773  1049 Purdue
19 Chris Hanrath   San Francisco, CA 365114  1078 Michigan
20 Nicholas Brehl   Grand Rapids, OH 239778  1067 Case Western
21       Michigan
22      1073 
23 Ari Epstein     1053 Chicago
24 Steve Foy   Cleveland, OH 274288  1142 Case Western
25       
26 Jeffrey Lewis   Otisville, MI 274266  1000 Michigan State
27 Alex Brasch   Madison, WI 275308  975 Madison
28 Michael O'Connor   Louisville, KY 273417  1069 Notre Dame
29 Paul McAllister   Muskegon, MI 275236  1082 Michigan
30 Matt Meyer (2 - Cat4)   Grand Haven, MI 267890  1139 Case Western
31       
32 Bradley Stark (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 274880  1062 michigan
33 Andrew Shaw     979 Purdue
34 Kurt Kurzenhauser     1079 Michigan
35 Tyler Breland     1004 DePaul
36 Zachariah Swetky     1084 Michigan
37       Michigan
38 Christopher Williams     1051 Chicago
39 Jon Steinich   Columbus, WI 262767  973 Madison
40 Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  987 Milwaukee
41 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  1043 Mizzou
42      1065 
43 Ian Cowhey   Cleveland, OH 274311  1144 Case Western
44 Christian Truong   Madison, WI 274468  971 Madison
45 James Whitehead     976 Michigan Tech
46 Mark Herbertz     1135 Marian
47 Vesselin Velev   Evanston, IL 276290  1035 Illinois

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Durkee   Pewaukee, WI 245824  850 Madison
2 Sean Piper     851 DePaul
3 Joe Haugen   Madison, WI 273778  795 Madison
4 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  756 Michigan State
5 Zvika Enav (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 261268  827 michigan
6 Jeremy Richardson   Ann Arbor, MI 270660  846 Michigan
7 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  791 Michigan Tech
8 Kirk Post   Caledonia, MI 277659  859 Notre Dame
9 Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959  769 Purdue
10 Nathan Farley   Traverse City, MI 272742  760 Notre Dame
11 Chase Kincaid (2 - Cat4)   Palmyra, WI 239774  787 Madison
12 Eric Lau   Madison, WI 211897  793 Madison
13 David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  858 DePaul
14 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  853 DePaul
15 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  852 DePaul
16 Fritz McGirr   Ann Arbor, MI 273075  839 Michigan
17 Michael Dodd   Duluth, MN 259662  840 Michigan
18 Daniel Beissinger     843 Illinois Tech
19 James Bradford   Alexandria, VA 256465  837 Michigan
20 Matthew Kramer   Ann Arbor, MI 259924  838 Michigan
21 Thomas Shevlin   Madison, WI 275608  826 Madison
22 Michael Bauerle   Columbus, OH 248030  763 Ohio State
23 Jake Suhajda   Lansing, MI 240644  755 Michigan State
24 Andrew Meyer   Hopkinton, NH 274833  855 Notre Dame
25 Everett Myers (3 - Cat4)   Ashland, OH 258221  754 Ohio State
26 Joshua Johnson   Mission Viejo, CA 277389  857 Notre Dame
27 Jeff Heldt     862 Central Michigan
28 Andrew Corwin   Mount Pleasant, MI 260675  848 Central Michigan
29 Chris Worlow   Marquette, MI 274844  860 Northern Michigan

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mattison Brady   Washington, DC 223221  519 Michigan
2 Michael Bartlett (1 - Cat3)   Sunderland, MA 225390  544 Michigan
3 Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169  540 Madison
4 Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA 234439  545 Michigan
5 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  530 Michigan
6 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  478 Purdue
7 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  494 Illinois Tech
8 Michael Kent   Corte Madera, CA 256831  539 Michigan
9 Eric Johnson   Franklin, IN 254616  522 Purdue
10 Sean Murphy   Ann Arbor, MI 223253  520 Michigan
11 Jesse Bond   Madison, WI 262407  499 Madison
12 Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  497 Madison
13 Julian Simioni   San Francisco, CA 239604  476 Michigan State
14 John Marmor     543 Michigan
15 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  495 Madison
16 William Lewis   Canton, IL 230113  532 Illinois Tech
17 William Howard (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, IN 256170  480 Ball State
18 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL 176905  541 DePaul
19 Garrett LaForce     536 Northern Michigan

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Loberg     133 Milwaukee
2 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  97 Marian
3 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  124 Northwestern
4 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  96 Marian
5 Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  102 Purdue
6 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  154 Michigan
7 Luke Cavender     177 Oakland University
8 Anthony Rienzi   Madison, WI 238318  109 Ohio State
9 Brendon Benson     160 Michigan
10 Peter Schmid   Madison, WI 274938  131 Madison
11 Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  125 Northwestern
12 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  99 Purdue
13 Paddy Kilmurray     165 Marian
14 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  171 Madison
15 Scott Riddle (1 - Cat2)   Lowell, MI 212520  175 Michigan
16 Greg Battista   Fayetteville, AR 226938  115 Michigan
17 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  106 Notre Dame
18 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  95 Marian
19 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  100 Purdue
20 Peter Schilling     169 Michigan
21 Jeff Carl   Indianapolis, IN 241108  94 Marian
22 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  132 Milwaukee
23      173 
24 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO 207155  170 Michigan State

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mallory Burrows   Indianapolis, IN 274904  668 Marian
2 Caroline Schuster (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 263322  694 Chicago
3 Nicole Lewis   Fort Collins, CO 275292  671 Purdue
4 Kelly Seniuk (2 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 273993  697 Milwaukee
5 Aimee Hossler   W. Lafayette, IN 258924  714 Purdue
6 Anna Sklorenko   Indianapolis, IN 272328  669 Marian
7 Kristin Bott (3 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 258488  723 Michigan State
8 Juliann Reineke (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 274260  720 Ohio State
9 Peninah Rosenblum   San Diego, CA 274860  691 Ohio State
10 Araba Nti   Chicago, IL 276979  722 Michigan State
11 Laura Simons   Notre Dame, IN 274868  661 Notre Dame
12 Ashley Morrison   Marquette, MI 277424  724 Northern Michigan
13 Caitlin Sullivan   Notre Dame, IN 274945  667 Notre Dame

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Bellerose (1 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 230896  236 Michigan
2 Kelly Woznicki   Seattle, WA 238403  228 Michigan
3 Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  230 Madison
4 Megan Somerville   Indianapolis, IN 170782  211 Marian
5 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  233 Madison
6 Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA 223218  226 Indiana
7 Laura Stahl   Columbus, OH 241396  213 Ohio State
8 Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  205 Michigan State
9 Jessica Duppler   Portsmouth, NH 257497  232 Madison
10 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  209 Marian
11 Loren Somerville (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk , CA 170784  212 Marian
12 Mary Coats   Madison, WI 223044  219 Madison
13 Meghan Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Cranbury, NJ 240532  208 Notre Dame
14 Sarah Thomas   West Lafayette, IN 263315  223 Purdue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee